Swimcloud

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • Irvine, CA

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
1 AJ Pouch Team Rebel Aquatics +71 2:12.52
 
1016 -0.4%
2 Joshua Matheny Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics (PEAQ) +70 2:12.69
  A
1059 +6.9% PB
3 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays +66 2:13.76
 
997 -0.4%
4 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team +73 2:16.30
  A
997 +3.3% PB
5 Zachary Tan Phoenix Swim Club +62 2:16.79
  A
997 +0.3% PB
6 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics +68 2:16.80
 
990 +0.1% PB
7 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club +65 2:17.19
 
984 -1.0%
8 David Abrahams --- (unattached) +64 2:17.76
 
937 +2.6% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
9 Josh Bottelberghe Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) +73 2:16.53
 
950
10 Jason Louser Long Island Aquatic Club +63 2:17.40
  A
943 +2.0% SB
11 Ryan Pirrung Delaware Swim Team +75 2:17.49
  A
941 +3.7% PB
12 Jack McCurdy Fort Wayne Swim Team +64 2:18.27
 
930 +3.1% PB
13 Tristan Dewitt Fort Wayne Swim Team +69 2:18.34
  A
967 +0.7% PB
14 Drew Grespin Greater Toledo +65 2:18.98
 
919 +3.8% PB
15 Dalton Lillibridge Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club +72 2:19.31
 
909 +1.2% PB
16 Jarod Arroyo Pitchfork Aquatics +70 2:19.49
 
912 -1.4%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
17 Alec Cullen Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics +73 2:17.37
  A
937 +1.7% PB
18 Brayden Rudd Katy Aquatics +67 2:17.58
  A
940 +6.1% PB
19 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada +64 2:18.22
  A
931 +1.9% PB
20 Will Goodwin University of Denver Hilltoppers +62 2:19.28
 
915 +2.9% PB
21 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team +65 2:19.93
 
951 +0.9% PB
22 Forrest Frazier Eastern Iowa Swimming Federation +67 2:19.94
 
944 +0.8% PB
23 Sean Faikish North Penn Aquatic Club +66 2:20.19
 
940 +1.0% PB
24 Matt Murphy Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club +61 2:20.52
 
935 +0.9% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Reaction Time Points Improvement
1 AJ Pouch Team Rebel Aquatics +68 2:13.08
 
1008 -0.8%
2 Joshua Matheny Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics (PEAQ) +69 2:14.83
 
1027 +5.4% PB
3 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays +65 2:15.18
 
976 -1.5%
4 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team +72 2:16.59
 
993 +3.0% PB
5 David Abrahams --- (unattached) +65 2:16.60
 
955 +3.4% PB
5 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics +69 2:16.60
  A
993 +0.2% PB
7 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club +68 2:17.20
 
984 -1.0%
8 Zachary Tan Phoenix Swim Club +63 2:17.50
 
987 -0.2%
9 Ryan Pirrung Delaware Swim Team +74 2:17.85
 
936 +3.5% PB
10 Josh Bottelberghe Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) +70 2:17.89
 
930
11 Jack McCurdy Fort Wayne Swim Team +63 2:17.94
  A
935 +3.4% PB
12 Tristan Dewitt Fort Wayne Swim Team +67 2:18.35
 
967 +0.7% PB
13 Jason Louser Long Island Aquatic Club +71 2:18.40
 
928 +1.3% SB
14 Drew Grespin Greater Toledo +64 2:18.55
  A
926 +4.1% PB
15 Dalton Lillibridge Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club +71 2:18.80
  A
916 +1.5% PB
16 Jarod Arroyo Pitchfork Aquatics +70 2:19.04
  A
918 -1.1%
17 Forrest Frazier Eastern Iowa Swimming Federation +65 2:19.05
  A
957 +1.4% PB
17 Will Goodwin University of Denver Hilltoppers +63 2:19.05
  A
918 +3.1% PB
17 Brayden Rudd Katy Aquatics +66 2:19.05
 
