Swimcloud

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • Irvine, CA

100 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. RT Imp.
1 Joshua Matheny Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics (PEAQ) logoPittsburgh Elite Aquatics (PEAQ) A 1:01.06
1106 +67 +4.3% PB
2 Josh Bottelberghe Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) A 1:02.05
964 +71 PB
3 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays A 1:02.22
977 +68 +0.7% PB
4 Forrest Frazier Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa A 1:02.63
1006 +65 +3.5% PB
5 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team A 1:02.64
1006 +73 +2.4% PB
6 AJ Pouch Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 1:02.95
951 +67 -0.3%
7 Jason Louser LIAC logoLIAC 1:03.47
932 +70 -0.2%
8 Shane Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 1:03.71
924 +66 +6.8% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. RT Imp.
9 River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl A 1:03.19
942 +64 +2.0% PB
10 Mitchell Gariepy Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics A 1:03.24
922 +62 +0.3% PB
11 Alejandro Flores West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:03.41
979 +67 +1.2% PB
12 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team A 1:03.42
934 +72 0.0%
13 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:03.84
964 +62 -0.5%
14 Jack Moranetz Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team 1:03.96
896 +69 +1.2% PB
15 Brayden Rudd Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 1:03.99
914 +66 +10.6% PB
15 Tristan Dewitt Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 1:03.99
959 +66 +2.9% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. RT Imp.
17 Tyler Babinec Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays A 1:02.95
951 +61 +3.0% PB
18 David Abrahams unattached 1:03.40
935 +60 +1.6% PB
19 Coco Bratanov Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics A 1:03.73
905 +67 PB
20 Tony Moore Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics A 1:03.96
896 +71 +3.1% PB
21 Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:04.10
999 +67 -3.2%
22 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 1:04.34
946 +75 +1.0% PB
23 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:04.35
902 +64 -1.8%
24 Michael Xu Bay Club Aquatics logoBay Club Aquatics 1:04.45
898 +76 -0.1%
Swim-off LCM
Name Team Time Pts. RT Imp.
Ansel Froass Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 1:04.31
948 +65 +2.5% PB
Ryan Pirrung Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 1:04.38
901 +71 +3.6% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. RT Imp.
1 Joshua Matheny Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics (PEAQ) logoPittsburgh Elite Aquatics (PEAQ) 1:01.98
1074 +66 +2.9% PB
2 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 1:02.91
952 +67 -0.4%
3 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:02.97
994 +70 +1.9% PB
4 Josh Bottelberghe Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:03.02
930 +73
5 Forrest Frazier Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 1:03.10
990 +64 +2.8% PB
6 Jason Louser LIAC logoLIAC A 1:03.14
944 +72 +0.3% PB
7 AJ Pouch Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 1:03.15
944 +69 -0.6%
8 Shane Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club A 1:03.21
942 +65 +7.5% PB
9 Alejandro Flores West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) A 1:03.37
980 +67 +1.3% PB
10 Mitchell Gariepy Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:03.43
915 +63 +0.0% PB
11 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:03.52
975 +66 -0.0%
12 River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 1:03.54
930 +65 +1.4% PB
13 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:03.60
928 +75 -0.3%
14 Jack Moranetz Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team A 1:03.62
908 +73 +1.7% PB
15 Brayden Rudd Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics A 1:03.69
925 +65 +11.0% PB
15 Tristan Dewitt Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team A 1:03.69
969 +67 +3.3% PB
17 Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:03.72
1013 +67 -2.6%
18 David Abrahams unattached 1:03.74
923 +63 +1.1% PB
19 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:03.83
920 +68 -1.0%
20 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming A 1:03.97
959 +76 +1.5% PB
21 Tony Moore Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:04.04
894 +72 +3.0% PB
22 Tyler Babinec Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 1:04.06
912 +61 +1.3% PB
23 Coco Bratanov Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 1:04.08
892 +70 PB
24 Michael Xu Bay Club Aquatics logoBay Club Aquatics A 1:04.10
910 +80 +0.4% PB
25 Luke Massey McCallie / Gps A logoMcCallie / Gps A A 1:04.19
888 +65 +5.2% PB
26 Will Goodwin University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers A 1:04.24
905 +60 +2.3% PB
27 Ryan Pirrung Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team A 1:04.25
905 +77 +3.8% PB
27 Ansel Froass Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays A 1:04.25
950 +66 +2.6% PB
29 Andrew Couchon Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club A 1:04.37
882 +65 +2.6% PB
30 Jarod Arroyo Pitchfork Aquatics logoPitchfork Aquatics 1:04.41
899 +65 -0.2%
31 Derek Maas West Ottawa Swim Club logoWest Ottawa Swim Club A 1:04.47
897 +71 PB
32 Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta A 1:04.49
878 +65 +1.0% PB
33 Sean Faikish North Penn Aquatic Club logoNorth Penn Aquatic Club A 1:04.51
941 +66 +6.0% PB
34 Griffin Manning Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays A 1:04.57
875 +67 +2.6% PB
35 Drew Grespin Greater Toledo logoGreater Toledo A 1:04.58
894 +66 +4.7% PB
36 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:04.62
937 +66 -0.4%
37 Nic Chromey Alexandria Swim logoAlexandria Swim A 1:04.63
873 +66 +1.1% PB
37 Dalton Lillibridge Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club A 1:04.63
873 +75 +1.7% PB
39 Grayson Schroering Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:04.65
872 +63 -0.1%
40 Alec Cullen Palo Alto logoPalo Alto A 1:04.68
871 +74 +1.1% PB
41 Jack McCurdy Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team A 1:04.69
890 +65 +1.9% PB
42 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming A 1:04.71
889 +63 +1.5% PB
