Swimcloud

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • Irvine, CA

800 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
1 Jake Magahey Swim Atlanta +75 8:03.71
 
949 -0.4%
2 Ivan Puskovitch Episcopal Academy Aquatic Club +68 8:07.78
  A
918 PB
3 Jake Mitchell Carmel Swim Club +73 8:08.87
  A
920 +2.5% PB
4 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada +68 8:09.16
  A
910 PB
5 Thomas Bretzmann North Carolina Aquatic Club +70 8:11.34
  A
898 +0.6% PB
6 Chris Lindley North Texas Nada +67 8:13.25
  A
888 +5.8% PB
7 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics +75 8:15.04
  A
878 +0.5% PB
8 Scott Pekarske Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic +67 8:17.09
  A
867 +2.2% PB
9 Ryan King Montrose Marlins Swim Club +76 8:17.29
  A
866 +1.6% PB
10 Mason Nyboer Tiger Aquatics (LA) +71 8:17.74
  A
863
11 Jami Rzepecki SwimMAC Carolina +73 8:18.23
  A
860 +5.0% PB
12 Brendan Firlie SwimMAC Carolina +66 8:18.42
  A
859 +4.8% PB
13 Owen Lloyd North Carolina Aquatic Club +78 8:18.82
  A
857 0.0%
14 Noah Brune Mission Viejo Nadadores +68 8:19.04
 
864 +0.3% SB
15 Ford Blaylock Rockwall Aquatic +72 8:19.13
  A
856 +4.0% PB
16 Dylan Scott Swim Atlanta +66 8:20.29
  A
849
17 Grady Wheeler Mason Manta Rays +68 8:20.88
  A
846 +0.3% PB
18 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club +76 8:21.97
 
840 -0.4%
19 Stefan Cooley Scottsdale Aquatic Club +72 8:22.12
 
839 +3.8% PB
20 CJ Hinckley Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics +67 8:22.76
 
836 -1.3%
21 Cole Kuster Pva +72 8:23.53
 
832 -0.2%
22 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics +62 8:23.69
 
831 +2.8% PB
23 Alexander Nikolaev Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic +63 8:23.71
 
831 +5.5% SB
24 Calvin David Pleasanton Seahawks +82 8:23.89
 
830 -0.8%
25 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team +75 8:24.71
 
826 +2.0% SB
26 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics +69 8:24.94
 
824 PB
27 Brandon Samaniego Irvine Novaquatics +80 8:25.18
 
831 +0.3% PB
28 Jude Williams Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) +71 8:25.94
 
827 -2.7%
29 Cole Forbes Area Tallahassee +76 8:26.48
 
816 +0.9% SB
30 Alfonso Mestre Clearwater Aquatic Team +77 8:27.75
 
818
31 Yugo Tsukikawa Badger Swim Club (NY) +72 8:28.54
 
813 -0.3%
32 Ellis Bohon Scottsdale Aquatic Club +69 8:28.70
 
813 +0.7% PB
33 Kyle Iorizzo Scarlet Aquatic Club +74 8:28.71
 
804 -0.6%
34 Tyler Kopp Katy Aquatics +69 8:30.38
 
804 +0.4% PB
35 David Mertz Neptune Swimming +64 8:30.44
 
795 +1.0% SB
36 4ffe35db90d94c6041fb8ddf7b44df29 Niemann St. Croix Swim Club +67 8:30.49
 
795 PB
37 Christopher Mykkanen Irvine Novaquatics +75 8:30.53
 
795 +2.7% SB
38 Daniel Blake Santa Clara Swim Club +68 8:30.58
 
794 +0.6% PB
39 Trent Martinez Tualatin Hills Swim Club +62 8:30.87
 
793 +5.9% PB
40 Jackson Karofsky Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics +69 8:32.18
 
786 +0.6% SB
41 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks +67 8:33.13
 
781 +1.6% SB
42 Shwan Ahn Swim Atlanta +71 8:33.49
 
779 -0.8%
43 Will HOOGENBOOM North Baltimore Aquatic Club +70 8:34.21
 
784 -0.5%
44 DC Hellams Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc +76 8:52.27
 
692 +0.8% SB
Cale Russell Central Florida Marlins +58 DQ
Adam Kapusta Long Island Aquatic Club NS