Swimcloud

2020 IL Swimming Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 05–08, 2020
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Anna Peplowski BNY Waves logo 1:58.34
895
2 Alexandra Eastmond Patriot (IL) logo 1:59.63
870 PB
3 Jamie Kolar Hinsdale Swim Club logo 1:59.86
864 +2.3% SB
4 Madi Dohrn Reach Aquatics Swim Club logo 2:00.49
868 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
5 Alexandra Mitchell Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 1:59.59
885 +1.3% PB
6 Abbey Taute Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 2:00.82
857 +2.2% PB
7 Angelina Cakuls Hinsdale Swim Club logo 2:00.97
854 +2.7% PB
8 Sophia Kuehn Palatine Park District logo 2:02.59
812 -1.1%
9 Emma Pritchett Glenbrook Swim Club logo 2:03.00
806 PB
10 Skylar Ruggles Delta Aquatics logo 2:03.81
801
11 Ella Schrader Fox Valley Park logo 2:05.09
782 PB
12 Julia Heimstead BNY Waves logo 2:05.55
759
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
13 Keara McGowan Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:03.09
805 PB
14 Mollie Lumsden Palatine Park District logo 2:03.18
813 PB
15 Caroline Gwaltney Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:04.02
787 PB
16 Claudia Yoon Cats Aquatic Team logo 2:04.12
795 PB
17 Paige Armstrong St Charles Swim Team logo 2:04.23
793 +1.2% PB
18 Madeline Padavic Hornet Swim Club logo 2:04.40
790 0.0%
19 Braelyn Binkowski Lincoln Way Swim Association logo 2:06.66
739 +0.6% PB
20 Aimee DuHamel Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:07.18
743 +1.0% PB
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Alexa Puccini Maverick Swim Club logo 2:04.19
782 +1.8% PB
22 Naomi Ruff St Charles Swim Team logo 2:04.83
786 +0.8% PB
23 Ashley Hintz Palatine Park District logo 2:05.12
767 PB
24 Samantha Weigel Maverick Swim Club logo 2:05.43
771 +2.2% PB
25 Anna Werts New Trier Aquatics logo 2:05.90
752 +3.2% PB
26 Megan Meade New Trier Aquatics logo 2:07.03
769 +1.0% PB
27 Katie O'Connell Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:10.63
682 -1.2%
28 Caroline Zimner Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logo 2:10.94
672 -4.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Carly Novelline NASA Wild logo 1:59.01
892 +0.4% SB
2 Anna Peplowski BNY Waves logo 2:00.34
857
3 Madi Dohrn Reach Aquatics Swim Club logo 2:01.29
853 PB
4 Jamie Kolar Hinsdale Swim Club logo 2:01.66
829 +0.8% SB
5 Alexandra Eastmond Patriot (IL) logo 2:02.19
821 PB
6 Angelina Cakuls Hinsdale Swim Club logo 2:02.63
823 +1.4% PB
7 Abbey Taute Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 2:02.75
821 +0.6% PB
8 Alexandra Mitchell Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 2:02.76
825 -1.4%
9 Sophia Kuehn Palatine Park District logo 2:02.90
806 -1.3%
10 Julia Heimstead BNY Waves logo 2:03.34
800
11 Ella Schrader Fox Valley Park logo 2:03.68
808 PB
12 Megan Mitchell Hinsdale Swim Club logo 2:03.73
793 -2.7%
13 Emma Pritchett Glenbrook Swim Club logo 2:03.96
788 PB
14 Skylar Ruggles Delta Aquatics logo 2:04.27
792
15 Caroline Gwaltney Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:04.40
780 PB
16 Keara McGowan Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:04.49
778
16 Braelyn Binkowski Lincoln Way Swim Association logo 2:04.49
778 +2.3% PB
18 Greta Pelzek New Trier Aquatics logo 2:04.68
775 +2.1% PB
19 Paige Armstrong St Charles Swim Team logo 2:04.76
783 +0.8% SB
20 Mollie Lumsden Palatine Park District logo 2:04.84
782
21 Claudia Yoon Cats Aquatic Team logo 2:05.14
776 PB
22 Kendall Pickering FMC Aquatic logo 2:05.53
773 -1.0%
23 Aimee DuHamel Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:05.58
773 +2.3% PB
24 Madeline Padavic Hornet Swim Club logo 2:05.61
768 -1.0%
25 Katie O'Connell Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:06.26