43 Matthew Wilcox Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 1:04.73
869 +75 +0.3% PB
44 Aidan Kreiley Mercury Swimming logoMercury Swimming A 1:04.78
931 +70 +1.2% PB
44 Michael Chang Long Island Express logoLong Island Express A 1:04.78
887 +63 +0.1% PB
46 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) A 1:04.79
867 +62 -1.9%
47 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club logoSarpy County Swim Club A 1:04.90
972 +65 +3.3% PB
48 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team A 1:04.96
970 +65 +0.6% PB
49 Henry Wu Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:05.09
857 +69 -0.8%
50 Aaron Parrott Spring Swim Team logoSpring Swim Team A 1:05.10
857 +63 +1.1% PB
50 Khadin Soto Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:05.10
920 +66 -0.9%
52 Zachary Tan Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 1:05.16
963 +61 -0.8%
53 Daniel Worth Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C A 1:05.18
962 +65 +1.4% PB
54 Josh He Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito A 1:05.21
872 +65 +0.2% PB
55 Donald Scott Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:05.27
914 +68 -0.6%
56 Sean Foster Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA A 1:05.29
850 +61 PB
57 Ryan Schildwachter unattached 1:05.35
848 +82 +0.5% PB
58 Henry Bethel Carpet Capital A logoCarpet Capital A A 1:05.36
956 +65 +0.1% PB
59 Patrick Merse Northern KY logoNorthern KY A 1:05.39
865 +70 +0.7% SB
60 Sam Hoover North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club A 1:05.41
1002 +64 +1.5% PB
61 Richie Kurlich Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 1:05.48
843 +67 -0.1%
61 Colin Feehery Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:05.48
862 +74 -0.2%
63 Micah McRea CVAC logoCVAC A 1:05.53
861 +59 +0.4% PB
64 Preston Niayesh Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 1:05.60
858 +62 -0.5%
65 Carlson Temple CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 1:05.61
839 +71 +3.4% PB
66 Markus Wennborg SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:05.63
857 +67 +1.9% PB
67 BRUCE BANNISTER Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:05.72
854 +67 -0.1%
67 Andrew Rafalko Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:05.72
854 +65 +2.1% SB
67 Eric Storms Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 1:05.72
835 +71 +2.0% PB
70 Ben Patton Wichita Swim Club logoWichita Swim Club 1:05.79
833 +63 +0.9% SB
71 Justin Lum Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 1:05.83
831 +65 -0.9%
72 Kyle Demers Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 1:05.87
849 +66 +0.3% PB
72 Kaito Koyama Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:05.87
849 +65 -0.3%
74 Cameron Tvrdik Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:05.92
892 +71 +0.2% PB
75 Danny Sims Northern KY logoNorthern KY 1:05.93
847 +68 +2.4% PB
76 Michael Sandner Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 1:05.99
845 +63 +0.6% PB
77 Matt Murphy Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logoGreater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 1:06.07
887 +61 +1.2% PB
78 Ivan Nghi Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 1:06.18
928 +59 -0.2%
79 Trystan Lundgren WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:06.22
837 +63 -0.5%
80 Jack Hoagland Charger Aquatics logoCharger Aquatics 1:06.25
836 +72 +2.2% PB
81 Jack Valiquette SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:06.27
835 +68 -0.6%
82 Justin Lee North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:06.28
880 +73 +2.1% SB
83 Phil Gong NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 1:06.29
834 +70 -1.5%
84 Tindar Cyr Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 1:06.33
814 +58 +2.1% PB
85 Adrian Dulay Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:06.36
922 +56 0.0%
86 Jassen Yep Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:06.41
920 +66 +1.3% PB
87 Jay Johnson Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:06.51
827 +68 +5.2% PB
88 Justin Liao Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 1:06.53
916 +65 +1.2% PB
89 Lucas Walker Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:06.56
825 +66 +2.4% PB
90 Jackson Binder Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logoCottonwood Heights Aquatics 1:06.59
805 +73 -1.5%
91 Tim Bennett Fishers Area Swimming Tigers logoFishers Area Swimming Tigers 1:06.70
802 +58 +6.3% PB
92 Ryan Peterson University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 1:06.73
819 +66 -0.2%
93 Eric Wang Cougar Aquatic T logoCougar Aquatic T 1:06.83
816 +72 -1.6%
94 Arnold Su Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:06.87
860 +70 -1.9%
95 Sean Ward Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:06.89
795 +78 -2.5%
96 Hunter Kim unattached 1:07.00
901 +62 -1.4%
97 Alex Suehiro Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:07.15
786 +72 +0.3% PB
98 Daniel West Memphis Thunder logoMemphis Thunder 1:07.22
803 +65 -2.7%
99 Daniel Kim Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:07.37
779 +60 -1.2%
100 Logan Shafer The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 1:07.39
778 +71 +0.0% PB
101 Brandon Stride West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:07.41
796 +70 +0.8% SB
102 Kevin Keil Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:07.52
838 +82 -0.4%
103 Alex Brehm Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:07.56
836 +67 -3.2%
104 Reilly Scruggs Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:07.95
778 +64 -1.1%
105 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 1:07.98
822 +64 -1.8%
106 Min Zhi Chua Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:08.48
742 +63 +2.5% SB
107 Jonathan Cheng Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:09.24
716 +66 +1.4% SB
108 Ivan Graham Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:09.39
712 +69 -1.9%
109 Brandon Toland Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 1:13.61
577 +62 +3.8% PB
Sean Slusiewicz Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics DQ +64
Scott Lyons SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina DQ +66
Caleb Aman Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics DQ +68
Connor Lee Rosemead Rapids logoRosemead Rapids DQ +68
Daniel Alber Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club DQ +70
Alex Blom Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) DQ +70