Swimcloud

2020 IL Swimming Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 05–08, 2020
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Aayush Deshpande Fox Valley Swim Team logo 3:54.60
864 PB
2 Camden Swigart Bloomington Normal Swim Club logo 4:03.38
801 +6.6% PB
3 Jay Jensen Hinsdale Swim Club logo 4:03.57
789 +0.6% PB
4 Liam Davis Maverick Swim Club logo 4:07.47
749 +3.4% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
5 Christian Travis BNY Waves logo 4:07.29
762 +2.9% PB
6 Vince Chiappetta Reach Aquatics Swim Club logo 4:07.74
747 +4.7% PB
7 Daniel Galinski Chicago Park District logo 4:07.76
757 +5.8% PB
8 John Martin YMCA Flying Fish logo 4:07.90
728 +0.8% PB
9 Benjamin Guerrero Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:07.91
756 +0.6% PB
10 Sean Wehner Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:07.93
805 +4.9% PB
11 Foster Swanson Glenbrook Swim Club logo 4:11.60
709 +4.0% SB
12 William Herwig Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:12.64
709 +1.9% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
13 William Newlands New Trier Aquatics logo 4:12.21
713 +1.9% PB
14 Alex Pierce Fox Valley Park logo 4:14.92
736 PB
15 Sean Finley Lincoln Way Swim Association logo 4:15.66
669 PB
16 Reiley Austin Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 4:16.95
717 PB
17 Caden Hardy Wildkit Swimming Organization logo 4:17.22
665 +5.4% PB
18 Carson Faley Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 4:17.72
660 +6.7% PB
19 Jack DeMarco Delta Aquatics logo 4:18.46
653 PB
20 Alex Michael New Trier Aquatics logo 4:20.42
634 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Aayush Deshpande Fox Valley Swim Team logo 4:00.14
807
2 Justin Alderson Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 4:01.93
806
3 Michael Benington FMC Aquatic logo 4:06.54
759 -2.2%
4 Jay Jensen Hinsdale Swim Club logo 4:07.12
753 -0.8%
5 Liam Davis Maverick Swim Club logo 4:07.78
746 +3.3% PB
6 Camden Swigart Bloomington Normal Swim Club logo 4:08.07
754 +4.8% PB
7 William Herwig Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:09.79
737 +3.0% PB
8 Vince Chiappetta Reach Aquatics Swim Club logo 4:10.05
724 +3.8% PB
9 Benjamin Guerrero Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:10.18
733 -0.4%
10 Christian Travis BNY Waves logo 4:10.36
731 +1.7% PB
11 Foster Swanson Glenbrook Swim Club logo 4:11.61
708 +4.0% SB
12 Daniel Galinski Chicago Park District logo 4:11.67
718 +4.3% SB
13 Calvin Groenewold FMC Aquatic logo 4:12.55
699 PB
14 Sean Wehner Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:12.74
758 +3.1% PB
15 Tommy Matulis Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:13.22
675 +1.4% SB
16 John Martin YMCA Flying Fish logo 4:13.86
669 -1.6%
17 Alex Pierce Fox Valley Park logo 4:14.10
744 PB
18 William Newlands New Trier Aquatics logo 4:14.17
694 +1.1% PB
19 Jack DeMarco Delta Aquatics logo 4:15.77
679 PB
20 Carson Faley Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 4:15.89
677 +7.3% PB
21 Caden Hardy Wildkit Swimming Organization logo 4:16.10
675 +5.8% PB
22 Alex Michael New Trier Aquatics logo 4:16.24
674 PB
23 Reiley Austin Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 4:16.71
719 PB
24 Sean Finley Lincoln Way Swim Association logo 4:17.06
656 PB
25 Zachary Butters Swift Aquatics logo 4:17.11
655 -0.7%
26 Collin Sell Fox Valley Swim Team logo 4:17.18
655 PB
27 Joe Dienstag New Trier Aquatics logo 4:17.98
657 -0.2%
28 Jaxon Bradburn Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 4:18.32
704 -0.1%
29 Riccardo Ricciardi New Trier Aquatics logo 4:18.36
654 -0.2%
30 Will Gallagher Hornet Swim Club logo 4:18.48
653 -0.8%
31 Jack Burke Maverick Swim Club logo 4:19.09
647 PB
32 Jackson Oostman Delta Aquatics logo 4:19.57
642 PB
33 Garrett O'Grady Delta Aquatics logo 4:19.88
629 +1.4% PB
34 Tyler Leslie Maverick Swim Club logo 4:19.91
639 +0.1% PB
35 Brock Drengenberg Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 4:19.92
629 +1.7% PB
36 Mikey Weizeorick Delta Aquatics logo 4:20.02
688 +3.9% PB
37 Drew Wilson Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:20.08
610 +0.7% PB
38 Conner Hwang Fox Valley Swim Team logo 4:20.59
622 -1.8%
39 Aiden Dunn Fox Valley Swim Team logo 4:21.27
676 PB
40 Kevin Jiao Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 4:21.85
670 +0.7% PB
41 Quinlan Collins FMC Aquatic logo 4:22.34
666 PB
42 Colin Bade Lyons Swim Club logo 4:22.62
614 +0.2% PB
43 Hayward Wilson New Trier Aquatics logo 4:22.78
662 PB
44 Andrew Lyubashenko Swift Aquatics logo 4:23.04
659 PB
45 Dane Pfeiferling Sheridan Swim Team logo 4:23.46
606 PB
46 Sidd Ojha Patriot (IL) logo 4:23.50
606 -0.3%
47 Zachary Eckstrom Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:23.52
595 +0.8% PB
48 Gabriel Beutel Blue Devil Swim Club logo 4:24.07
590 +0.6% SB
49 Aras Buozius FMC Aquatic logo 4:24.12
649 +0.1% PB
50 Kane Kriz St Charles Swim Team logo 4:24.14
649 +0.9% PB
51 Tyler Conner Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:24.56
645 -0.7%
52 Garret Sims St Charles Swim Team logo 4:24.59
568 +6.0% PB
53 Skylar Drolema Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 4:25.89
633 +1.7% SB
54 Evan Rittner New Trier Aquatics logo 4:26.31
553 -0.9%
55 Alex Tovar Fox Valley Park logo 4:27.28
620 -1.3%
56 Samuel Daw FMC Aquatic logo 4:27.38
570 PB
57 Halsted Barton Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 4:28.22
612 -1.3%
58 Devin Mihaichuk Lincoln Way Swim Association logo 4:30.17
545 -2.3%
Cael McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club logo NS
Lachlan Andrew NASA Wild logo NS
Stefan Filip Palatine Park District logo NS