Swimcloud

2020 IL Swimming Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 05–08, 2020
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Teegan Cook West Chicago Sharks logo 1:50.93
830 PB
2 Matt Gibson YMCA Flying Fish logo 1:51.93
835
3 Nate Baxter St Charles Swim Team logo 1:52.28
787 +8.4% SB
4 Brendan Forrest Glenbrook Swim Club logo 1:56.22
747 +3.8% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
5 Liam Davis Maverick Swim Club logo 1:52.78
791 +0.6% PB
6 Ethan Batko Cats Aquatic Team logo 1:52.92
773 -1.1%
7 Foster Swanson Glenbrook Swim Club logo 1:53.32
780 +0.2% PB
8 Josh Noll Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 1:56.40
774 -1.0%
9 Nick Khatkovyy Glenbrook Swim Club logo 1:56.48
742 +3.2% PB
10 Milo Balzer YMCA Flying Fish logo 1:56.56
771 +2.1% PB
11 Amir Aliyev Fox Valley Swim Team logo 1:56.89
707
12 Sean Wehner Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:59.73
708 +2.3% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
13 Joshua Harris Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:57.71
676 +2.6% PB
14 Kashif Carter Hinsdale Swim Club logo 1:58.27
706 +2.9% PB
15 Carson Faley Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 1:58.62
699 +9.2% PB
16 Owen Mruk St Charles Swim Team logo 1:59.05
650 +1.5% PB
17 Bennett Lindberg NASA Wild logo 2:00.42
664 +7.1% PB
18 Calvin Sandefer Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 2:01.50
617 +4.9% SB
19 Jaxon Bradburn Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 2:01.53
673 -2.1%
Kailan Barnes Lakeshore Stingr logo NS
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Kane Kriz St Charles Swim Team logo 2:01.86
667 +5.2% PB
22 Garret Sims St Charles Swim Team logo 2:02.39
586 +6.2% PB
Aidan Dela Cruz Academy Bullets Swim Club logo NS
Daniel Khmara Patriot (IL) logo NS
Gabriel Beutel Blue Devil Swim Club logo NS
Jackson Gantt Lyons Swim Club logo NS
Gavin Bergmann Sheridan Swim Team logo NS
Beckett McGraw Fox Valley Park logo NS
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Andrew Dai Fox Valley Swim Team logo 1:50.62
836
2 Brendan Forrest Glenbrook Swim Club logo 1:53.23
808 +6.3% PB
3 Matt Gibson YMCA Flying Fish logo 1:53.83
796
4 Nate Baxter St Charles Swim Team logo 1:53.92
753 +7.0% SB
5 Teegan Cook West Chicago Sharks logo 1:54.23
761
6 Foster Swanson Glenbrook Swim Club logo 1:54.27
760 -0.6%
7 Robert Petersen Delta Aquatics logo 1:54.29
745
8 Liam Davis Maverick Swim Club logo 1:54.61
753 -1.0%
9 Benjamin Kimmel Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:54.84
734 +7.1% PB
10 Nathaniel Tunggal Fox Valley Park logo 1:55.04
771 +2.6% PB
11 Michael Flynn Lyons Swim Club logo 1:55.18
768 PB
12 Josh Noll Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 1:55.72
788 -0.4%
13 Ethan Batko Cats Aquatic Team logo 1:55.88
713 -3.7%
14 Josh Song Patriot (IL) logo 1:56.59
740 PB
15 Nick Khatkovyy Glenbrook Swim Club logo 1:56.63
739 +3.1% PB
16 Amir Aliyev Fox Valley Swim Team logo 1:56.71
711
17 Lachlan Andrew NASA Wild logo 1:57.60
720 +5.6% PB
18 Milo Balzer YMCA Flying Fish logo 1:57.70
748 +1.1% PB
19 Aras Buozius FMC Aquatic logo 1:57.74
747 +2.9% PB
20 Sean Wehner Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:57.91
744 +3.8% PB
21 Conner Hwang Fox Valley Swim Team logo 1:58.05
684 PB
22 Dean Ramsbottom Delta Aquatics logo 1:58.42
677 PB
23 Kashif Carter Hinsdale Swim Club logo 1:58.56
701 +2.6% PB
24 Carson Faley Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 1:58.76
697 +9.1% PB
25 Edward O'Bara NASA Wild logo 1:58.81
696 0.0%
26 Calvin Sandefer Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 1:59.10
664 +6.8% PB
27 Owen Mruk St Charles Swim Team logo 1:59.13
648 +1.5% PB
28 Jaxon Bradburn Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 1:59.90
705 -0.7%
29 Ryan Doerrer Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:00.40
665 PB
30 Josh Fujimoto BNY Waves logo 2:00.74
688 +1.8% PB
31 Mikey Weizeorick Delta Aquatics logo 2:00.84
687 +6.7% PB
32 Joshua Harris Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:01.19
608 -0.3%
33 Bennett Lindberg NASA Wild logo 2:01.24
648 +6.5% PB
34 Kailan Barnes Lakeshore Stingr logo 2:01.49
617 PB
35 William Newlands New Trier Aquatics logo 2:01.50
643 -1.2%
36 Arnav Deshpande Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:01.57
642 PB
37 Martin Nowak Dundee Dolphins logo 2:01.62
641 -0.7%
38 Daniel Khmara Patriot (IL) logo 2:01.71
670 +3.0% PB
39 Devin Mihaichuk Lincoln Way Swim Association logo 2:01.81
637 PB
40 Elmer Weng Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:01.92
635
41 Greg Benson Maverick Swim Club logo 2:02.24
629 +0.5% PB
42 Collin Sell Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:03.18
585 -0.5%
43 Beckett McGraw Fox Valley Park logo 2:03.56
578
44 Kane Kriz St Charles Swim Team logo 2:03.95
627 +3.6% SB
45 Ryan Bowering Glenbrook Swim Club logo 2:03.99
570 -2.5%
46 Andrew Tonkovic Glenbrook Swim Club logo 2:04.20
592 -3.8%
47 Garret Sims St Charles Swim Team logo 2:05.11
535 +4.1% SB
48 Tristan Stevens Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 2:05.15
534
49 Aidan Dela Cruz Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:05.77
563 -2.7%
50 Gavin Bergmann Sheridan Swim Team logo 2:06.21
529 -2.2%
51 Jack Brandt Fox Valley Park logo 2:06.33
512
52 Jackson Gantt Lyons Swim Club logo 2:08.19
493 -4.2%
53 Gabriel Beutel Blue Devil Swim Club logo 2:13.38
403 +1.6% SB
Gavin Hill Palatine Park District logo NS
Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club logo NS
Alex Ostrowski Swift Aquatics logo NS
Connor McCarthy FMC Aquatic logo NS
Aayush Deshpande Fox Valley Swim Team logo NS
Timothy Hays Glenbrook Swim Club logo NS
Mason Rhode FMC Aquatic logo NS
Christian Snyder Palatine Park District logo NS
Padraig Troy Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo NS
Brian Knothe Fox Valley Swim Team logo NS
Joe Dienstag New Trier Aquatics logo NS
Alex Michael New Trier Aquatics logo NS
John Tischke Hinsdale Swim Club logo NS
Ulysses Noffsinger HPAC logo NS