Swimcloud

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • Irvine, CA

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
1 Harrison Homans Bluefish Swim Cl +65 2:00.29
  A
920 +2.7% PB
2 Zachary Smith Crimson Tide Aquatic +70 2:00.36
  A
919 +1.2% PB
3 Ben Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club +63 2:00.70
  A
920 +1.6% PB
4 Jean-pierre Khouzam Dayton Raiders +60 2:00.89
 
945 +1.4% PB
5 Noah Henderson Star Aquatics +66 2:01.01
  A
914 +2.2% PB
6 Nicholas Perera Dayton Raiders +63 2:01.07
  A
905 +3.9% PB
7 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada +66 2:01.21
  A
910 +1.2% PB
8 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics +71 2:02.95
 
877 -0.6%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
9 Jarod Arroyo Pitchfork Aquatics +69 2:00.96
  A
915 -0.7%
10 Seungjoon Ahn Katy Aquatics +67 2:01.36
  A
936 +1.9% PB
11 Jake Johnson Delaware Swim Team +67 2:01.56
 
896 -1.1%
12 Matthew Sims Northern KY Clip +71 2:01.98
  A
896 +1.1% PB
13 Coby Carrozza Longhorn Aquatics +73 2:02.64
 
883 -0.1%
14 Kevin Leibold --- (unattached) +68 2:02.69
 
882 +1.8% PB
15 Luke Davis American Energy +62 2:02.93
  A
877 +1.1% PB
16 Seth Hendrix University of Denver Hilltoppers +62 2:04.59
 
838 +1.6% SB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
17 Ethan Hu Peak Swimming +66 2:01.59
  A
932 +0.1% PB
18 David Madej SwimStrongsville +62 2:02.36
  A
880 +5.0% PB
19 Sam Artmann Austin Swim Club +63 2:02.45
  A
887 +1.6% PB
20 Miguel Cancel AK Sharks +61 2:03.06
 
867 -0.4%
21 Connor Lee Rosemead Rapids +67 2:03.41
  A
868 +1.9% PB
22 Steven Thalblum Nation's Capital Swim Club +64 2:04.05
  A
848 +1.1% PB
23 Cole Brown Lakeside Swim Team (KY) +69 2:04.51
 
840 -0.5%
24 Zachary Cook GCAT +64 2:04.60
 
838 -0.0%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
1 Jean-pierre Khouzam Dayton Raiders +62 2:00.52
  A
952 +1.7% PB
2 Zachary Smith Crimson Tide Aquatic +68 2:01.05
 
905 +0.7% PB
3 Harrison Homans Bluefish Swim Cl +67 2:01.24
 
902 +1.9% PB
4 Ben Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club +64 2:01.40
 
907 +1.0% PB
5 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics +77 2:01.63
  A
902 +0.5% PB
6 Noah Henderson Star Aquatics +69 2:01.87
 
898 +1.5% PB
7 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada +66 2:02.21
 
891 +0.4% PB
8 Nicholas Perera Dayton Raiders +70 2:02.33
 
881 +2.9% PB
9 Jarod Arroyo Pitchfork Aquatics +69 2:02.43
 
887 -1.9%
10 Coby Carrozza Longhorn Aquatics +71 2:02.61
 
884 -0.1%
11 Seungjoon Ahn Katy Aquatics +63 2:02.78
 
909 +0.7% PB
12 Kevin Leibold --- (unattached) +61 2:02.84
 
879 +1.6% PB
13 Jake Johnson Delaware Swim Team +68 2:03.00
 
868 -2.3%
14 Seth Hendrix University of Denver Hilltoppers +66 2:03.05
 
867 +2.9% SB
15 Matthew Sims Northern KY Clip +70 2:03.25
 
871 +0.0% PB
16 Luke Davis American Energy +68 2:03.28
 
871 +0.8% PB
17 Cole Brown Lakeside Swim Team (KY) +71 2:03.31
  A
862 +0.5% PB
18 Sam Artmann Austin Swim Club +65 2:03.45
 
868 +0.8% PB
19 Miguel Cancel AK Sharks +62 2:03.48
 
859 -0.7%
20 Connor Lee Rosemead Rapids +66 2:03.67
 
864 +1.7% PB
21 Ethan Hu Peak Swimming +66 2:03.80
 
890 -1.8%
22 Zachary Cook GCAT +70 2:03.94
  A
851 +0.5% PB
23 David Madej SwimStrongsville +63 2:04.21
 
