Swimcloud

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • Irvine, CA

200 Back Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
1 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club +54 1:59.07
  A
981 +1.3% PB
2 Carson Foster Mason Manta Rays +59 1:59.74
 
1021 -1.7%
3 William Grant Heart of Texas +54 1:59.95
  A
974 +1.0% PB
4 Keegan Walsh Swim Atlanta +63 2:00.68
  A
948 +3.8% PB
5 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst +65 2:03.14
  A
910 +2.8% PB
6 Nathan Hayes Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C +58 2:04.31
 
930 -0.4%
7 Harrison Homans Bluefish Swim Cl +54 2:05.16
 
859 -1.9%
8 Jared Daigle North Shore Swim +61 2:07.03
 
823 -0.8%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
9 Harrison Lierz --- (unattached) +63 2:03.20
 
952 -0.7%
10 Bradley Dunham Swim Atlanta +64 2:03.26
 
896 -0.6%
11 Jake Marcum McCallie / Gps A +61 2:03.46
  A
904 +4.0% PB
12 Gavin Olson Foothills Swim team +59 2:03.92
  A
895 +1.3% PB
13 Colby Mefford Sierra Marlins Swim Team +62 2:04.01
 
893 +4.0% PB
14 Joey Licht Tampa Bay Aquatics +57 2:04.35
 
875 PB
15 Coby Carrozza Longhorn Aquatics +69 2:05.03
 
873 -0.4%
16 Shane Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club +56 2:05.80
 
858 +6.1% SB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
17 Robby Moseley Roadrunner Aquatics +61 2:03.86
  A
884 +2.2% PB
18 Paige DACOSTA Pleasanton Seahawks +59 2:04.01
  A
893
19 Hugh Svendsen SwimMAC Carolina +51 2:04.68
 
923 -0.7%
20 Hayden Cornellison Pacific Swim +65 2:04.89
 
864 +1.7% SB
21 Owen Conley Dayton Raiders +68 2:05.31
 
910 -1.1%
22 Miguel Cancel AK Sharks +61 2:05.59
 
850 -1.9%
23 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA +54 2:07.11
 
821 -0.1%
24 Wesley Barnett SwimMAC Carolina +54 2:07.33
 
916 -0.8%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
1 Carson Foster Mason Manta Rays +59 1:59.13
 
1034 -1.2%
2 William Grant Heart of Texas +54 2:00.35
 
966 +0.7% PB
3 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club +59 2:01.22
 
937 -0.5%
4 Keegan Walsh Swim Atlanta +63 2:01.41
 
933 +3.2% PB
5 Nathan Hayes Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C +55 2:02.59
  A
964 +1.0% PB
6 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst +65 2:03.33
 
907 +2.6% PB
7 Jared Daigle North Shore Swim +62 2:03.43
  A
893 +2.1% PB
8 Harrison Homans Bluefish Swim Cl +51 2:03.54
 
891 -0.6%
9 Colby Mefford Sierra Marlins Swim Team +65 2:03.77
  A
898 +4.2% PB
10 Bradley Dunham Swim Atlanta +67 2:03.79
 
886 -1.0%
11 Harrison Lierz --- (unattached) +65 2:03.96
 
937 -1.3%
12 Gavin Olson Foothills Swim team +66 2:04.12
 
891 +1.2% SB
13 Shane Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club +64 2:04.25
 
888 +7.3% SB
13 Joey Licht Tampa Bay Aquatics +59 2:04.25
  A
877 PB
15 Coby Carrozza Longhorn Aquatics +64 2:04.29
  A
888 +0.2% PB
15 Jake Marcum McCallie / Gps A +63 2:04.29
 
888 +3.4% SB
17 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA +55 2:04.58
 
870 +1.9% SB
18 Hugh Svendsen SwimMAC Carolina +57 2:04.62
 
924 -0.6%
19 Owen Conley Dayton Raiders +70 2:04.68
 
923 -0.6%
20 Paige DACOSTA Pleasanton Seahawks +60 2:04.73
 
879
21 Robby Moseley Roadrunner Aquatics +64 2:04.78
 
866 +1.4% PB
22 Miguel Cancel AK Sharks +57 2:04.88
 
864 -1.3%
23 Hayden Cornellison Pacific Swim +62 2:05.13
 
859 +1.5% SB
24 Wesley Barnett SwimMAC Carolina +55 2:05.23
  A
957 +0.8% PB
25 Kaden Smesko Firestone Akron +67 2:05.32
  A
910 +1.3% PB
26 Will Pelton North Baltimore Aquatic Club +62 2:05.37
  A
855 +0.1% PB
27 Ben Patton Wichita Swim Club +68 2:05.46
  A
853 +2.6% PB
28 Anthony Rincon Tidal Wave Swim Team +55 2:05.64
  A
861 -1.1%
29 Jack Aikins Swim Atlanta +53 2:05.65
  A
949 +0.9% PB
30 Sawyer Kruse Fort Collins Area Swim team +58 2:05.83
  A
857 +3.1% PB
31 John Sampson Dayton Raiders +60 2:05.84
 
