Swimcloud

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • Irvine, CA

100 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
1 Andrei Minakov Terrapins Swim Team +68 49.06
  A
1020 +0.4% PB
2 Alexei SANCOV Terrapins Swim Team +63 49.58
  A
950 +2.0% SB
3 Matthew Willenbring --- (unattached) +69 50.57
 
903 -1.0%
4 Skyler Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics +63 50.61
 
901 +1.7% PB
5 Coco Bratanov Katy Aquatics +70 50.77
 
893 +1.3% PB
6 Jack Walker SwimMAC Carolina +77 50.99
 
893 -0.7%
7 David Madej SwimStrongsville +64 51.17
 
874 +1.3% SB
8 Topher Stensby Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) +66 51.19
 
884 -0.2%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
9 Matthew King Bellevue Club Swim Team +78 50.58
 
947 -0.0%
10 Hunter Tapp Lakeside Swim Team (KY) +78 50.68
 
908 -0.0%
11 Adam Chaney Mason Manta Rays +73 50.97
 
929 -2.0%
12 Christian Sztolcman Long Island Aquatic Club +65 50.98
  A
883 +2.5% PB
13 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics +65 51.01
 
927 +0.6% PB
14 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins +70 51.13
 
887 +0.7% PB
15 Max Hawton Charger Aquatics +70 51.27
 
880 -0.3%
16 Connor Lee Rosemead Rapids +68 51.37
 
875 +3.5% PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
17 River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl +63 50.45
  A
919 +3.1% PB
18 Will Rose Canton City Schools +60 50.82
  A
936 +2.8% PB
19 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club +63 51.10
  A
888 +3.3% PB
20 Finn O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team +67 51.51
 
869 +2.4% PB
21 Will Tarvestad Triton Swimming +66 51.76
 
857 +1.2% SB
21 Keelan Hart Charger Aquatics +83 51.76
 
857 PB
23 Max Saunders Santa Clara Swim Club +68 51.80
 
855 +1.3% PB
23 Luke Maurer WILD +68 51.80
 
855 +1.8% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
1 Andrei Minakov Terrapins Swim Team +67 49.72
 
988 -1.0%
2 Alexei SANCOV Terrapins Swim Team +65 50.13
 
924 +0.9% SB
3 Skyler Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics +62 50.43
  A
909 +2.0% PB
4 Matthew Willenbring --- (unattached) +69 50.48
 
907 -0.8%
5 Jack Walker SwimMAC Carolina +75 50.66
 
909 -0.0%
6 Coco Bratanov Katy Aquatics +68 50.76
  A
894 +1.3% PB
7 Topher Stensby Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) +65 50.81
  A
902 +0.6% PB
8 David Madej SwimStrongsville +64 50.97
  A
884 +1.7% SB
9 Christian Sztolcman Long Island Aquatic Club +65 50.99
 
883 +2.5% PB
9 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics +61 50.99
  A
928 +0.6% PB
11 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins +69 51.02
  A
892 +1.0% PB
12 Hunter Tapp Lakeside Swim Team (KY) +81 51.08
 
889 -0.8%
13 Max Hawton Charger Aquatics +67 51.14
  A
886 0.0%
14 Adam Chaney Mason Manta Rays +68 51.18
 
919 -2.5%
15 Connor Lee Rosemead Rapids +65 51.19
  A
884 +3.9% PB
16 Matthew King Bellevue Club Swim Team +75 51.24
 
916 -1.3%
17 Finn O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team +68 51.29
  A
879 +2.8% PB
18 Will Rose Canton City Schools +63 51.30
 
913 +1.9% PB
19 Luke Maurer WILD +67 51.40
  A
874 +2.6% PB
19 Keelan Hart Charger Aquatics +82 51.40
  A
874 PB
21 River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl +76 51.45
 
872 +1.2% PB
22 Max Saunders Santa Clara Swim Club +69 51.53
  A
868 +1.8% PB
23 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club +68 51.62
 
864 +2.3% PB
24 Will Tarvestad Triton Swimming +63 51.65
 
862 +1.4% SB
25 Spencer Daily Orinda Aquatics +66 51.67
  A
851 +7.0% PB
25 Pierce Dietze Wind and Sea Swim Team +63 51.67
  A
861 0.0%
27 Dillon Downing Swim Atlanta +68 51.69
  A
850 +2.2% PB
27 Jacob Destrampe Franklin Regional Swim Team +66 51.69
  A
860 +1.5% PB
29 Sam Artmann Austin Swim Club +71 51.70
  A
860 +1.3% PB
30 Sean Slusiewicz Irvine Novaquatics +68 51.78
 
856 +0.7% PB
31 Timothy Marski Long Island Aquatic Club +64 51.81
 
855 +0.2% PB
32 Cameron Peel Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics +63 51.83
 
854 +0.6% PB
33 Jay Johnson Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) +68 51.85
 
