Swimcloud

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • Irvine, CA

200 IM Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
1 Carson Foster Mason Manta Rays +66 2:01.14
 
1047 -1.4%
2 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays +67 2:02.55
 
968 -0.3%
3 Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta +72 2:03.50
  A
935 +0.5% PB
4 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins +70 2:03.62
  A
944 +1.1% PB
5 Jason Louser Long Island Aquatic Club +69 2:04.21
  A
932 +0.5% PB
6 Nicholas Perera Dayton Raiders +64 2:04.82
 
907 +2.5% PB
7 Shane Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club +65 2:06.11
 
891 +3.9% PB
8 Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina +68 2:09.67
 
872 -6.4%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
9 Coco Bratanov Katy Aquatics +65 2:04.41
  A
916 -0.8%
10 Jarod Arroyo Pitchfork Aquatics +69 2:04.73
  A
921 -1.9%
11 Tamaalelagi Tuitama Team Rebel Aquatics +66 2:05.26
  A
898 +2.2% PB
12 Will Goodwin University of Denver Hilltoppers +61 2:05.73
  A
899 +1.4% PB
13 Jace Brown Rockwall Aquatic +65 2:06.14
 
879 PB
14 Caleb Aman Lane 4 Aquatics +70 2:06.32
 
875 +0.8% PB
15 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada +64 2:06.73
 
878 -0.2%
16 Forrest Frazier Eastern Iowa Swimming Federation +64 2:08.25
 
895 +2.1% PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
17 Jack Hoagland Charger Aquatics +75 2:05.49
  A
904 0.0%
18 Zachary Tan Phoenix Swim Club +63 2:05.73
 
955 -0.7%
19 Ansel Froass Mason Manta Rays +65 2:06.45
  A
932 +0.3% PB
20 Paul Gabhart IST-IN +69 2:06.62
  A
869 +2.0% PB
21 Luke Davis American Energy +62 2:06.77
 
877 -0.3%
22 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming +61 2:06.89
  A
875 0.0%
23 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA +62 2:07.07
 
859 +1.8% PB
24 Sean Faikish North Penn Aquatic Club +64 2:07.27
 
915 +1.2% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
1 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays +66 2:03.43
 
949 -1.0%
2 Carson Foster Mason Manta Rays +67 2:03.46
 
996 -3.4%
3 Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta +72 2:04.12
 
922 -0.0%
4 Nicholas Perera Dayton Raiders +67 2:04.51
  A
914 +2.7% PB
5 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins +70 2:04.86
 
918 +0.1% PB
6 Jason Louser Long Island Aquatic Club +76 2:05.05
 
914 -0.1%
7 Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina +69 2:05.08
 
969 -2.6%
8 Shane Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club +65 2:05.43
  A
906 +4.4% PB
9 Jarod Arroyo Pitchfork Aquatics +68 2:05.45
 
905 -2.5%
10 Tamaalelagi Tuitama Team Rebel Aquatics +70 2:05.76
 
887 +1.8% PB
11 Caleb Aman Lane 4 Aquatics +69 2:05.77
  A
887 +1.2% PB
12 Coco Bratanov Katy Aquatics +66 2:05.82
 
886 -1.9%
13 Jace Brown Rockwall Aquatic +66 2:05.85
  A
885 PB
14 William Grant Heart of Texas +65 2:06.04
  A
893 +2.3% PB
15 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada +65 2:06.11
  A
891 +0.3% PB
16 Will Goodwin University of Denver Hilltoppers +64 2:06.14
 
891 +1.1% PB
17 Forrest Frazier Eastern Iowa Swimming Federation +65 2:06.22
  A
937 +3.6% PB
18 Luke Davis American Energy +63 2:06.35
  A
886 0.0%
19 Jack Hoagland Charger Aquatics +69 2:06.39
 
885 -0.7%
20 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA +63 2:06.42
  A
873 +2.3% PB
21 Sean Faikish North Penn Aquatic Club +64 2:06.50
  A
931 +1.8% PB
22 Ansel Froass Mason Manta Rays +67 2:06.64
 
