Swimcloud

2020 IL Swimming Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 05–08, 2020
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Justin Alderson Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 1:38.52
853 +7.4% PB
2 Nick Tommasone Hinsdale Swim Club logo 1:39.03
860 +1.0% PB
3 Grant Bochenski Maverick Swim Club logo 1:39.42
849 +3.0% PB
4 Andrew Dai Fox Valley Swim Team logo 1:40.72
793 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
5 Aleksej Filipovic St Charles Swim Team logo 1:40.67
815 +2.6% PB
6 Matt Fernandez Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 1:41.25
768 +0.9% PB
7 Josh Noll Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 1:41.74
862 +2.1% PB
8 Tyler McLaren unattached 1:42.04
747 +0.4% PB
9 Jay Jensen Hinsdale Swim Club logo 1:42.10
757 +0.4% PB
10 Marc Avery Maverick Swim Club logo 1:43.03
733 +1.6% PB
11 Will Gallagher Hornet Swim Club logo 1:43.11
751 -1.6%
12 Frank Tirone Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:46.06
656 -1.5%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
13 Ben Louis Team Millennium logo 1:42.72
836 +1.4% PB
14 Tommy Matulis Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:43.57
708 +1.8% SB
14 Connor Groya Hinsdale Swim Club logo 1:43.57
739 -0.8%
16 Benjamin Guerrero Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:43.84
732 -0.3%
17 Conor Dunne FMC Aquatic logo 1:43.86
700 +0.5% SB
18 AJ Carollo Patriot (IL) logo 1:43.89
711 +0.2% SB
19 Calvin Sandefer Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 1:44.86
686 +3.3% PB
20 Dylan Burau Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logo 1:45.07
775 -0.3%
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Gabriel Andra Swift Aquatics logo 1:43.97
698 -0.5%
21 Michael Benington FMC Aquatic logo 1:43.97
709 +0.2% PB
23 Josh Fujimoto BNY Waves logo 1:44.08
800 +3.8% PB
24 Aaron Martin YMCA Flying Fish logo 1:44.16
798 -1.0%
25 Edward O'Bara NASA Wild logo 1:44.19
723 -1.5%
26 Simeon Rinkenberger Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 1:44.47
696 +2.4% PB
27 Charles Duffy NASA Wild logo 1:44.56
714 +3.0% SB
28 Zachary Butters Swift Aquatics logo 1:45.80
663 -2.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Justin Alderson Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 1:39.55
825 +6.4% PB
2 Nick Tommasone Hinsdale Swim Club logo 1:40.43
822 -0.4%
3 Grant Bochenski Maverick Swim Club logo 1:41.40
796 +1.1% PB
4 Andrew Dai Fox Valley Swim Team logo 1:41.43
775 PB
5 Aleksej Filipovic St Charles Swim Team logo 1:41.52
793 +1.7% PB
6 Will Gallagher Hornet Swim Club logo 1:41.85
784 -0.4%
7 Josh Noll Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 1:42.28
847 +1.6% PB
8 Matt Fernandez Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 1:42.37
739 -0.2%
9 Marc Avery Maverick Swim Club logo 1:42.47
747 +2.1% PB
10 Frank Tirone Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:42.68
742 +1.7% PB
11 Jay Jensen Hinsdale Swim Club logo 1:42.71
741 -0.1%
12 Tyler McLaren unattached 1:42.77
728 -0.3%
13 Tommy Matulis Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:42.95
724 +2.4% SB
14 AJ Carollo Patriot (IL) logo 1:42.96
735 +1.1% SB
15 Ben Louis Team Millennium logo 1:43.13
825 +1.0% PB
16 Connor Groya Hinsdale Swim Club logo 1:43.34
745 -0.5%
17 Pearce Bailey New Trier Aquatics logo 1:43.50
710 +2.0% PB
18 Conor Dunne FMC Aquatic logo 1:43.81
702 +0.5% SB
19 Benjamin Guerrero Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:43.92
730 -0.3%
20 Dylan Burau Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logo 1:44.06
801 +0.7% PB
21 Calvin Sandefer Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 1:44.09
706 +4.0% PB
22 Josh Fujimoto BNY Waves logo 1:44.37