846 -0.5%
32 Cade Oliver Franklin Regional Swim Team +68 2:05.99
 
942 -1.2%
33 Kevin Leibold --- (unattached) +59 2:06.05
 
853 +1.3% PB
34 Jake Johnson Delaware Swim Team +58 2:06.32
 
836 -3.5%
35 Allen Dempster Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks +54 2:06.33
  A
891 +0.5% PB
36 RJ Kondalski Ohio State Swim Club +58 2:06.70
 
829 +0.9% PB
37 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg YMCA +57 2:06.74
 
840 +3.0% PB
38 Lleyton Smith Swim Atlanta +57 2:06.82
 
838 +2.3% PB
38 Michael Juengel Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club +63 2:06.82
 
838 +9.7% PB
40 Andrew Rodriguez Terrapins Swim Team +61 2:06.86
 
837 +4.8% PB
41 Brett Feyerick Nation's Capital Swim Club +57 2:06.95
 
924 -1.8%
42 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S +61 2:07.06
 
822 +2.0% SB
43 Jack Trujillo Gators Swim Club +58 2:07.22
 
873 -0.2%
44 Jack Hoagland Charger Aquatics +67 2:07.41
 
827 0.0%
45 Colton Smith Texas Ford Aquat +56 2:07.51
 
825 -0.8%
46 Tyler Lu Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C +59 2:07.59
 
911 -1.5%
47 Austin lane Clovis Swim Club +57 2:07.73
 
909 +3.3% PB
48 Tan Dunn Southern Crescent Aquatic Team +57 2:07.80
 
808 +8.8% SB
49 Zach Dietz Osprey Aquatics +63 2:08.08
 
814 +0.2% PB
50 Preston Planells Brea Aquatics +61 2:08.11
 
813 -1.1%
51 Conall Monahan SwimMAC Carolina +52 2:08.12
 
856 -0.2%
52 Kevin Tu Irvine Novaquatics +60 2:08.31
 
810 -1.9%
53 Jackson Karofsky Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics +61 2:08.35
 
797 +2.2% SB
54 Griffin O'Leary Barrington Swim Club +63 2:08.36
 
952 -0.9%
55 Greyson Alarcon Nitro Swimming +57 2:08.39
 
808 -0.3%
56 Matthew Davidson Lynchburg YMCA +55 2:08.57
 
805 +6.1% SB
57 Matt Fenlon --- (unattached) +66 2:08.64
 
891 +0.9% SB
58 McKay Mickelson Team Rebel Aquatics +66 2:08.76
 
844 -1.6%
59 Carlos Munoz Renteria Rancho San Dieguito +66 2:08.87
 
887 -1.8%
60 Nick Hanas Duneland Swim Club +64 2:08.89
 
787 -1.7%
61 Tyler Hong Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming +59 2:08.92
 
886 +0.2% PB
62 Noah Rutberg Nation's Capital Swim Club +49 2:09.11
 
882 -2.2%
63 Holden Raffin Munster Swim Club +59 2:09.19
 
836 -2.7%
64 Peter Makin Nation's Capital Swim Club +59 2:09.35
 
833 +2.3% PB
65 Jacob Bening River City Aquatics +53 2:09.40
 
832 -1.0%
66 Connor Blatt Dayton Raiders +59 2:09.41
 
777 +0.2% SB
67 Jack Smith Carmel Swim Club +54 2:09.50
 
787 -0.5%
68 Caleb Aman Lane 4 Aquatics +71 2:09.58
 
774 +1.5% SB
69 Noah Yarian Fort Wayne Swim Team +52 2:09.61
 
785 +2.3% PB
70 Jed Jones Metroplex Aquatics +67 2:09.66
 
827 +0.9% PB
71 Ian Miskelley Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics +65 2:09.67
 
784
72 Anderson Breazeale Aquajets Swim Team +59 2:09.88
 
780 -1.4%
73 Garrett Towne Badger Swim Club (NY) +64 2:09.92
 
767 +2.6% SB
74 cameron green Utah Valley Aquatics +62 2:10.11
 
818 +1.8% SB
75 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley Aquatic Club +65 2:11.12
 
800
76 David Hallaron North Texas Nada +58 2:11.19
 
744 -1.9%
77 Jakob Icimsoy Wake Aquatics +62 2:11.51
 
738 -3.2%
78 Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina +66 2:11.98
 
828 -4.5%
79 Jacob McDonald Mason Manta Rays +60 2:12.54
 
773 +0.7% SB
80 Nick Torres Badger Swim Club (NY) +55 2:12.56
 
773 -3.9%
81 Nick Whitcomb Bluefish Swim Cl +56 2:12.70
 
716 -2.8%
82 Collin Schuster Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr +60 2:12.96
 
765 -2.6%
83 Jack Fitzpatrick Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics (PEAQ) +69 2:14.04
 
703 +6.3% PB
84 James Richardson Bellevue Club Swim Team +59 2:14.48
 
695 -2.0%
85 Brandon Kulik Rancho San Dieguito +59 2:14.54
 
682
86 Ethan Trieu Brea Aquatics +49 2:15.00
 
674 -2.4%
Owen Hanna Solon Stars Swim Club +56 DQ
Will Barao Bluefish Swim Cl NS