Swimcloud

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • Irvine, CA

400 IM Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
1 Jason Louser Long Island Aquatic Club +75 4:18.59
  A
975 +0.8% PB
2 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays +68 4:20.20
 
960 -0.4%
3 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada +63 4:20.31
 
958 -0.7%
4 Nicholas Perera Dayton Raiders +63 4:23.17
  A
931 +2.7% PB
4 Ivan Puskovitch Episcopal Academy Aquatic Club +68 4:23.17
  A
931 PB
6 Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta +68 4:23.81
  A
925 +0.2% PB
7 Jarod Arroyo Pitchfork Aquatics +67 4:24.86
 
915 -1.4%
8 Zachary Tan Phoenix Swim Club +63 4:27.34
 
941 -0.0%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
9 Jake Mitchell Carmel Swim Club +67 4:26.11
  A
937 +2.1% PB
10 Ford Blaylock Rockwall Aquatic +69 4:27.52
  A
891 +0.9% PB
11 Dominic Falcon Irvine Novaquatics +64 4:28.08
 
885 +0.8% PB
12 Jed Jones Metroplex Aquatics +71 4:28.25
  A
917 +1.3% PB
13 Ryan Pirrung Delaware Swim Team +64 4:28.58
  A
881 +2.6% PB
14 Max Seidel Gators Swim Club +67 4:29.03
 
877 +1.7% PB
15 Sean Faikish North Penn Aquatic Club +65 4:29.43
 
906 +2.6% PB
16 Will Goodwin University of Denver Hilltoppers +62 4:29.94
 
868 +2.6% PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
17 Daniel Berlitz Parkland Aquatic Club +69 4:26.93
  A
896 +4.1% PB
18 Owen Conley Dayton Raiders +74 4:28.99
 
910 +2.3% SB
19 Paige DACOSTA Pleasanton Seahawks +65 4:29.20
  A
875
20 Peyton Werner Lane 4 Aquatics +64 4:29.62
 
871 +2.4% PB
21 Caleb Aman Lane 4 Aquatics +68 4:30.47
 
863 +2.5% SB
22 Jack Saum Firestone Akron +64 4:30.74
 
861 +0.3% PB
23 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA +63 4:31.38
 
855 +1.3% SB
24 Paul Gabhart IST-IN +70 4:33.63
 
835 +0.3% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
1 Jason Louser Long Island Aquatic Club +71 4:21.82
 
944 -0.4%
2 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada +63 4:22.65
 
936 -1.6%
3 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays +69 4:23.15
 
932 -1.5%
4 Nicholas Perera Dayton Raiders +66 4:24.22
 
921 +2.3% PB
5 Jarod Arroyo Pitchfork Aquatics +67 4:24.81
 
916 -1.4%
6 Ivan Puskovitch Episcopal Academy Aquatic Club +70 4:25.27
 
912 PB
7 Zachary Tan Phoenix Swim Club +63 4:26.57
  A
948 +0.3% PB
8 Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta +67 4:26.69
 
898 -0.9%
9 Jake Mitchell Carmel Swim Club +66 4:26.81
 
930 +1.9% PB
10 Max Seidel Gators Swim Club +65 4:27.25
  A
893 +2.3% PB
11 Dominic Falcon Irvine Novaquatics +68 4:27.69
  A
889 +1.0% PB
12 Jed Jones Metroplex Aquatics +71 4:29.29
 
907 +0.9% PB
13 Ryan Pirrung Delaware Swim Team +76 4:29.34
 
874 +2.3% PB
14 Sean Faikish North Penn Aquatic Club +68 4:29.38
  A
906 +2.6% PB
15 Ford Blaylock Rockwall Aquatic +69 4:29.39
 
873 +0.2% PB
16 Will Goodwin University of Denver Hilltoppers +62 4:29.46
  A
873 +2.8% PB
17 Owen Conley Dayton Raiders +75 4:29.49
 
905 +2.1% SB
18 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA +64 4:29.53
  A
872 +2.0% SB
19 Peyton Werner Lane 4 Aquatics +63 4:29.54
  A
872 +2.4% PB
20 Paige DACOSTA Pleasanton Seahawks +65 4:29.68
 
871
21 Daniel Berlitz Parkland Aquatic Club +72 4:29.81
 
869 +3.1% PB
22 Caleb Aman Lane 4 Aquatics +71 4:30.13
  A
867 +2.6% SB
23 Jack Saum Firestone Akron +65 4:30.59
  A
862 +0.3% PB
24 Paul Gabhart IST-IN +70 4:30.73
 