918 +5.1% SB
20 Alec Cullen Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics +77 2:19.25
 
909 +0.4% PB
21 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team +64 2:19.28
  A
961 +1.3% PB
22 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada +68 2:19.29
 
915 +1.2% PB
23 Sean Faikish North Penn Aquatic Club +66 2:19.47
  A
950 +1.5% PB
24 Matt Murphy Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club +56 2:19.52
  A
950 +1.6% PB
25 Grayson Schroering Lakeside Swim Team (KY) +63 2:19.61
  A
904 +0.3% PB
26 Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta +75 2:19.76
  A
902 +1.0% PB
27 Aidan Kreiley Mercury Swimming +69 2:19.77
  A
946 +1.8% PB
28 Michael Xu Bay Club Aquatics +72 2:20.05
  A
903 +0.2% PB
29 Carlson Temple College Area Swim Team +70 2:20.40
 
892 +1.1% SB
30 Patrick Merse Northern KY Clip +69 2:20.53
 
896 -1.0%
31 Aaron Parrott Spring Swim Team +60 2:20.59
  A
890 +4.0% PB
32 Brandon Stride West Coast Aquatics (WA) +67 2:20.66
  A
894 +0.2% PB
33 Henry Wu Irvine Novaquatics +72 2:20.93
 
885 -2.2%
34 Tindar Cyr Cincinnati Marlins +58 2:20.95
  A
884 +1.3% PB
35 Alex Suehiro Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks +71 2:21.08
  A
882 +0.6% PB
36 David Wang La Mirada Armada +63 2:21.18
  A
881 +0.8% PB
37 Jason Schreiber Aquazot Swim Club +67 2:21.22
 
886 +0.7% PB
37 Jack Moranetz Foothills Swim team +70 2:21.22
  A
880 +0.6% PB
39 Ansel Froass Mason Manta Rays +68 2:21.24
  A
925 +0.9% PB
40 Danny Sims Northern KY Clip +73 2:21.60
  A
881 +0.5% PB
41 Nicholas Perera Dayton Raiders +66 2:21.64
  A
874 +3.0% PB
42 Alejandro Flores West Coast Aquatics (WA) +65 2:21.66
  A
918 +4.1% PB
42 Scott Lyons SwimMAC Carolina +69 2:21.66
  A
880 +2.4% PB
44 Daniel Worth Empire KC Swim C +70 2:21.80
 
924 +2.7% PB
44 Tyler Babinec Mason Manta Rays +62 2:21.80
  A
878 0.0%
46 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) +64 2:21.81
 
872 -1.9%
47 Caleb Aman Lane 4 Aquatics +68 2:21.91
  A
870 +3.2% PB
48 Derek Maas West Ottawa Swim Club +69 2:21.93
  A
876 +7.2% PB
49 Mitchell Gariepy Crimson Aquatics +63 2:22.06
  A
868 +3.0% PB
50 Brett Riley Sarasota YMCA Sharks +73 2:22.08
  A
868 +4.3% PB
51 Kevin Degrijze East Coast Aquatic Club +73 2:22.09
  A
912 +0.3% PB
52 Ben Patton Wichita Swim Club +68 2:22.19
  A
866 +0.7% PB
53 Nathan Ramey Una Ppst +74 2:22.55
  A
867 +3.6% PB
54 Roderick Huang Santa Clara Swim Club +63 2:22.58
 
913 -0.4%
55 Cameron Tvrdik Swim Atlanta +73 2:22.67
  A
904 0.0%
56 Michael Sandner Dayton Raiders +66 2:22.69
 
865 -0.1%
57 Jassen Yep Peak Swimming +66 2:22.74
 
910 -1.1%
58 Max Seidel Gators Swim Club +65 2:22.87
  A
862 +1.4% PB
59 Griffin Manning Mason Manta Rays +69 2:22.88
  A
856 +3.3% PB
60 Alex Brehm Lakeside Swim Team (KY) +64 2:22.92
 
