Swimcloud

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • Irvine, CA

50 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
1 Coco Bratanov Katy Aquatics +66 22.60
  A
946 +1.7% PB
2 Andrei Minakov Terrapins Swim Team +65 22.77
 
963 0.0%
3 Adam Chaney Mason Manta Rays +68 22.87
 
954 -1.6%
4 Topher Stensby Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) +64 22.99
  A
913 +1.3% PB
5 Brandon Hamblin Nation's Capital Swim Club +60 23.10
  A
902 +1.2% PB
6 Alexei SANCOV Terrapins Swim Team +64 23.11
  A
901 +2.4% PB
7 Skyler Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics +61 23.12
 
900 +2.2% PB
8 Cooper Deryk Truckee Tahoe Swim Team +62 23.22
 
892 +2.4% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
9 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics +61 23.14
  A
931 +1.2% PB
10 Matthew King Bellevue Club Swim Team +67 23.15
 
930 -0.7%
11 Dillon Downing Swim Atlanta +68 23.24
  A
890 +2.7% PB
12 Spencer Daily Orinda Aquatics +65 23.37
 
879 +0.9% PB
13 Sean Slusiewicz Irvine Novaquatics +64 23.43
 
875 +0.8% PB
13 William Roberson Katy Aquatics +66 23.43
  A
873 +1.9% PB
15 Will Rose Canton City Schools +61 23.47
 
902 +2.6% PB
16 Pierce Dietze Wind and Sea Swim Team +63 23.51
 
868 -0.6%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
17 Hunter Tapp Lakeside Swim Team (KY) +75 23.41
 
877 -0.5%
18 Kai Legband Tidal Wave Swim Team +62 23.45
  A
872 +0.7% PB
19 Nathan Yates Peak Swimming +64 23.46
  A
871 +1.3% PB
20 Coleman Kredich Tennessee Aquatics +67 23.60
 
860 +2.6% PB
21 Ben Huffman North Coast Aquatics +67 23.65
 
887 0.0%
22 Andrew Trepanier South Metro Storm +64 23.69
 
853 +0.1% SB
23 Parker Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club +68 23.74
 
848 -0.9%
24 Kevin Hammer Nitro Swimming +57 23.75
 
847 +1.5% PB
Swim-off LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
Max Saunders Santa Clara Swim Club +69 23.43
  A
875 +1.7% PB
Coleman Kredich Tennessee Aquatics +63 23.49
  A
870 +3.0% PB
Will Pelton North Baltimore Aquatic Club +75 23.67
 
853 +3.5% PB
Jack Armstrong Bat +68 23.70
 
852 -2.9%
Joseph Jordan Excel Aquatics +65 23.82
 
841 -0.3%
Ethan Luc Tualatin Hills Swim Club NS
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
1 Andrei Minakov Terrapins Swim Team +63 22.87
 
954 -0.4%
2 Adam Chaney Mason Manta Rays +67 22.96
 
946 -2.0%
3 Skyler Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics +61 23.02
  A
909 +2.6% PB
4 Coco Bratanov Katy Aquatics +68 23.10
 
902 -0.4%
5 Cooper Deryk Truckee Tahoe Swim Team +60 23.12
  A
900 +2.8% PB
6 Alexei SANCOV Terrapins Swim Team +65 23.13
 
899 +2.3% PB
7 Brandon Hamblin Nation's Capital Swim Club +63 23.15
 
898 +1.0% PB
8 Topher Stensby Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) +65 23.21
 
894 +0.4% PB
9 Matthew King Bellevue Club Swim Team +68 23.25
 
921 -1.1%
10 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics +62 23.28
 
918 +0.6% PB
11 Sean Slusiewicz Irvine Novaquatics +63 23.33
  A
884 +1.2% PB
12 Dillon Downing Swim Atlanta +67 23.35
 
880 +2.3% PB
13 Spencer Daily Orinda Aquatics +66 23.36
  A
879 +0.9% PB
14 Pierce Dietze Wind and Sea Swim Team +62 23.38
  A
879 0.0%
15 Will Rose Canton City Schools +60 23.41
  A
907 +2.8% PB
16 William Roberson Katy Aquatics +63 23.43
 
873 +1.9% PB
17 Hunter Tapp Lakeside Swim Team (KY) +75 23.45
 
873 -0.6%
18 Kevin Hammer Nitro Swimming +59 23.50
  A
869 +2.5% PB
18 Kai Legband Tidal Wave Swim Team +60 23.50
 
867 +0.5% PB
20 Ben Huffman North Coast Aquatics +64 23.54
  A
896 +0.5% PB
21 Nathan Yates Peak Swimming +67 23.58
 
860 +0.8% SB
22 Parker Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club +68 23.62
 
859 -0.4%
23 Andrew Trepanier South Metro Storm +63 23.64
 
857 +0.3% SB
24 Coleman Kredich Tennessee Aquatics +66 23.69
 
853 +2.2% PB
24 Jack Armstrong Bat +65 23.69
 
853 -2.9%
26 Cameron Peel Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics +63 23.71
 
