Swimcloud

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • Irvine, CA

200 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
1 Alexei SANCOV Terrapins Swim Team +64 1:47.75
  A
989 +2.9% SB
2 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club +63 1:49.29
  A
954 +3.6% PB
3 Skyler Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics +68 1:50.95
  A
910 +3.1% PB
4 Jake Magahey Swim Atlanta +72 1:51.04
 
941 -1.5%
5 Jack Walker SwimMAC Carolina +95 1:51.65
 
896 -0.8%
6 Pierce Dietze Wind and Sea Swim Team +65 1:51.70
 
894 -0.3%
7 Owen Kao Irvine Novaquatics +59 1:52.06
 
883 -0.9%
8 Christian Sztolcman Long Island Aquatic Club +71 1:52.16
 
880 +4.3% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
9 Jake Mitchell Carmel Swim Club +68 1:50.91
  A
945 +5.4% PB
10 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics +66 1:51.19
  A
904 +2.4% PB
11 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team +70 1:51.59
  A
897 +1.9% PB
12 Hugh Svendsen SwimMAC Carolina +68 1:51.61
  A
927 +2.9% PB
13 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins +71 1:52.19
 
882 -0.4%
14 Dominic Margarino Blast Sharks +65 1:52.82
 
867 +0.3% PB
15 Jace Brown Rockwall Aquatic +66 1:53.82
 
840 +1.5% PB
16 Harrison Homans Bluefish Swim Cl +67 1:54.55
 
823 -2.3%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
17 Calvin David Pleasanton Seahawks +76 1:52.14
  A
884 +1.1% PB
18 Colby Mefford Sierra Marlins Swim Team +77 1:52.32
  A
879 +1.9% PB
19 Coby Carrozza Longhorn Aquatics +72 1:52.56
 
874 +0.8% PB
20 Ananda Lim Marietta Marlins, Inc +70 1:52.89
 
863 -0.3%
21 Hunter Ingram Irvine Novaquatics +66 1:52.90
 
865 +0.8% PB
22 Ethan Luc Tualatin Hills Swim Club +67 1:52.91
  A
862 +1.6% PB
23 Peyton Werner Lane 4 Aquatics +65 1:52.95
 
864 +1.3% PB
24 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club +77 1:53.50
 
851
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
1 Alexei SANCOV Terrapins Swim Team +69 1:49.55
 
944 +1.3% SB
2 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club +64 1:50.87
 
915 +2.2% PB
3 Owen Kao Irvine Novaquatics +60 1:51.09
 
906 -0.0%
4 Christian Sztolcman Long Island Aquatic Club +69 1:51.12
  A
905 +5.2% PB
5 Pierce Dietze Wind and Sea Swim Team +68 1:51.38
  A
902 0.0%
6 Skyler Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics +60 1:51.42
 
898 +2.7% PB
7 Jake Magahey Swim Atlanta +77 1:51.44
 
932 -1.8%
8 Jack Walker SwimMAC Carolina +77 1:51.74
 
893 -0.9%
9 Jake Mitchell Carmel Swim Club +70 1:51.86
 
921 +4.5% PB
10 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics +65 1:51.92
 
886 +1.8% PB
11 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins +73 1:52.02
 
887 -0.3%
12 Jace Brown Rockwall Aquatic +64 1:52.31
  A
877 +2.8% PB
13 Dominic Margarino Blast Sharks +66 1:52.33
  A
879 +0.8% PB
14 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team +71 1:52.39
 
878 +1.2% PB
15 Hugh Svendsen SwimMAC Carolina +68 1:52.47
 
907 +2.1% PB
16 Coby Carrozza Longhorn Aquatics +75 1:52.53
  A
874 +0.9% PB
16 Harrison Homans Bluefish Swim Cl +66 1:52.53
 
871 -0.5%
18 Calvin David Pleasanton Seahawks +76 1:52.68
 
871 +0.6% PB
19 Peyton Werner Lane 4 Aquatics +64 1:52.73
  A
869 +1.5% PB
20 Ananda Lim Marietta Marlins, Inc +67 1:52.80
 
