Swimcloud

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • Irvine, CA

100 Back Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
1 William Grant Heart of Texas +55 55.02
  A
989 +3.6% PB
2 Carson Foster Mason Manta Rays +59 55.54
 
1006 -0.3%
3 Keegan Walsh Swim Atlanta +65 56.28
  A
923 +2.8% PB
4 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst +61 56.53
  A
925 +2.3% PB
5 RJ Kondalski Ohio State Swim Club +52 56.57
  A
910 +5.1% PB
6 Jack Kirby --- (unattached) +57 56.75
 
903 -1.0%
7 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club +53 56.97
 
894 -0.8%
8 Noah Yarian Fort Wayne Swim Team +50 57.31
 
893 +1.4% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
9 Kaden Smesko Firestone Akron +61 57.07
  A
942 +1.5% PB
10 Harrison Lierz --- (unattached) +63 57.15
 
939 +1.1% PB
11 Hunter Tapp Lakeside Swim Team (KY) +68 57.38
 
890 -1.5%
12 Will Pelton North Baltimore Aquatic Club +60 57.42
 
875 +1.1% PB
13 Gavin Olson Foothills Swim team +60 57.66
 
878 +1.4% SB
14 Robby Moseley Roadrunner Aquatics +61 57.75
 
861 +1.6% PB
15 Adam Chaney Mason Manta Rays +59 57.89
 
908 -3.3%
16 Bradley Dunham Swim Atlanta +65 58.18
 
844 -3.1%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
17 Hayden Cornellison Pacific Swim +64 56.61
  A
909 +2.6% PB
18 Jake Marcum McCallie / Gps A +57 56.71
  A
918 +2.4% PB
19 Lleyton Smith Swim Atlanta +58 57.34
  A
892 +0.8% PB
20 Anthony Rincon Tidal Wave Swim Team +52 57.55
 
883 -0.1%
21 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins +63 57.64
 
879 -0.4%
22 Shane Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club +56 57.77
 
874 +4.6% SB
23 Eric Storms Madison Aquatic Club +54 57.88
 
856 +1.6% PB
24 Tan Dunn Southern Crescent Aquatic Team +72 59.04
 
809 -2.3%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
1 William Grant Heart of Texas +57 55.78
 
957 +2.3% PB
2 Carson Foster Mason Manta Rays +60 56.22
 
977 -1.5%
3 Keegan Walsh Swim Atlanta +61 56.60
 
909 +2.2% PB
4 RJ Kondalski Ohio State Swim Club +52 56.61
 
909 +5.0% PB
5 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst +62 56.68
 
919 +2.0% PB
6 Jack Kirby --- (unattached) +54 56.76
 
903 -1.0%
7 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club +56 56.78
 
902 -0.4%
8 Noah Yarian Fort Wayne Swim Team +51 56.98
  A
907 +1.9% PB
9 Robby Moseley Roadrunner Aquatics +60 57.27
  A
881 +2.4% PB
10 Bradley Dunham Swim Atlanta +68 57.30
 
880 -1.5%
11 Will Pelton North Baltimore Aquatic Club +60 57.31
  A
880 +1.3% PB
12 Kaden Smesko Firestone Akron +63 57.34
 
931 +1.0% PB
12 Hunter Tapp Lakeside Swim Team (KY) +65 57.34
 
892 -1.4%
14 Harrison Lierz --- (unattached) +62 57.35
 
930 +0.8% SB
15 Gavin Olson Foothills Swim team +57 57.40
 
889 +1.8% SB
16 Adam Chaney Mason Manta Rays +58 57.44
 
927 -2.5%
17 Jake Marcum McCallie / Gps A +60 57.48
 
886 +1.1% PB
18 Eric Storms Madison Aquatic Club +54 57.51
  A
871 +2.3% PB
19 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins +61 57.55
 
