Swimcloud

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • Irvine, CA

400 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
1 Jake Magahey Swim Atlanta +71 3:52.32
 
972 -0.4%
2 Jake Mitchell Carmel Swim Club +68 3:52.88
  A
965 +2.6% PB
3 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club +66 3:55.02
 
918 -0.1%
4 Owen Kao Irvine Novaquatics +60 3:55.17
  A
907 +1.3% PB
5 Ivan Puskovitch Episcopal Academy Aquatic Club +70 3:57.35
 
891 +1.6% PB
6 Calvin David Pleasanton Seahawks +80 3:57.48
  A
890 +1.5% PB
7 Arik Katz Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team +76 3:57.58
  A
911 +0.9% PB
8 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics +73 3:57.81
 
878 +1.8% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
9 Coby Carrozza Longhorn Aquatics +72 3:56.52
  A
901 +1.6% PB
10 Thomas Bretzmann North Carolina Aquatic Club +66 3:56.53
  A
892 +1.2% PB
11 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada +67 3:57.80
 
886 -0.1%
12 Jack Dubois Swim Atlanta +73 3:57.88
  A
877 +1.2% PB
13 Jack Walker SwimMAC Carolina +75 3:58.79
  A
875 +0.5% PB
14 Jude Williams Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) +70 3:59.68
 
888 +0.2% PB
15 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club +77 4:00.28
 
859 -0.4%
16 Dominic Margarino Blast Sharks +65 4:02.58
 
833 -0.3%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
17 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team +71 3:58.05
  A
883 +2.5% PB
18 Kevin Leibold --- (unattached) +70 3:59.88
 
863 +1.2% PB
19 Tyler Lu Pleasanton Seahawks +72 4:00.27
 
850 +0.4% PB
20 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics +75 4:00.34
  A
858 +1.3% PB
21 Clark Wakeland Austin Swim Club +73 4:00.57
 
847 +0.2% PB
22 Ford Blaylock Rockwall Aquatic +72 4:00.60
 
846 +0.5% SB
23 Scott Pekarske Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic +66 4:01.86
 
841 +0.2% PB
24 Daniel Blake Santa Clara Swim Club +68 4:04.32
 
814 +0.8% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
1 Jake Magahey Swim Atlanta +75 3:54.13
 
951 -1.2%
2 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics +67 3:55.62
  A
902 +2.7% PB
3 Owen Kao Irvine Novaquatics +61 3:55.75
 
901 +1.0% PB
4 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club +71 3:56.28
 
903 -0.7%
5 Ivan Puskovitch Episcopal Academy Aquatic Club +69 3:56.39
  A
902 +2.0% PB
6 Jake Mitchell Carmel Swim Club +56 3:56.73
 
921 +0.9% PB
7 Calvin David Pleasanton Seahawks +80 3:57.57
 
889 +1.5% PB
8 Arik Katz Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team +81 3:57.94
 
907 +0.7% PB
9 Coby Carrozza Longhorn Aquatics +69 3:58.01
 
884 +1.0% PB
10 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club +82 3:58.43
  A
879 +0.3% PB
11 Jack Dubois Swim Atlanta +73 3:58.50
 
870 +0.9% PB
12 Jack Walker SwimMAC Carolina +76 3:58.81
 
875 +0.5% PB
13 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada +69 3:58.94
 
873 -0.6%
13 Thomas Bretzmann North Carolina Aquatic Club +67 3:58.94
 
865 +0.2% PB
15 Jude Williams Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) +72 3:59.33
  A
892 +0.3% PB
16 Dominic Margarino Blast Sharks +65 3:59.42
  A
868 +1.0% PB
17 Kevin Leibold --- (unattached) +67 3:59.96
 
862 +1.1% PB
18 Tyler Lu Pleasanton Seahawks +72 4:00.12
  A
852 +0.4% PB
19 Clark Wakeland Austin Swim Club +74 4:00.16
  A
851 +0.4% PB
20 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team +77 4:00.44
 
857 +1.5% SB
21 Ford Blaylock Rockwall Aquatic +71 4:00.57
 
847 +0.5% SB
22 Daniel Blake Santa Clara Swim Club +70 4:00.65
  A
854 +2.3% PB
23 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics +77 4:01.13
 
849 +1.0% PB
24 Scott Pekarske Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic +63 4:01.26
 
848 +0.5% PB
25 Christian Sztolcman Long Island Aquatic Club +66 4:01.36
 
838 +4.3% PB
26 Mitchell Stoddard College Area Swim Team +76 4:01.44
 
846 +0.4% PB
27 Tamaalelagi Tuitama Team Rebel Aquatics +69 4:01.53
 
836 +1.6% PB
28 Dylan Scott Swim Atlanta +72 4:01.57
 
844 +0.7% PB
29 Will HOOGENBOOM North Baltimore Aquatic Club +70 4:01.60
 
866 +1.9% PB
30 Cole Kuster Pva +75 4:01.68
 
843 +1.1% PB
31 Trent Martinez Tualatin Hills Swim Club +67 4:01.79
 
842 +1.9% PB
31 Peyton Werner Lane 4 Aquatics +64 4:01.79
 
842 +1.9% PB
33 Skyler Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics +65 4:01.89
 