928 +0.1% PB
23 Zachary Tan Phoenix Swim Club +65 2:06.85
 
931 -1.6%
24 Ivan Puskovitch Episcopal Academy Aquatic Club +69 2:07.38
  A
865 PB
25 Paul Gabhart IST-IN +70 2:07.47
 
851 +1.3% PB
26 Jack McCurdy Fort Wayne Swim Team +62 2:07.51
  A
862 +2.4% PB
27 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming +63 2:07.58
 
860 -0.5%
28 Max Seidel Gators Swim Club +64 2:07.60
 
860 0.0%
29 Tristan Dewitt Fort Wayne Swim Team +64 2:07.61
  A
908 +2.1% PB
30 Jared Daigle North Shore Swim +65 2:07.70
  A
846 PB
31 Holden Raffin Munster Swim Club +64 2:07.77
 
905 -0.1%
32 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team +71 2:07.81
  A
904 +2.2% PB
33 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club +65 2:07.82
  A
844 +0.4% PB
34 Jacob Destrampe Franklin Regional Swim Team +69 2:07.90
  A
854 +3.4% PB
34 Steven Thalblum Nation's Capital Swim Club +62 2:07.90
  A
842 +0.5% PB
36 Kevin Leibold --- (unattached) +61 2:08.03
 
851 +1.3% PB
36 Tyler Hong Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming +70 2:08.03
  A
906 +0.6% PB
38 Zachary Smith Crimson Tide Aquatic +69 2:08.04
  A
839 PB
39 Jake Johnson Delaware Swim Team +65 2:08.06
 
839 -2.3%
40 Dominic Falcon Irvine Novaquatics +69 2:08.08
 
850 -0.4%
41 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst +63 2:08.14
 
849 +3.4% SB
42 Conall Monahan SwimMAC Carolina +66 2:08.19
 
896 +0.9% PB
43 Tyler Lu Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C +69 2:08.20
 
903 -1.7%
44 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club +64 2:08.22
 
902 +1.1% PB
45 Min Zhi Chua Mission Viejo Nadadores +56 2:08.46
 
831
46 Brett Riley Sarasota YMCA Sharks +73 2:08.52
 
829 +5.1% SB
47 Ryan Peterson University of Denver Hilltoppers +65 2:08.59
 
840 -0.9%
48 Emils Jurcik Delaware Swim Team +66 2:08.62
 
827 -0.4%
49 Ryan Pirrung Delaware Swim Team +77 2:08.70
 
837 +3.0% PB
50 Scott Lyons SwimMAC Carolina +64 2:08.77
 
836 +1.8% PB
51 Ian Miskelley Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics +67 2:08.84
 
834 -0.6%
52 Robby Moseley Roadrunner Aquatics +69 2:08.94
 
821 +1.0% SB
53 Ryan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics +65 2:08.96
 
880 +1.6% PB
54 Derek Maas West Ottawa Swim Club +67 2:08.97
 
832 +2.5% PB
55 David Wang La Mirada Armada +64 2:09.04
 
819 +0.8% PB
56 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics +68 2:09.12
 
877 -0.6%
57 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) +64 2:09.13
 
817 -0.9%
57 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club +67 2:09.13
 
828 +0.5% PB
59 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team +66 2:09.20
 
882 -1.1%
60 Harrison Lierz --- (unattached) +66 2:09.25
 
874 +0.4% PB
61 Owen Conley Dayton Raiders +76 2:09.32
 
872 -1.8%
62 Kevin Keil Multnomah Athletic Club +72 2:09.34
 
872 -0.2%
63 Jordan Ren North Carolina Aquatic Club +76 2:09.37
 
812 -1.8%
64 Michael Sandner Dayton Raiders +65 2:09.40
 
823 +0.7% PB
65 Jack Saum Firestone Akron +65 2:09.47
 
821 +0.3% PB
66 Paige DACOSTA Pleasanton Seahawks +63 2:09.76
 
816
67 Cade Oliver Franklin Regional Swim Team +65 2:09.83
 
869 -2.2%
68 Erick Ahmad Fathoni SRSC +66 2:09.87
 
802 -2.3%
69 Ananda Lim Marietta Marlins, Inc +78 2:09.88
 
802 -1.2%
70 Jed Jones Metroplex Aquatics +69 2:09.92
 
860 +0.3% PB
71 Jack Valiquette SwimMAC Carolina +68 2:09.95
 
812 -0.6%
72 Connor Blatt Dayton Raiders +73 2:09.99
 
799 +0.8% SB
73 Chase Allison SwimMAC Carolina +79 2:10.03
 
810 -0.3%
74 Jason Schreiber Aquazot Swim Club +63 2:10.04
 
810 +1.1% PB
75 Daniel Worth Empire KC Swim C +68 2:10.14
 
863 +2.3% PB
76 Ben Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club +59 2:10.23
 