793 +3.5% PB
23 Gabriel Andra Swift Aquatics logo 1:44.45
685 -0.9%
24 Charles Duffy NASA Wild logo 1:44.48
716 +3.0% SB
25 Simeon Rinkenberger Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 1:44.53
694 +2.3% PB
26 Vincent Pi Swift Aquatics logo 1:44.69
690 +0.4% PB
27 Michael Benington FMC Aquatic logo 1:44.73
689 -0.5%
28 Edward O'Bara NASA Wild logo 1:44.94
704 -2.2%
29 Aaron Martin YMCA Flying Fish logo 1:44.97
777 -1.8%
30 Zachary Butters Swift Aquatics logo 1:45.04
682 -1.3%
31 Teegan Cook West Chicago Sharks logo 1:45.05
681 PB
32 Liam Davis Maverick Swim Club logo 1:45.09
680 +0.8% SB
33 Jack Wanless Lyons Swim Club logo 1:45.18
772 -1.6%
34 Andrew Kelly NASA Wild logo 1:45.21
697 +1.6% PB
35 Goncalo Wanzeller Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:45.27
676 +2.7% PB
36 Andreas Miclea Swift Aquatics logo 1:45.41
814 +1.3% PB
37 Bobby Sayre Hornet Swim Club logo 1:45.59
762 +4.9% PB
38 Jaxon Bradburn Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 1:45.63
761 -0.4%
39 Joey Kibbon FMC Aquatic logo 1:45.89
680 -0.9%
40 John Martin YMCA Flying Fish logo 1:45.90
649 +0.4% PB
41 Camden Swigart Bloomington Normal Swim Club logo 1:45.99
678 +1.0% PB
42 Luka Simic Swift Aquatics logo 1:46.12
675 -1.8%
43 Nathaniel Tunggal Fox Valley Park logo 1:46.13
675 -0.9%
44 Alexander Kula Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 1:46.15
654 +0.8% PB
45 Alex Pierce Fox Valley Park logo 1:46.37
742 +0.1% PB
46 Brendan Long YMCA Flying Fish logo 1:46.38
637 -2.1%
47 Reiley Austin Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 1:46.41
741 -0.8%
48 Erkan Ozgen Hinsdale Swim Club logo 1:46.50
665 +0.2% PB
49 Joseph Countryman Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 1:46.52
738 +0.1% PB
50 Andrew Tonkovic Glenbrook Swim Club logo 1:46.61
663 +1.6% PB
51 Aiden Dunn Fox Valley Swim Team logo 1:46.85
730 -1.2%
52 Daniel Khmara Patriot (IL) logo 1:46.99
727 -0.6%
53 Alex Dvorak Maverick Swim Club logo 1:47.23
628
54 Demetri Zemenides Wildkit Swimming Organization logo 1:47.32
718 -0.4%
55 Dane Pfeiferling Sheridan Swim Team logo 1:47.34
645 -2.1%
56 Nikola Tadic Swift Aquatics logo 1:47.37
717 PB
57 Carson Faley Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 1:47.40
643 -2.9%
58 Gavin McCullough West Chicago Sharks logo 1:47.48
641 -1.6%
59 Dean Ramsbottom Delta Aquatics logo 1:47.51
621 +8.3% SB
60 Connor McCarthy FMC Aquatic logo 1:47.62
638 -3.7%
61 Ryan Doerrer Fox Valley Swim Team logo 1:47.68
637 PB
62 Vince Chiappetta Reach Aquatics Swim Club logo 1:47.89
612 +1.4% SB
63 Ryan Bates Jr Blue Tides logo 1:47.92
704 -3.7%
64 Hayward Wilson New Trier Aquatics logo 1:47.96
703 -0.3%
65 Kasper Ligas Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 1:48.27
622 PB
66 Kyle Bergman FMC Aquatic logo 1:48.50
586 +1.4% PB
67 Padraig Troy Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 1:48.53
689 PB
68 Owen Mruk St Charles Swim Team logo 1:48.57
585 -5.9%
69 PJ Spagnolo NASA Wild logo 1:48.61
687 -1.5%
70 Sam Dienstag New Trier Aquatics logo 1:48.63
583 -6.4%
71 Jakub Galaczynski Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 1:48.82
682 -2.4%
72 Tommy Tsiftilis Patriot (IL) logo 1:49.07
603 -2.7%
73 Jack DeMarco Delta Aquatics logo 1:49.29
598 +2.5% PB
74 Benjamin Harrington Elmhurst Swim Team logo 1:49.33
577 -2.7%
75 Dylan Reher Maverick Swim Club logo 1:49.49
666 -3.0%
76 Jack Burke Maverick Swim Club logo 1:49.65
590 -2.8%
77 Robert Petersen Delta Aquatics logo 1:51.23
523
78 Gavin Bergmann Sheridan Swim Team logo 1:52.12
514 -2.7%
79 Aidan Dela Cruz Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:52.81
517 -7.1%
Ethan Batko Cats Aquatic Team logo NS
Seth Miller Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo NS