832 +1.8% SB
34 Noah Brune Mission Viejo Nadadores +67 4:02.03
 
862 +0.1% SB
35 Jack Hoagland Charger Aquatics +75 4:02.05
 
839 0.0%
36 Alfonso Mestre Clearwater Aquatic Team +71 4:02.13
 
861
37 Vlad Elizarov Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C +70 4:02.20
 
837 +1.7% PB
38 Chris Lindley North Texas Nada +96 4:02.25
 
837 +1.3% SB
39 Alexander Nikolaev Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic +65 4:02.27
 
828
40 Mason Nyboer Tiger Aquatics (LA) +73 4:02.34
 
836 +1.1% PB
40 Yugo Tsukikawa Badger Swim Club (NY) +69 4:02.34
 
858 0.0%
42 Alexander Zettle Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) +77 4:02.38
 
827 -0.8%
43 Jami Rzepecki SwimMAC Carolina +75 4:02.41
 
835 +2.3% PB
44 Nicholas Perera Dayton Raiders +67 4:02.46
 
826 +1.6% PB
45 Luke Maurer WILD +70 4:02.51
 
834 +4.2% PB
46 Brendan Firlie SwimMAC Carolina +68 4:02.52
 
825 +0.9% SB
47 William Coakley Katy Aquatics +68 4:02.55
 
833 +2.1% SB
48 Jacob Sauter Pacific Swim +69 4:02.56
 
825 +2.0% PB
49 Kai Bathurst Beach Cities Swimming +63 4:02.57
 
833 +1.7% PB
50 4ffe35db90d94c6041fb8ddf7b44df29 Niemann St. Croix Swim Club +68 4:02.59
 
824 -0.1%
51 Grady Wheeler Mason Manta Rays +65 4:02.67
 
832 -0.0%
52 Christopher Mykkanen Irvine Novaquatics +75 4:02.68
 
832 +1.9% PB
53 Emils Jurcik Delaware Swim Team +66 4:02.79
 
822 +2.4% PB
54 Paige DACOSTA Pleasanton Seahawks +65 4:02.83
 
830
55 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics +69 4:02.89
 
830 +0.7% PB
56 Augustus Rothrock Carmel Swim Club +80 4:03.00
 
851 +0.1% PB
57 Joseph MACIAS RUBIO Gators Swim Club +65 4:03.10
 
819
58 John Yambor-Maul Area Tallahassee +70 4:03.17
 
818 +1.4% SB
59 Jakob Icimsoy Wake Aquatics +64 4:03.34
 
816 -0.8%
60 Bradley Dunham Swim Atlanta +70 4:03.61
 
813 +0.0% SB
61 Tyler Zuyus Nation's Capital Swim Club +61 4:03.69
 
812 +1.1% SB
62 Stefan Cooley Scottsdale Aquatic Club +67 4:03.75
 
820 +3.2% PB
63 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks +67 4:03.94
 
810 +2.3% SB
64 David Hallaron North Texas Nada +64 4:03.97
 
809 -0.7%
65 Jack Fitzpatrick Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics (PEAQ) +73 4:04.31
 
814 +3.5% PB
66 Cale Russell Central Florida Marlins +75 4:04.46
 
804 +6.3% PB
67 Ryan King Montrose Marlins Swim Club +72 4:04.51
 
812 -0.3%
68 David Wang La Mirada Armada +66 4:05.05
 
798 +0.6% SB
69 Dominic Falcon Irvine Novaquatics +70 4:05.12
 
805 +0.0% PB
70 Chris Kostelni Williamsburg Aqu +70 4:05.27
 
804 -0.4%
71 Paul Gabhart IST-IN +73 4:05.49
 
793
72 CJ Hinckley Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics +65 4:05.59
 
792 -1.7%
73 Donald Scott Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) +71 4:05.63
 
822 -1.3%
74 Tyler Kopp Katy Aquatics +74 4:05.79
 
821 +1.3% PB
75 Kyle Iorizzo Scarlet Aquatic Club +70 4:05.89
 
788 +0.1% SB
76 Jarod Arroyo Pitchfork Aquatics +72 4:06.00
 
796 -3.0%
77 Chris Dalla Valle Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc +64 4:06.05
 
795 0.0%
78 Brett Riley Sarasota YMCA Sharks +72 4:06.45
 
782 +4.1% PB
79 Matthew Styczen NEW YORK SHARKS +71 4:07.47
 
836 +0.7% PB
80 Kevin Repice North Texas Nada +69 4:07.51
 
802 -1.3%
81 David Mertz Neptune Swimming +62 4:07.55
 
779 +1.8% PB
82 Cole Brown Lakeside Swim Team (KY) +67 4:07.95
 
766 -0.8%
83 Jackson Karofsky Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics +71 4:08.48
 
761 +0.9% SB
84 Noland Deas Swim Atlanta +71 4:08.77
 
758 +0.4% SB
85 Cole Forbes Area Tallahassee +75 4:08.96
 
756 -0.7%
86 Andrew Babyak Badger Swim Club (NY) +66 4:09.06
 
755 +0.8% SB
87 Owen Lloyd North Carolina Aquatic Club +81 4:10.06
 
753 -1.6%
88 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA +66 4:11.13
 
733 +0.8% SB
Adam Kapusta Long Island Aquatic Club +68 DQ
Carson Foster Mason Manta Rays NS
Jason Louser Long Island Aquatic Club NS
Shwan Ahn Swim Atlanta NS