806 +3.3% PB
77 Jack Fitzpatrick Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics (PEAQ) +70 2:10.44
 
802 +2.0% PB
78 Lucas Piunti Duneland Swim Club +61 2:10.46
 
849 -1.0%
79 Ethan Hu Peak Swimming +64 2:10.51
 
848 +2.9% SB
80 Matt Fenlon --- (unattached) +68 2:10.58
 
854 +3.9% PB
80 Hunter Kim --- (unattached) +64 2:10.58
 
854 -1.3%
82 Jonathan Cheng Irvine Novaquatics +69 2:10.67
 
786 +0.3% SB
83 Sam Artmann Austin Swim Club +63 2:10.73
 
796 -1.7%
84 Brayden Rudd Katy Aquatics +66 2:10.77
 
795 +3.4% PB
85 Markus Wennborg SwimMAC Carolina +68 2:10.84
 
794 +0.4% PB
86 Dalton Lillibridge Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club +72 2:10.98
 
779 -0.4%
87 Preston Planells Brea Aquatics +67 2:11.14
 
788 -0.9%
88 Michael Chang Long Island Express +62 2:11.15
 
787 -0.4%
89 Brett Feyerick Nation's Capital Swim Club +63 2:11.20
 
841 -0.8%
90 Josh Bottelberghe Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) +72 2:11.26
 
774
91 Kevin Tu Irvine Novaquatics +70 2:11.43
 
782 -0.1%
92 Josh He Rancho San Dieguito +64 2:11.54
 
780 +0.7% PB
93 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club +70 2:11.61
 
826 -1.9%
94 Jack Trujillo Gators Swim Club +65 2:11.68
 
824 +1.1% PB
95 Jakob Icimsoy Wake Aquatics +62 2:11.77
 
763 -0.1%
96 Michael Foley Francos Fins Swimming +67 2:11.78
 
822 -2.3%
97 Andrew Rafalko Carmel Swim Club +63 2:11.82
 
774 +3.1% PB
98 Matthew Styczen NEW YORK SHARKS +70 2:11.93
 
827 -1.7%
99 Mitchell Gariepy Crimson Aquatics +64 2:12.09
 
757 -2.1%
100 Tavis Siebert --- (unattached) +67 2:12.14
 
815 -0.5%
101 David Hallaron North Texas Nada +64 2:12.44
 
750 -1.6%
102 Henry Wu Irvine Novaquatics +69 2:12.92
 
741 +0.6% PB
103 Nick Torres Badger Swim Club (NY) +60 2:13.07
 
797 -4.6%
104 Nick Ding Irvine Novaquatics +73 2:13.47
 
730 -1.8%
105 Michael Juengel Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club +70 2:13.70
 
737 +10.4% SB
106 Sean Foster Somerset Hills YMCA +61 2:13.78
 
724 +8.2% PB
107 Tony Moore Orinda Aquatics +72 2:13.99
 
720 +2.3% PB
108 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics +69 2:14.07
 
730 -0.6%
109 Allen Dempster Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks +57 2:15.05
 
758 +1.3% SB
Ben Patton Wichita Swim Club +64 DQ
Kevin Degrijze East Coast Aquatic Club +63 DQ
Jackson Karofsky Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics NS
Max Reich Phoenix Swimming NS
Sean Slusiewicz Irvine Novaquatics NS
Ethan Trieu Brea Aquatics NS
Sam Hoover North Carolina Aquatic Club NS
Harrison Homans Bluefish Swim Cl NS
River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl NS
AJ Pouch Team Rebel Aquatics NS