Swimcloud

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • Irvine, CA

100 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. RT Imp.
1 Andrei Minakov Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team A 49.06
1020 +68 +0.4% PB
2 Alexei SANCOV Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team A 49.58
950 +63 +2.0% SB
3 Matthew Willenbring unattached 50.57
903 +69 -1.0%
4 Skyler Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 50.61
901 +63 +1.7% PB
5 Coco Bratanov Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 50.77
893 +70 +1.3% PB
6 Jack Walker SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 50.99
893 +77 -0.7%
7 David Madej SwimStrongsville logoSwimStrongsville 51.17
874 +64 +1.3% SB
8 Topher Stensby Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 51.19
884 +66 -0.2%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. RT Imp.
9 Matthew King Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 50.58
947 +78 -0.0%
10 Hunter Tapp Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 50.68
908 +78 -0.0%
11 Adam Chaney Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 50.97
929 +73 -2.0%
12 Christian Sztolcman LIAC logoLIAC A 50.98
883 +65 +2.5% PB
13 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics logoRacer X Aquatics 51.01
927 +65 +0.6% PB
14 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins 51.13
887 +70 +0.7% PB
15 Max Hawton Charger Aquatics logoCharger Aquatics 51.27
880 +70 -0.3%
16 Connor Lee Rosemead Rapids logoRosemead Rapids 51.37
875 +68 +3.5% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. RT Imp.
17 River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl A 50.45
919 +63 +3.1% PB
18 Will Rose Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools A 50.82
936 +60 +2.8% PB
19 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club A 51.10
888 +63 +3.3% PB
20 Finn O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 51.51
869 +67 +2.4% PB
21 Will Tarvestad Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 51.76
857 +66 +1.2% SB
21 Keelan Hart Charger Aquatics logoCharger Aquatics 51.76
857 +83 PB
23 Max Saunders Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 51.80
855 +68 +1.3% PB
23 Luke Maurer WILD logoWILD 51.80
855 +68 +1.8% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. RT Imp.
1 Andrei Minakov Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 49.72
988 +67 -1.0%
2 Alexei SANCOV Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 50.13
924 +65 +0.9% SB
3 Skyler Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics A 50.43
909 +62 +2.0% PB
4 Matthew Willenbring unattached 50.48
907 +69 -0.8%
5 Jack Walker SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 50.66
909 +75 -0.0%
6 Coco Bratanov Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics A 50.76
894 +68 +1.3% PB
7 Topher Stensby Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) A 50.81
902 +65 +0.6% PB
8 David Madej SwimStrongsville logoSwimStrongsville A 50.97
884 +64 +1.7% SB
9 Christian Sztolcman LIAC logoLIAC 50.99
883 +65 +2.5% PB
9 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics logoRacer X Aquatics A 50.99
928 +61 +0.6% PB
11 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins A 51.02
892 +69 +1.0% PB
12 Hunter Tapp Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 51.08
889 +81 -0.8%
13 Max Hawton Charger Aquatics logoCharger Aquatics A 51.14
886 +67 0.0%
14 Adam Chaney Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 51.18
919 +68 -2.5%
15 Connor Lee Rosemead Rapids logoRosemead Rapids A 51.19
884 +65 +3.9% PB
16 Matthew King Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 51.24
916 +75 -1.3%
17 Finn O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team A 51.29
879 +68 +2.8% PB
18 Will Rose Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 51.30
913 +63 +1.9% PB
19 Luke Maurer WILD logoWILD A 51.40
874 +67 +2.6% PB
19 Keelan Hart Charger Aquatics logoCharger Aquatics A 51.40
874 +82 PB
21 River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 51.45
872 +76 +1.2% PB
22 Max Saunders Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club A 51.53
868 +69 +1.8% PB
23 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 51.62
864 +68 +2.3% PB
24 Will Tarvestad Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 51.65
862 +63 +1.4% SB
25 Spencer Daily Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics A 51.67
851 +66 +7.0% PB
25 Pierce Dietze Wind and Sea Swim Team logoWind and Sea Swim Team A 51.67
861 +63 0.0%
27 Dillon Downing Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta A 51.69
850 +68 +2.2% PB
27 Jacob Destrampe Franklin Regional logoFranklin Regional A 51.69
860 +66 +1.5% PB
29 Sam Artmann Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club A 51.70
860 +71 +1.3% PB
30 Sean Slusiewicz Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 51.78
856 +68 +0.7% PB
31 Timothy Marski LIAC logoLIAC 51.81
855 +64 +0.2% PB
32 Cameron Peel Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 51.83
854 +63 +0.6% PB
33 Jay Johnson Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 51.85
853 +68 -0.1%
34 Ananda Lim Marietta Marlins, Inc logoMarietta Marlins, Inc 51.88
841 +69 -0.3%
35 Ethan Luc Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 51.89
841 +66 +0.2% PB
36 Jack Kirby unattached 51.91
840 +72 -1.8%
36 Will Cole Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 51.91