853 -0.1%
34 Ananda Lim Marietta Marlins, Inc +69 51.88
 
841 -0.3%
35 Ethan Luc Tualatin Hills Swim Club +66 51.89
 
841 +0.2% PB
36 Jack Kirby --- (unattached) +72 51.91
 
840 -1.8%
36 Will Cole Lakeside Swim Team (KY) +67 51.91
 
885 +1.8% PB
36 Brandon Hamblin Nation's Capital Swim Club +64 51.91
 
840 +0.7% PB
39 Donovan Lahmann WEST Swim Club +66 51.92
 
850 +0.9% PB
39 Joey Rogers Egg Harbor Twp S +60 51.92
 
839 PB
41 Andrew Trepanier South Metro Storm +64 51.96
 
848
42 Dalton Lowe Spring Swim Team +68 51.97
 
882 +0.8% PB
43 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA +69 51.98
 
836 +1.0% SB
44 Jace Brown Rockwall Aquatic +70 52.02
 
835 +0.8% PB
45 Kai Legband Tidal Wave Swim Team +62 52.04
 
834 -0.1%
46 Jean-pierre Khouzam Dayton Raiders +66 52.05
 
878 +0.6% PB
47 Cooper Deryk Truckee Tahoe Swim Team +61 52.07
 
832 +2.1% PB
48 Ben Forbes Clovis Swim Club +75 52.10
 
841 +0.3% PB
49 Dylan Hawk Santa Clara Swim Club +71 52.11
 
875 +3.6% PB
50 Erick FATHONI SRSC +64 52.12
 
830
51 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics +65 52.13
 
829 +2.5% PB
51 William Roberson Katy Aquatics +70 52.13
 
829 +1.2% PB
51 Alexander Zettle Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) +75 52.13
 
829 -1.1%
54 Carter Nelson Flyers Aquatic Swim Team +59 52.17
 
872 +1.0% PB
55 Owen Kao Irvine Novaquatics +58 52.18
 
827 +0.7% PB
56 Hunter Hitchens Irvine Novaquatics +62 52.20
 
826 +2.1% PB
57 Ryan Peterson University of Denver Hilltoppers +64 52.28
 
833 +0.9% PB
57 Hunter Armstrong Canton City Schools +74 52.28
 
833 +0.5% PB
59 Tyler Zuyus Nation's Capital Swim Club +61 52.31
 
821 +0.5% PB
60 Coleman Kredich Tennessee Aquatics +69 52.34
 
830 +0.8% PB
61 Noah Henderson Star Aquatics +66 52.40
 
827 +0.0% PB
62 Hunter Ingram Irvine Novaquatics +68 52.41
 
827 +1.4% PB
63 Nathan Yates Peak Swimming +67 52.49
 
813 +1.9% SB
64 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team +72 52.52
 
822 +0.9% SB
64 Tyler Lu Pleasanton Seahawks +70 52.52
 
811 +0.5% PB
66 Hugh Svendsen SwimMAC Carolina +69 52.55
 
855 +0.4% PB
67 Nicholas Baginski Cats Aquatic Team +64 52.57
 
809 +1.0% PB
68 Jack Armstrong Bat +67 52.59
 
819 -1.3%
69 Daniel O'Connell Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks +72 52.65
 
805 +1.0% SB
70 Alec DeLong Carmel Swim Club +65 52.66
 
816 +0.3% PB
71 Arnold Su Irvine Novaquatics +67 52.68
 
849 +0.3% PB
72 Peter Makin Nation's Capital Swim Club +67 52.70
 
848 -1.0%
72 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club +74 52.70
 
814 -0.1%
74 Boyd Poelke SwimMAC Carolina +70 52.71
 
848 -0.2%
75 Trent Martinez Tualatin Hills Swim Club +66 52.79
 
810 +0.6% PB
75 Kevin Repice North Texas Nada +66 52.79
 
844 -0.9%
77 Seth Hendrix University of Denver Hilltoppers +65 52.80
 
799 +0.7% PB
77 Dominic Toledo Sanchez Nitro Swimming +61 52.80
 
843 -0.4%
77 Brooks Taner Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics +65 52.80
 
809 +3.1% SB
80 Dominic Margarino Blast Sharks +67 52.81
 
809 -0.5%
81 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) +72 52.82
 
798 +0.0% SB
82 Jack Jannasch Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) +72 52.91
 
794 +1.0% PB
83 Parker Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club +74 52.92
 
804 -2.5%
84 Daniel Kim Mission Viejo Nadadores +60 53.06
 
787 -0.4%
85 David Noyes Santa Clara Swim Club +73 53.08
 
786 +0.7% PB
86 Shawn Lou Irvine Novaquatics +71 53.10
 
785 +3.8% SB
87 Charlie Kaye Swim Atlanta +66 53.12
 
794 -0.5%
88 Charlie Bunn Lane 4 Aquatics +64 53.16
 
827 -0.6%
89 Daniel Alber Gators Swim Club +71 53.25
 
778
90 Andrew Couchon Carmel Swim Club +66 53.30
 
776 +3.3% SB
91 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team +71 53.40
 
782 -1.4%
92 Konnar Klinksiek Alamo Area Aquatic Associati +67 53.44
 
769 +1.2% PB
93 Ethan Churilla Highland Hurricanes Swim Club +67 53.60
 
762 -0.2%
94 Landon Armstrong North Texas Nada +63 53.63
 
771 -1.7%
95 Dylan Delaney Rancho San Dieguito +71 54.07
 
741 +1.1% SB
Dare Rose Scarlet Aquatic Club NS
Will Barao Bluefish Swim Cl NS
Harrison Homans Bluefish Swim Cl NS
Brandon Kulik Rancho San Dieguito NS
Carson Foster Mason Manta Rays NS