861 +1.3% SB
25 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming +74 4:30.79
  A
893 +4.6% PB
26 Jack Hoagland Charger Aquatics +72 4:31.11
  A
858 0.0%
27 Augustus Rothrock Carmel Swim Club +72 4:32.10
  A
881 -0.2%
28 Lucas Piunti Duneland Swim Club +65 4:32.33
  A
879 +0.3% PB
29 Jason Schreiber Aquazot Swim Club +67 4:32.47
  A
845 +1.5% PB
30 Conall Monahan SwimMAC Carolina +64 4:32.60
 
877 -0.2%
31 Ryan King Montrose Marlins Swim Club +75 4:32.61
 
844 -0.5%
32 Brett Riley Sarasota YMCA Sharks +74 4:32.84
 
842 +3.8% SB
33 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics +68 4:32.90
 
874 -0.7%
34 Dalton Lillibridge Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club +74 4:32.94
 
841 +1.9% PB
35 Cade Oliver Franklin Regional Swim Team +63 4:33.03
 
889 -0.2%
36 Matthew Styczen NEW YORK SHARKS +74 4:33.27
 
887 -0.2%
37 DC Hellams Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc +77 4:33.40
 
870 +0.7% PB
38 Andrew Alders Duneland Swim Club +66 4:33.46
 
869 -0.8%
39 Jackson Karofsky Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics +66 4:33.51
 
836 +2.2% SB
40 Chris Lindley North Texas Nada +70 4:33.54
 
835 PB
41 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team +71 4:33.55
 
868 +4.3% PB
42 Ben Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club +64 4:33.73
 
834 +4.3% PB
42 Kevin Keil Multnomah Athletic Club +72 4:33.73
 
867 -0.7%
44 Jared Daigle North Shore Swim +64 4:34.10
 
830 PB
45 Ansel Froass Mason Manta Rays +67 4:34.28
 
862 +0.9% PB
46 Jami Rzepecki SwimMAC Carolina +76 4:34.51
 
827 +2.6% PB
47 Micah McRea CVAC +64 4:34.68
 
825 +1.2% PB
48 Tyler Lu Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C +69 4:34.70
 
874 -0.5%
49 Wesley Barnett SwimMAC Carolina +66 4:35.14
 
870 +1.7% PB
50 Benjamin Hayes Ozaukee Aquatics +66 4:35.63
 
816 -1.1%
51 Jack McCurdy Fort Wayne Swim Team +69 4:35.68
 
816 +0.4% PB
52 Carlson Temple College Area Swim Team +68 4:36.99
 
804 +0.1% PB
53 Stefan Cooley Scottsdale Aquatic Club +67 4:37.02
 
804 +5.8% PB
54 Hunter Kim --- (unattached) +65 4:37.14
 
852 -0.9%
55 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team +66 4:37.25
 
851 -0.2%
56 Steven Thalblum Nation's Capital Swim Club +60 4:37.47
 
800 +2.1% SB
57 Shane Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club +67 4:38.40
 
792 PB
58 Jordan Ren North Carolina Aquatic Club +73 4:38.51
 
791 -2.5%
59 Daniel Worth Empire KC Swim C +66 4:39.21
 
833 +1.8% PB
60 Shwan Ahn Swim Atlanta +71 4:39.35
 
783 -0.6%
61 McKay Mickelson Team Rebel Aquatics +67 4:39.53
 
815 -0.7%
62 Tamaalelagi Tuitama Team Rebel Aquatics +66 4:39.59
 
781 -1.8%
63 Ian Miskelley Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics +63 4:39.83
 
779 -1.1%
64 Ryan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics +71 4:39.87
 
812 -2.5%
65 Nathan Ramey Una Ppst +68 4:40.15
 
776 +4.5% PB
66 Colin Feehery Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) +74 4:40.17
 
776 -1.9%
67 Min Zhi Chua Mission Viejo Nadadores +57 4:40.34
 
774
68 Chris Kostelni Williamsburg Aqu +74 4:41.46
 
765 -0.1%
69 Chase Allison SwimMAC Carolina +75 4:41.68
 
763 -1.2%
70 Jonathan Cheng Irvine Novaquatics +68 4:43.55
 
746
71 Lucas Walker Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics +69 4:44.72
 
736 -2.3%
Jack Dubois Swim Atlanta +72 DQ
Jack Valiquette SwimMAC Carolina +69 DQ
Owen Lloyd North Carolina Aquatic Club +78 DQ
Thomas Bretzmann North Carolina Aquatic Club +69 DQ
Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks +65 DQ
Jakob Icimsoy Wake Aquatics +61 DQ
Brayden Rudd Katy Aquatics NS
Dare Rose Scarlet Aquatic Club NS
Jake Johnson Delaware Swim Team NS
Carson Foster Mason Manta Rays NS
Connor Blatt Dayton Raiders NS