883 -0.2%
20 Hayden Cornellison Pacific Swim +62 57.65
 
866 +0.8% SB
21 Shane Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club +55 57.70
 
877 +4.8% SB
22 Tan Dunn Southern Crescent Aquatic Team +56 57.71
  A
863 +0.0% SB
23 Anthony Rincon Tidal Wave Swim Team +53 57.73
 
875 -0.4%
24 Lleyton Smith Swim Atlanta +54 57.79
 
873 +0.0% PB
25 Preston Planells Brea Aquatics +59 57.80
  A
873 +0.0% PB
26 Zach Dietz Osprey Aquatics +63 57.86
  A
870 +1.9% PB
27 Griffin O'Leary Barrington Swim Club +61 57.95
  A
1024 +0.9% PB
28 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA +54 57.97
  A
852 +1.6% PB
29 John Sampson Dayton Raiders +53 57.98
 
852 -0.7%
30 Colby Mefford Sierra Marlins Swim Team +59 57.99
 
865 +1.0% PB
31 Ben Patton Wichita Swim Club +73 58.00
  A
851 +1.2% SB
32 Paige DACOSTA Pleasanton Seahawks +60 58.02
  A
864
33 Brett Feyerick Nation's Capital Swim Club +56 58.06
 
957 -0.8%
34 Jared Daigle North Shore Swim +61 58.21
  A
843 +0.2% PB
35 Noah Henderson Star Aquatics +52 58.24
  A
855 +2.7% PB
36 Sawyer Kruse Fort Collins Area Swim team +57 58.31
  A
852 +0.4% PB
37 Max Hawton Charger Aquatics +61 58.33
  A
851 0.0%
37 Jake Johnson Delaware Swim Team +57 58.33
 
838 -1.9%
39 River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl +54 58.43
  A
847 +0.9% SB
40 Charlie Kaye Swim Atlanta +59 58.51
 
843 -0.9%
41 Andrew Rodriguez Terrapins Swim Team +58 58.56
 
841 +0.0% PB
42 Nathan Hayes Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C +59 58.60
 
879 -0.8%
43 Tyler Lu Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C +56 58.65
 
933 -0.2%
44 Will Rose Canton City Schools +66 58.70
 
875 +2.0% SB
45 Garrett Towne Badger Swim Club (NY) +64 58.72
 
822 +4.1% PB
46 Michael Foley Francos Fins Swimming +55 58.73
 
874 -0.7%
47 Connor Blatt Dayton Raiders +61 58.75
 
821 +3.7% SB
48 Allen Dempster Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks +53 58.83
 
870 -0.8%
48 Greyson Alarcon Nitro Swimming +57 58.83
 
830 +1.1% SB
50 Michael Juengel Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club +66 58.86
 
829 +4.8% PB
51 Jack Grieshop Nitro Swimming +63 58.89
 
828 +0.6% SB
51 Matthew Davidson Lynchburg YMCA +58 58.89
 
828 +0.4% SB
53 Nick Whitcomb Bluefish Swim Cl +58 58.91
 
814 -0.4%
54 Hunter Armstrong Canton City Schools +62 58.92
 
827 -1.9%
55 Hugh Svendsen SwimMAC Carolina +52 58.94
 
865 -1.4%
56 NATHAN WALTON --- (unattached) +54 59.01
 
810 +7.8% PB
57 Owen Conley Dayton Raiders +63 59.02
 
862 +1.7% PB
57 Owen Hanna Solon Stars Swim Club +51 59.02
 
810 +3.4% PB
59 Nick Hanas Duneland Swim Club +62 59.04
 
809 +0.2% PB
60 Sean Faikish North Penn Aquatic Club +60 59.15
 
857 +0.4% PB
61 Daniel Kim Mission Viejo Nadadores +51 59.17
 
804 PB
62 Nathan Yates Peak Swimming +52 59.18
 
803 +1.4% PB
62 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg YMCA +53 59.18
 