851 -0.8%
27 Joseph Jordan Excel Aquatics +63 23.73
 
849 +0.0% PB
27 Ethan Luc Tualatin Hills Swim Club +68 23.73
 
847 +1.2% PB
27 Will Pelton North Baltimore Aquatic Club +73 23.73
 
847 +3.3% PB
27 Max Saunders Santa Clara Swim Club +68 23.73
 
849 +0.5% PB
31 Josef Pohlmann Dayton Raiders +66 23.75
 
846 -0.6%
31 Garrett Sutton McMinnville Swim Club +67 23.75
 
846 +2.2% PB
31 Dalton Lowe Spring Swim Team +67 23.75
 
878 +0.7% PB
31 Jack Walker SwimMAC Carolina +73 23.75
 
847 +0.1% SB
31 Hunter Armstrong Canton City Schools +67 23.75
 
847 -0.3%
36 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team +66 23.76
 
847 0.0%
37 Konnar Klinksiek Alamo Area Aquatic Associati +67 23.78
 
843 0.0%
37 Brady Fields Marietta Marlins, Inc +66 23.78
 
843 0.0%
39 Daniel O'Connell Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks +64 23.79
 
842 +2.5% PB
40 Max Hawton Charger Aquatics +66 23.82
 
841 0.0%
41 Andrew Couchon Carmel Swim Club +66 23.83
 
839
41 David Madej SwimStrongsville +61 23.83
 
839 -0.5%
43 Carter Nelson Flyers Aquatic Swim Team +59 23.85
 
870 -0.6%
44 Jay Johnson Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) +67 23.86
 
838 -1.4%
44 Jacob Destrampe Franklin Regional Swim Team +68 23.86
 
838 +2.0% PB
44 Addie Laurencelle South Carolina Swim Club +70 23.86
 
838 -0.1%
47 Kham Glass Sunkist Swim Team +67 23.87
 
835 +2.3% PB
47 Stephan Lukashev Rancho San Dieguito +59 23.87
 
837 +0.3% PB
49 Nicholas Baginski Cats Aquatic Team +66 23.88
 
835 -0.9%
50 Ethan Churilla Highland Hurricanes Swim Club +64 23.91
 
832 +0.5% SB
51 Timothy Marski Long Island Aquatic Club +66 23.93
 
832 -0.1%
52 Noah Henderson Star Aquatics +67 23.97
 
828 +3.5% PB
53 Dylan Delaney Rancho San Dieguito +69 23.99
 
825 -1.1%
54 Finn O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team +70 24.00
 
826 +1.8% PB
55 Donovan Lahmann WEST Swim Club +62 24.01
 
825 -0.3%
56 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA +71 24.03
 
822 +0.3% SB
57 Will Cole Lakeside Swim Team (KY) +70 24.05
 
853 +1.0% SB
58 Holden Raffin Munster Swim Club +62 24.10
 
848 +1.2% PB
59 Sam Hoover North Carolina Aquatic Club +63 24.11
 
924 +0.4% PB
59 Peter Makin Nation's Capital Swim Club +62 24.11
 
847 0.0%
61 William Scruggs Swim Atlanta +66 24.15
 
813 -1.8%
61 Connor Lee Rosemead Rapids +66 24.15
 
813 +0.5% SB
63 Luke Maurer WILD +71 24.21
 
808 +0.9% PB
63 Brian Lou Aquazot Swim Club +64 24.21
 
872 -1.0%
65 Arnold Su Irvine Novaquatics +68 24.23
 
837 +1.3% PB
65 Keelan Hart Charger Aquatics +84 24.23
 
806
67 Will Tarvestad Triton Swimming +63 24.24
 
805 -1.0%
67 Dominic Toledo Sanchez Nitro Swimming +64 24.24
 
836 -1.4%
69 Ethan Trieu Brea Aquatics +56 24.27
 
801 -1.9%
70 Jonathan Tang Sooner Swim Club +65 24.34
 
828 -1.3%
71 Alec DeLong Carmel Swim Club +66 24.37
 
794 -1.6%
72 Zach Dietz Osprey Aquatics +62 24.42
 
790 +0.1% PB
73 Brandon Toland Golden West Swim Club +61 24.43
 
788 +1.1% SB
74 Mitchell Stoddard College Area Swim Team +76 24.44
 
788 -0.2%
75 Andrew Boden Bellevue Club Swim Team +73 24.49
 
783 +0.1% SB
76 Tyler Lu Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C +63 24.52
 
846 -2.0%
77 Charlie Bunn Lane 4 Aquatics +61 24.56
 
810 -2.6%
78 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee +64 24.59
 
776 -1.7%
79 Colby Mefford Sierra Marlins Swim Team +74 24.60
 
775 +0.5% SB
80 Zachary Smith Crimson Tide Aquatic +67 24.62
 
772 +0.1% SB
81 Landon Armstrong North Texas Nada +65 24.64
 
772 -2.8%
82 Shawn Lou Irvine Novaquatics +66 24.66
 
768 +0.4% SB
83 Daniel Alber Gators Swim Club +64 24.70
 
765
84 Charlie Kaye Swim Atlanta +70 24.71
 
766 -1.4%
85 Grant Brehm Golden West Swim Club +61 24.74
 
761 +1.4% SB
86 Tyler Lu Pleasanton Seahawks +68 24.77
 
759 -1.6%
87 Josh Bottelberghe Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) +72 24.79
 
757
88 Aiden Hayes Sooner Swim Club +72 24.89
 
815 -3.8%
Jack Jannasch Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) +65 DQ
Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays NS
Alexander Zettle Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) NS
Joey Rogers Egg Harbor Twp S NS
Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins NS
River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl NS
Carson Foster Mason Manta Rays NS