760 +2.1% PB
26 Liz Cao Patriot (IL) logo 2:06.50
751
27 Ashley Hintz Palatine Park District logo 2:06.85
735 PB
28 Annika Wagner NASA Wild logo 2:06.98
733 +5.9% PB
29 Samantha Weigel Maverick Swim Club logo 2:07.12
740 +0.9% PB
30 Megan Meade New Trier Aquatics logo 2:07.14
767 +1.0% PB
31 Naomi Ruff St Charles Swim Team logo 2:07.19
743 -1.1%
32 Anna Werts New Trier Aquatics logo 2:07.40
725 +2.1% PB
33 Caroline Zimner Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logo 2:07.42
735 -1.2%
34 Alexa Puccini Maverick Swim Club logo 2:07.56
720 -0.8%
35 Jane Sanderson New Trier Aquatics logo 2:07.63
731
36 Maryellen Wolff St Charles Swim Team logo 2:07.64
719 +0.3% SB
37 Mackenzie Tucker NASA Wild logo 2:07.75
719 -0.5%
38 Melissa Patterson Maverick Swim Club logo 2:07.95
729 +0.9% PB
39 Maddy Reed New Trier Aquatics logo 2:08.13
722 PB
40 Maura Fitzgerald Hinsdale Swim Club logo 2:08.23
720 +3.5% PB
41 Samantha Kelly Lyons Swim Club logo 2:08.41
707 +0.9% SB
42 Sydney McGuine Cats Aquatic Team logo 2:08.52
705 +4.3% PB
43 Quinn Bike St Charles Swim Team logo 2:08.64
717
44 Audrey Richardson NASA Wild logo 2:08.66
702 -2.1%
45 Megumi Komoto Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:08.82
700 +1.8% PB
46 Hailey Welp Hornet Swim Club logo 2:09.06
709 -0.6%
47 Alexandra Gorecki Palatine Park District logo 2:09.08
709
48 Kathryn Wolff St Charles Swim Team logo 2:09.11
731 -0.1%
49 Maura Ferguson Hinsdale Swim Club logo 2:09.23
692 -0.4%
50 Taylor Weaver Dunlap dolphins logo 2:09.47
698
50 Julia Lesnicki Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 2:09.47
686 +0.4% PB
52 Ella Young Elgin Cyclones logo 2:09.55
701
53 Carson White Delta Aquatics logo 2:09.57
696 +1.6% SB
54 Lauren Lee Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:09.83
679 +1.7% SB
55 Maya Haubrich Scout Aquatics logo 2:09.97
677 +5.0% PB
56 Hana Mollin Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:10.06
675
57 Camila Maya Patriot (IL) logo 2:10.25
688 PB
58 Emilia Jedryka Patriot (IL) logo 2:10.36
686
59 Sarah Michael Fox Valley Park logo 2:10.49
684 PB
60 Meghan Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logo 2:10.60
666 -0.8%
61 Clara Krogman Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logo 2:10.71
680 -0.7%
62 Morgan Sokol Maverick Swim Club logo 2:11.12
668 +0.2% PB
63 Natalie Wajda Glenbrook Swim Club logo 2:11.35
655 -1.5%
64 Audrey Kilmer Freeport Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:11.39
668
65 Kasey Fris Delta Aquatics logo 2:11.56
661 +1.2% PB
66 Melisa Nava Woodstock Dolphins Swim Team logo 2:12.36
637 -2.5%
67 Madison Supple St Charles Swim Team logo 2:12.38
646 PB
68 Anne-marie Lancaster Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:12.63
646 +2.0% SB
69 Amanda Ng Life Time Illino logo 2:12.65
646
70 Someone Ricken Delta Aquatics logo 2:13.13
638
71 Teagan Michalek Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:13.17
621 -1.2%
72 Annabelle Kinerk St Charles Swim Team logo 2:13.68
614
73 Nina Mollin Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:16.02
588
74 Mary Izzo Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:17.61
557
75 Alex Skatchkov Patriot (IL) logo 2:17.83
544
76 Leslie Cichocki FMC Aquatic logo 2:24.51
435 PB
77 Maggie Scherder Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 2:58.08
34
Eleanor McMeen Hinsdale Swim Club logo NS
Leslie Wendel New Trier Aquatics logo NS
Joanna Burnham Fox Valley Park logo NS
Grace Hagemaster Academy Bullets Swim Club logo NS
Eliot Kennedy BNY Waves logo NS
Alexis Wendel New Trier Aquatics logo NS
Grace Bevers Blue Devil Swim Club logo NS
Karen Bistrain-Diaz Delta Aquatics logo NS
Katarina Schneider FMC Aquatic logo NS
Anna Kokosinski Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logo NS