865 -0.2%
21 Hunter Ingram Irvine Novaquatics +74 1:52.84
  A
867 +0.8% PB
22 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club +77 1:52.92
  A
865 PB
23 Colby Mefford Sierra Marlins Swim Team +71 1:53.04
 
862 +1.2% PB
24 Ethan Luc Tualatin Hills Swim Club +66 1:53.23
 
854 +1.3% PB
25 Will Tarvestad Triton Swimming +65 1:53.25
 
857 -0.2%
26 Jay Johnson Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) +69 1:53.29
  A
856 +0.1% PB
27 Jack Dubois Swim Atlanta +74 1:53.44
  A
849 +1.7% PB
28 Jack Hoagland Charger Aquatics +72 1:53.46
  A
852 0.0%
29 Timothy Marski Long Island Aquatic Club +66 1:53.59
  A
849 +2.0% PB
30 Jean-pierre Khouzam Dayton Raiders +60 1:53.62
  A
879 +1.0% PB
31 Luke Maurer WILD +70 1:53.73
  A
846 +1.9% PB
32 Shane Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club +68 1:53.78
  A
844 +5.0% PB
33 David Madej SwimStrongsville +63 1:53.81
  A
841 +2.6% SB
34 Jacob Destrampe Franklin Regional Swim Team +68 1:53.83
  A
843 +3.2% PB
35 Peter Makin Nation's Capital Swim Club +68 1:53.87
 
873 +0.9% SB
36 Trent Martinez Tualatin Hills Swim Club +66 1:53.93
 
841 +1.2% SB
37 Kai Bathurst Beach Cities Swimming +65 1:53.94
  A
841 +1.5% PB
38 Erick FATHONI SRSC +66 1:53.98
  A
837
39 4ffe35db90d94c6041fb8ddf7b44df29 Niemann St. Croix Swim Club +69 1:54.07
 
834 -0.2%
40 Hunter Hitchens Irvine Novaquatics +63 1:54.12
  A
833 +1.2% SB
41 Will Cole Lakeside Swim Team (KY) +69 1:54.16
  A
866 +0.4% PB
42 Donovan Lahmann WEST Swim Club +66 1:54.20
  A
834 +1.6% PB
43 Coco Bratanov Katy Aquatics +67 1:54.22
  A
831 +0.1% PB
44 Ben Forbes Clovis Swim Club +66 1:54.26
 
833 -0.7%
45 Luke Davis American Energy +63 1:54.28
  A
833 0.0%
46 Emils Jurcik Delaware Swim Team +71 1:54.31
  A
829 +2.3% PB
47 Matthew Fenlon --- (unattached) +67 1:54.33
 
916 PB
48 Tyler Lu Pleasanton Seahawks +68 1:54.36
 
828 -0.2%
49 Chris Dalla Valle Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc +64 1:54.39
  A
830 0.0%
50 Alfonso Mestre Clearwater Aquatic Team +72 1:54.48
  A
858 PB
51 Dominic Falcon Irvine Novaquatics +64 1:54.52
  A
827 +0.2% PB
52 Mitchell Stoddard College Area Swim Team +77 1:54.56
  A
826 +0.8% PB
53 David Hallaron North Texas Nada +64 1:54.63
 
821 -1.5%
54 Clark Wakeland Austin Swim Club +71 1:54.65
 
821 -0.3%
55 Adam Chaney Mason Manta Rays +68 1:54.68
  A
854 +1.0% PB
56 Jacob Sauter Pacific Swim +73 1:54.72
  A
819 +1.2% PB
57 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics +70 1:54.74
  A
822 +0.3% PB
58 Bradley Dunham Swim Atlanta +69 1:54.76
 
818 -1.8%
59 Jude Williams Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) +74 1:54.82
  A
850 +0.3% PB
60 Cameron Peel Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics +63 1:54.83
  A
820 +2.0% PB
61 Christopher Mykkanen Irvine Novaquatics +78 1:54.86
 
819 -0.6%
62 Donald Scott Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) +73 1:54.94
 
848 -0.2%
63 Kevin Repice North Texas Nada +67 1:55.05
 
845 -1.0%
64 Brooks Taner Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics +62 1:55.08
  A
814 +3.3% PB
64 Dylan Scott Swim Atlanta +74 1:55.08
 