816 +3.1% PB
64 Kevin Tu Irvine Novaquatics +59 59.19
 
816 +1.0% PB
64 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S +59 59.19
 
803 +1.6% SB
66 Will Cole Lakeside Swim Team (KY) +63 59.20
 
855 -0.4%
66 Peter Makin Nation's Capital Swim Club +63 59.20
 
855 +0.2% SB
68 Jared Holder Noblesville Swim Club +61 59.23
 
814 +1.8% PB
69 Cade Oliver Franklin Regional Swim Team +67 59.29
 
907 -0.7%
70 Jack Smith Carmel Swim Club +56 59.32
 
811 -0.9%
71 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee +48 59.33
 
810 +1.2% PB
72 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club +53 59.41
 
902 -1.1%
73 Jacob McDonald Mason Manta Rays +57 59.48
 
844 +2.2% PB
74 Dalton Lowe Spring Swim Team +66 59.51
 
842 +5.3% PB
75 Holden Raffin Munster Swim Club +52 59.54
 
841 -2.2%
76 Zachary Smith Crimson Tide Aquatic +57 59.63
 
785 +3.6% SB
76 Tyler Hong Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming +59 59.63
 
893 +1.0% PB
78 Wesley Barnett SwimMAC Carolina +62 59.65
 
893 -0.2%
79 Brandon Kulik Rancho San Dieguito +54 59.69
 
783
80 Jack Trujillo Gators Swim Club +55 59.74
 
833 -0.2%
81 Josh Fletcher SwimMAC Carolina +52 59.80
 
792 -2.3%
82 Ethan Trieu Brea Aquatics +52 59.84
 
777 -0.3%
83 Austin lane Clovis Swim Club +55 59.94
 
881 +1.4% PB
84 cameron green Utah Valley Aquatics +64 59.95
 
825 +0.1% PB
85 Andrew Trepanier South Metro Storm +57 59.96
 
785
86 Jack Fitzpatrick Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics (PEAQ) +65 1:00.00
 
784 +0.1% PB
87 Anderson Breazeale Aquajets Swim Team +56 1:00.01
 
783 -3.1%
88 Nick Torres Badger Swim Club (NY) +52 1:00.04
 
821 -2.4%
89 Parker Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club +63 1:00.11
 
779 -1.1%
90 Kham Glass Sunkist Swim Team +60 1:00.14
 
765 +1.8% SB
91 Brady Fields Marietta Marlins, Inc +57 1:00.16
 
764 +10.8% SB
92 Zack Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA +70 1:00.19
 
763 -0.4%
93 Jacob Bening River City Aquatics +63 1:00.24
 
813 +2.2% PB
94 Aiden Hayes Sooner Swim Club +61 1:00.38
 
864 -3.3%
95 Collin Schuster Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr +58 1:00.41
 
807 -2.9%
96 Noah Rutberg Nation's Capital Swim Club +49 1:00.42
 
862 -1.7%
97 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley Aquatic Club +63 1:00.53
 
802
98 Riley Vanmeter Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics +56 1:00.54
 
762 PB
99 James Richardson Bellevue Club Swim Team +59 1:00.62
 
759 -1.4%
100 Dominic Toledo Sanchez Nitro Swimming +57 1:00.71
 
795 -2.6%
101 Matt Fenlon --- (unattached) +59 1:00.75
 
849 +1.1% SB
102 Nick Chase Des Moines Swimming Federation +53 1:01.32
 
732 -2.3%
103 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics +58 1:01.39
 
768 +0.4% PB
104 Zachary Cook GCAT +51 1:03.68
 
629 -3.4%
Jack Walker SwimMAC Carolina NS
Coco Bratanov Katy Aquatics NS
Harrison Homans Bluefish Swim Cl NS
Jace Brown Rockwall Aquatic NS
David Madej SwimStrongsville NS
Coby Carrozza Longhorn Aquatics NS