845 +3.5% PB
24 Steven Thalblum Nation's Capital Swim Club +62 2:04.24
 
845 +0.9% SB
25 Paul Gabhart IST-IN +71 2:04.28
 
844 +0.6% SB
26 Timothy Marski Long Island Aquatic Club +67 2:04.31
 
851 -0.6%
27 Brooks Taner Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics +63 2:04.34
  A
851 +1.4% PB
28 Ivan Puskovitch Episcopal Academy Aquatic Club +68 2:04.39
  A
850 +1.4% PB
29 Noah Brune Mission Viejo Nadadores +64 2:04.48
 
877 -0.2%
30 Colby Mefford Sierra Marlins Swim Team +77 2:04.52
  A
848 PB
31 Ethan Schneider SwimMAC Carolina +68 2:04.66
 
845 +0.5% PB
32 Aiden Hayes Sooner Swim Club +73 2:04.76
 
916 +0.7% PB
33 Yuma Dugas Rancho San Dieguito +66 2:04.77
 
915 -0.6%
33 Jakob Icimsoy Wake Aquatics +67 2:04.77
 
835 -0.7%
35 Adam Kapusta Long Island Aquatic Club +73 2:04.91
 
840 -0.1%
36 Jack Grieshop Nitro Swimming +74 2:05.07
 
866 +0.8% PB
37 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club +69 2:05.10
 
829 -3.6%
38 Will Tarvestad Triton Swimming +66 2:05.15
 
836 +0.7% PB
39 Dominic Falcon Irvine Novaquatics +68 2:05.18
 
835 -0.4%
40 Jace Brown Rockwall Aquatic +67 2:05.27
 
826 +0.4% PB
41 Zack Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA +64 2:05.32
 
825 +3.5% PB
42 Boyd Poelke SwimMAC Carolina +71 2:05.44
 
860 +1.6% PB
43 Jeff Vitek WEST Swim Club +74 2:05.47
 
822 -0.2%
44 Bertrand Phung Peak Swimming +64 2:05.66
 
818 +0.6% SB
45 Ananda Lim Marietta Marlins, Inc +74 2:05.72
 
817 +0.1% PB
46 Gabriel Orbe Scarlet Aquatic Club +70 2:05.79
 
853 -0.7%
47 Vlad Elizarov Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C +71 2:05.82
 
823 +1.0% PB
48 Greyson Alarcon Nitro Swimming +70 2:05.91
 
822 +1.5% PB
49 Stephan Lukashev Rancho San Dieguito +60 2:05.95
 
821 +1.1% PB
50 Joey Licht Tampa Bay Aquatics +67 2:06.01
 
812 +4.2% PB
51 Armando Vegas Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks +65 2:06.02
 
849 -1.7%
52 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team +75 2:06.11
 
818 PB
53 Kai Bathurst Beach Cities Swimming +65 2:06.19
 
816 -0.4%
54 Riley Vanmeter Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics +69 2:06.20
 
816 -0.5%
55 Chris Dalla Valle Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc +64 2:06.25
 
815 +1.3% SB
56 Benjamin Hayes Ozaukee Aquatics +66 2:06.30
 
807 +1.9% PB
57 Min Zhi Chua Mission Viejo Nadadores +63 2:06.58
 
801
58 Zhenya Ingram American Energy +71 2:07.02
 
830 +0.2% PB
59 Matthew Waddell La Mirada Armada +71 2:07.11
 
792 -2.1%
60 Owen Conley Dayton Raiders +75 2:07.16
 
828 +5.8% PB
61 Kyle Iorizzo Scarlet Aquatic Club +75 2:07.24
 
789 +1.0% SB
62 John Yambor-Maul Area Tallahassee +72 2:07.27
 
789 +0.5% PB
63 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S +68 2:07.65
 
782 +5.0% PB
64 Skyler Younkin Tri-City Channel Cats +75 2:07.76
 
788 +1.2% SB
65 Andrew Alders Duneland Swim Club +66 2:07.78
 
816 +1.2% PB
66 Justin Hussong Aaa +62 2:08.89
 
796 -3.1%
67 McKay Mickelson Team Rebel Aquatics +72 2:10.14
 
774 -1.7%
68 Daniel Kim Mission Viejo Nadadores +60 2:10.41
 
732 -2.8%
69 Nick Ding Irvine Novaquatics +74 2:11.28
 
716 -0.3%
70 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics +69 2:11.75
 
745 +0.9% PB
71 Drake Barberii Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic +72 2:12.48
 
703 PB
Chris Lindley North Texas Nada NS
Jason Louser Long Island Aquatic Club NS
Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays NS
Harry Flanders Orinda Aquatics NS
Carson Foster Mason Manta Rays NS