885 +67 +1.8% PB
36 Brandon Hamblin NCAP logoNCAP 51.91
840 +64 +0.7% PB
39 Donovan Lahmann WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 51.92
850 +66 +0.9% PB
39 Joey Rogers Egg Harbor Twp S logoEgg Harbor Twp S 51.92
839 +60 PB
41 Andrew Trepanier South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 51.96
848 +64
42 Dalton Lowe Spring Swim Team logoSpring Swim Team 51.97
882 +68 +0.8% PB
43 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 51.98
836 +69 +1.0% SB
44 Jace Brown Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 52.02
835 +70 +0.8% PB
45 Kai Legband Tidal Wave Swim Team logoTidal Wave Swim Team 52.04
834 +62 -0.1%
46 Jean-pierre Khouzam Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 52.05
878 +66 +0.6% PB
47 Cooper Deryk Truckee Tahoe Swim Team logoTruckee Tahoe Swim Team 52.07
832 +61 +2.1% PB
48 Ben Forbes Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 52.10
841 +75 +0.3% PB
49 Dylan Hawk Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 52.11
875 +71 +3.6% PB
50 Erick Ahmad Fathoni SRSC logoSRSC 52.12
830 +64 -0.9%
51 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics logoSaint Edwards Aquatics 52.13
829 +65 +2.5% PB
51 William Roberson Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 52.13
829 +70 +1.2% PB
51 Alexander Zettle Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 52.13
829 +75 -1.1%
54 Carter Nelson Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 52.17
872 +59 +1.0% PB
55 Owen Kao Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 52.18
827 +58 +0.7% PB
56 Hunter Hitchens Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 52.20
826 +62 +2.1% PB
57 Ryan Peterson University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 52.28
833 +64 +0.9% PB
57 Hunter Armstrong Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 52.28
833 +74 +0.5% PB
59 Tyler Zuyus NCAP logoNCAP 52.31
821 +61 +0.5% PB
60 Coleman Kredich Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 52.34
830 +69 +0.8% PB
61 Noah Henderson Star Aquatics logoStar Aquatics 52.40
827 +66 +0.0% PB
62 Hunter Ingram Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 52.41
827 +68 +1.4% PB
63 Nathan Yates Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 52.49
813 +67 +1.9% SB
64 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 52.52
822 +72 +0.9% SB
64 Tyler Lu Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 52.52
811 +70 +0.5% PB
66 Hugh Svendsen SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 52.55
855 +69 +0.4% PB
67 Nicholas Baginski Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 52.57
809 +64 +1.0% PB
68 Jack Armstrong Bat logoBat 52.59
819 +67 -1.3%
69 Daniel O'Connell Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 52.65
805 +72 +1.0% SB
70 Alec DeLong Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 52.66
816 +65 +0.3% PB
71 Arnold Su Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 52.68
849 +67 +0.3% PB
72 Peter Makin NCAP logoNCAP 52.70
848 +67 -1.0%
72 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 52.70
814 +74 -0.1%
74 Boyd Poelke SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 52.71
848 +70 -0.2%
75 Trent Martinez Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 52.79
810 +66 +0.6% PB
75 Kevin Repice North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 52.79
844 +66 -0.9%
77 Seth Hendrix University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 52.80
799 +65 +0.7% PB
77 Dominic Toledo Sanchez Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 52.80
843 +61 -0.4%
77 Brooks Taner Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 52.80
809 +65 +3.1% SB
80 Dominic Margarino Blast Sharks logoBlast Sharks 52.81
809 +67 -0.5%
81 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 52.82
798 +72 +0.0% SB
82 Jack Jannasch Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 52.91
794 +72 +1.0% PB
83 Parker Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 52.92
804 +74 -2.5%
84 Daniel Kim Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 53.06
787 +60 -0.4%
85 David Noyes Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 53.08
786 +73 +0.7% PB
86 Shawn Lou Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 53.10
785 +71 +3.8% SB
87 Charlie Kaye Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 53.12
794 +66 -0.5%
88 Charlie Bunn Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 53.16
827 +64 -0.6%
89 Daniel Alber Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 53.25
778 +71
90 Andrew Couchon Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 53.30
776 +66 +3.3% SB
91 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 53.40
782 +71 -1.4%
92 Konnar Klinksiek Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 53.44
769 +67 +1.2% PB
93 Ethan Churilla Highland Hurricanes Swim Club logoHighland Hurricanes Swim Club 53.60
762 +67 -0.2%
94 Landon Armstrong North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 53.63
771 +63 -1.7%
95 Dylan Delaney Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 54.07
741 +71 +1.1% SB
Dare Rose Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club NS
Will Barao Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl NS
Harrison Homans Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl NS
Brandon Kulik Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito NS
Carson Foster Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays NS