900 +0.6% PB
61 Tony Moore Orinda Aquatics +72 2:23.01
 
854 +2.9% PB
62 Daniel Berlitz Parkland Aquatic Club +75 2:23.04
 
859 PB
63 Kevin Keil Multnomah Athletic Club +71 2:23.10
 
898 -0.9%
64 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team +71 2:23.18
 
857 0.0%
65 Jack Valiquette SwimMAC Carolina +68 2:23.45
 
853 -0.2%
66 Lucas Walker Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics +66 2:23.52
 
852 -0.3%
67 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming +64 2:23.53
 
852 -0.1%
68 Logan Shafer The Great Wolf Swim Team +71 2:23.57
 
846 -0.2%
69 Justin Lum Buenaventura Swim Club +66 2:23.79
 
843 -2.1%
70 Justin Liao Katy Aquatics +65 2:23.80
 
895 -0.8%
71 Markus Wennborg SwimMAC Carolina +68 2:24.01
 
845 +2.9% PB
72 Andrew Rafalko Carmel Swim Club +68 2:24.05
 
845 +2.9% SB
73 Colin Feehery Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) +71 2:24.06
 
845 +0.6% PB
74 Donald Scott Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) +75 2:24.12
 
883 -2.1%
75 Michael Chang Long Island Express +64 2:24.27
 
842 -1.0%
76 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club +67 2:24.28
 
841 +2.4% PB
77 Alex Blom Lakeside Swim Team (KY) +70 2:24.32
 
841 -0.8%
78 Sean Ward Brea Aquatics +69 2:24.42
 
833 -1.4%
78 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team +65 2:24.42
 
878 -0.8%
80 Jordan Ren North Carolina Aquatic Club +76 2:24.80
 
828 -1.0%
81 Ryan Schildwachter --- (unattached) +81 2:24.87
 
827 -1.0%
81 Preston Niayesh Tule Nation Tritons +65 2:24.87
 
833 -1.4%
83 Micah McRea CVAC +62 2:24.89
 
833 +0.1% PB
84 Ryan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics +69 2:24.94
 
871 -0.2%
85 Andrew Couchon Carmel Swim Club +64 2:25.24
 
822 +5.3% PB
86 Chase Allison SwimMAC Carolina +74 2:25.27
 
827 +0.5% PB
87 Josh He Rancho San Dieguito +68 2:25.80
 
819 -0.0%
88 Khadin Soto Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics +64 2:25.89
 
857 +0.1% PB
89 Lucas Piunti Duneland Swim Club +65 2:26.07
 
855 -0.6%
90 Kaito Koyama Rancho San Dieguito +64 2:26.25
 
813 -1.1%
91 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club +67 2:26.68
 
854 -3.5%
92 Kyle Demers Tide Swim Team +66 2:26.77
 
805 -0.0%
93 Trystan Lundgren WEST Swim Club +63 2:27.01
 
802 -1.1%
94 Min Zhi Chua Mission Viejo Nadadores +63 2:27.58
 
788
95 Justin Lee North Coast Aquatics +74 2:27.88
 
829 +0.8% SB
96 Adrian Dulay Terrapins Swim Team +63 2:27.89
 
836 -3.2%
97 Sean Foster Somerset Hills YMCA +58 2:28.02
 
782 PB
98 Phil Gong NEW YORK SHARKS +74 2:28.06
 
787 -2.0%
99 Luke Massey McCallie / Gps A +66 2:28.34
 
777 +4.3% SB
100 Nic Chromey Alexandria Swim +66 2:28.59
 
773 -1.6%
101 Brian Lou Aquazot Swim Club +67 2:30.56
 
799 -0.6%
Max Reich Phoenix Swimming +73 DQ
Richie Kurlich Firestone Akron +70 DQ
Henry Bethel Carpet Capital A +64 DQ
Julian Hill Gator Swim Club NS