814 -0.6%
66 William Coakley Katy Aquatics +68 1:55.15
 
812 +2.3% SB
67 Vlad Elizarov Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C +67 1:55.17
 
812 -1.2%
67 Thomas Bretzmann North Carolina Aquatic Club +68 1:55.17
 
809 -0.6%
69 Tyler Zuyus Nation's Capital Swim Club +63 1:55.23
 
807 -1.0%
70 Joseph Macias Gators Swim Club +65 1:55.24
  A
807 PB
71 David Noyes Santa Clara Swim Club +76 1:55.25
 
807 -0.6%
72 Alexander Nikolaev Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic +63 1:55.30
 
806 +1.9% SB
73 Jakob Icimsoy Wake Aquatics +63 1:55.34
 
805 -2.7%
74 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg YMCA +63 1:55.39
  A
806 +1.7% PB
75 Finn O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team +68 1:55.42
  A
806 +4.5% PB
76 Keelan Hart Charger Aquatics +88 1:55.44
  A
805 PB
77 Daniel Blake Santa Clara Swim Club +66 1:55.47
  A
805 +1.6% PB
78 Brendan Firlie SwimMAC Carolina +68 1:55.50
  A
801 +0.4% PB
79 Adam Kapusta Long Island Aquatic Club +73 1:55.52
  A
803 0.0%
80 Arik Katz Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team +73 1:55.53
  A
834 +2.1% PB
81 Noland Deas Swim Atlanta +70 1:55.61
  A
798 +1.9% SB
82 Noah Henderson Star Aquatics +65 1:55.69
  A
800 +3.4% PB
83 Cole Brown Lakeside Swim Team (KY) +67 1:55.77
 
795 -0.1%
84 Ford Blaylock Rockwall Aquatic +74 1:55.86
 
793 -0.3%
85 Steven Thalblum Nation's Capital Swim Club +61 1:55.96
  A
790 +1.1% PB
86 Ryan Peterson University of Denver Hilltoppers +65 1:56.00
  A
792 +0.4% PB
87 Max Saunders Santa Clara Swim Club +69 1:56.03
  A
792 +3.4% PB
87 Carter Nelson Flyers Aquatic Swim Team +60 1:56.03
  A
822 +0.2% PB
89 Harrison Lierz --- (unattached) +72 1:56.04
 
822 PB
90 Coleman Kredich Tennessee Aquatics +69 1:56.13
 
789 +2.2% PB
91 Yugo Tsukikawa Badger Swim Club (NY) +73 1:56.14
 
820 -0.1%
92 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks +64 1:56.15
 
786 +3.7% SB
93 Seth Hendrix University of Denver Hilltoppers +68 1:56.17
 
785 -0.4%
94 John Yambor-Maul Area Tallahassee +63 1:56.20
 
785 +1.3% SB
95 William Roberson Katy Aquatics +69 1:56.29
 
783 +4.1% PB
96 Boyd Poelke SwimMAC Carolina +70 1:56.30
 
816 +0.2% SB
97 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club +64 1:56.49
 
778 -0.3%
98 Tavis Siebert --- (unattached) +69 1:56.54
 
810 -0.7%
99 Dylan Hawk Santa Clara Swim Club +74 1:56.74
 
806 -1.2%
100 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics +75 1:56.91
 
771 -1.7%
101 Andrew Babyak Badger Swim Club (NY) +65 1:56.95
 
767 +1.4% SB
102 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA +71 1:57.21
 
762 +2.3% SB
103 Keegan Walsh Swim Atlanta +73 1:58.19
 
739 +0.2% SB
104 Nick Torres Badger Swim Club (NY) +61 1:58.71
 
761 -4.1%
105 Shawn Lou Irvine Novaquatics +70 1:58.88
 
724 +0.4% SB
106 Andrew Boden Bellevue Club Swim Team +78 1:59.82
 
703 -1.8%
Brandon Hamblin Nation's Capital Swim Club NS
River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl NS
Ian Miskelley Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics NS
Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays NS
Hunter Tapp Lakeside Swim Team (KY) NS
Carson Foster Mason Manta Rays NS
Jordan Ren North Carolina Aquatic Club NS
Scott Pekarske Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic NS
Landon Armstrong North Texas Nada NS
Paul Gabhart IST-IN NS