Swimcloud

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • Irvine, CA

1500 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
1 Ivan Puskovitch Episcopal Academy Aquatic Club +69 15:31.28
  A
918 PB
2 Thomas Bretzmann North Carolina Aquatic Club +65 15:33.26
  A
912 +1.6% PB
3 Jake Mitchell Carmel Swim Club +69 15:36.21
  A
923 +4.4% PB
4 Chris Lindley North Texas Nada +71 15:40.09
  A
895 PB
5 CJ Hinckley Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics +65 15:41.41
  A
891 +0.8% PB
6 Jack Dubois Swim Atlanta +71 15:46.02
  A
880 +3.7% PB
7 Jude Williams Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) +78 15:48.44
  A
892 +1.9% PB
8 Cale Russell Central Florida Marlins +72 15:49.76
  A
870 PB
9 Owen Kao Irvine Novaquatics +63 15:50.24
  A
869 +0.7% PB
10 Noah Brune Mission Viejo Nadadores +65 15:50.46
 
887 -0.6%
11 Daniel Berlitz Parkland Aquatic Club +76 15:52.37
  A
864 PB
12 Owen Lloyd North Carolina Aquatic Club +74 15:53.31
  A
862 +0.9% PB
13 Mason Nyboer Tiger Aquatics (LA) +75 15:53.63
  A
861 +2.8% PB
14 Ryan King Montrose Marlins Swim Club +73 15:54.55
  A
859 +1.4% PB
15 Scott Pekarske Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic +68 15:56.17
 
855
16 Grady Wheeler Mason Manta Rays +64 15:56.62
  A
854 PB
17 Brendan Firlie SwimMAC Carolina +66 15:56.82
 
852
18 Ford Blaylock Rockwall Aquatic +70 15:57.09
  A
852 +2.6% PB
19 Will HOOGENBOOM North Baltimore Aquatic Club +69 15:57.21
  A
870 +4.7% PB
20 Calvin David Pleasanton Seahawks +75 15:57.24
  A
852 +0.8% SB
21 Tyler Kopp Katy Aquatics +73 15:59.68
  A
863 +2.0% PB
22 Aaron Frollo Fishers Area Swimming Tigers +66 15:59.88
  A
863 +0.3% PB
23 Brandon Samaniego Irvine Novaquatics +79 16:00.90
 
860 -0.4%
24 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club +78 16:00.92
 
843 +1.0% SB
25 Cole Kuster Pva +72 16:02.83
 
838 +0.9% PB
26 Shwan Ahn Swim Atlanta +72 16:02.99
 
838 +1.7% PB
27 Stefan Cooley Scottsdale Aquatic Club +70 16:03.83
 
836 PB
28 Jami Rzepecki SwimMAC Carolina +76 16:04.25
 
835 +6.1% SB
29 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team +74 16:05.08
 
833 +2.7% SB
30 Brett Riley Sarasota YMCA Sharks +75 16:06.34
 
829 +3.4% PB
31 Alexander Nikolaev Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic +61 16:06.46
 
828 PB
32 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks +63 16:07.85
 
825 +3.8% PB
33 David Mertz Neptune Swimming +63 16:08.47
 
824 +2.5% PB
34 Augustus Rothrock Carmel Swim Club +72 16:08.54
 
841 +0.4% PB
35 Emils Jurcik Delaware Swim Team +71 16:09.05
 
822 +2.0% PB
36 Kennan Hotchkiss Malibu Seawolves Swimming +77 16:09.84
 
821 -1.1%
37 Kyle Iorizzo Scarlet Aquatic Club +75 16:11.14
 
817 -0.5%
38 Cole Forbes Area Tallahassee +74 16:12.23
 
814 +0.7% SB
39 Yugo Tsukikawa Badger Swim Club (NY) +68 16:14.33
 
827 -1.3%
40 Christopher Mykkanen Irvine Novaquatics +73 16:16.26
 
805 -0.7%
41 Joseph MACIAS RUBIO Gators Swim Club +61 16:16.53
 
804
42 Ellis Bohon Scottsdale Aquatic Club +77 16:20.65
 
812 -1.0%
43 Chris Kostelni Williamsburg Aqu +79 16:20.66
 
794 +0.9% PB
44 Alfonso Mestre Clearwater Aquatic Team +73 16:21.72
 
809
45 DC Hellams Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc +82 16:22.41
 
807 +3.0% PB
46 Jackson Karofsky Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics +74 16:26.39
 
779
47 Daniel Blake Santa Clara Swim Club +67 16:29.94
 
772
48 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics +68 16:36.54
 
756 PB