Swimcloud

2020 IL Swimming Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 05–08, 2020
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Cal Dunn Hinsdale Swim Club logo 4:18.87
853 +0.7% PB
2 Mary Jania St Charles Swim Team logo 4:24.33
803 +1.0% SB
3 Alexandra Mitchell Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 4:24.96
816 +2.6% PB
4 Ellie Brault St Charles Swim Team logo 4:25.48
793 -0.7%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
5 Payton Baxter St Charles Swim Team logo 4:23.38
812 +1.2% PB
6 Sydney Kelly Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:27.23
777
7 Naomi Ruff St Charles Swim Team logo 4:27.83
791 PB
8 Holly Wessel Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logo 4:28.57
765 +3.7% PB
9 Samantha Rhodes Wildkit Swimming Organization logo 4:32.23
733 +3.3% PB
10 Taira Juronis Hinsdale Swim Club logo 4:32.39
731 +1.1% PB
11 Madison Szymanski Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 4:35.58
722 -1.1%
12 Joanna Burnham Fox Valley Park logo 4:39.15
673
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
13 Caroline Zimner Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logo 4:31.06
743 +3.6% PB
14 Ella Young Elgin Cyclones logo 4:32.83
746 PB
15 Madeline Wenig Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:34.47
713 +1.1% SB
16 Margaret Meehan FMC Aquatic logo 4:34.67
711
17 Caroline Kramer Hinsdale Swim Club logo 4:35.48
723 -0.1%
18 Lauren Wisdom BNY Waves logo 4:36.53
695 +1.5% PB
19 Megan Mitchell Hinsdale Swim Club logo 4:36.71
693 -1.6%
20 Callie Tuma Fox Valley Swim Team logo 4:39.85
667 -0.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Cal Dunn Hinsdale Swim Club logo 4:20.97
834 -0.1%
2 Mary Jania St Charles Swim Team logo 4:24.32
803 +1.0% SB
3 Ellie Brault St Charles Swim Team logo 4:25.25
795 -0.6%
4 Abigail Szadorski Delta Aquatics logo 4:26.57
783 +2.0% PB
5 Alexandra Mitchell Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 4:27.55
793 +1.6% PB
6 Payton Baxter St Charles Swim Team logo 4:28.47
766 -0.7%
7 Sydney Kelly Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:28.90
762
8 Holly Wessel Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logo 4:31.35
740 +2.7% PB
9 Naomi Ruff St Charles Swim Team logo 4:31.70
756
10 Samantha Rhodes Wildkit Swimming Organization logo 4:31.72
737 +3.5% PB
11 Taira Juronis Hinsdale Swim Club logo 4:33.38
722 +0.8% SB
12 Annabel Olivo Fox Valley Park logo 4:33.75
738 PB
13 Madison Szymanski Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 4:34.05
735 -0.5%
14 Jilly Wilson Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:34.96
709 PB
15 Joanna Burnham Fox Valley Park logo 4:35.12
707 PB
16 Megan Mitchell Hinsdale Swim Club logo 4:35.16
707 -1.0%
17 Ella Young Elgin Cyclones logo 4:35.24
725 PB
18 Margaret Meehan FMC Aquatic logo 4:35.38
705
19 Caroline Kramer Hinsdale Swim Club logo 4:35.84
720 -0.3%
20 Caroline Zimner Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logo 4:35.90
701 +1.9% PB
21 Madeline Wenig Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:36.77
693 +0.3% SB
22 Callie Tuma Fox Valley Swim Team logo 4:36.80
693 +0.6% PB
23 Tessa Jones Woodstock Dolphins Swim Team logo 4:36.93
710 +1.2% PB
24 Emma Pritchett Glenbrook Swim Club logo 4:38.09
682 PB
25 Lauren Wisdom BNY Waves logo 4:38.49
678 +0.8% SB
26 Madison Schiml Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 4:38.68
677
27 Madison Supple St Charles Swim Team logo 4:39.07
673 -1.0%
28 Allison Pearson Bloomington Normal Swim Club logo 4:39.87
666 PB
29 Kendall Pickering FMC Aquatic logo 4:40.03
684 -0.4%
30 Audrey Kilmer Freeport Aquatic Swim Team logo 4:40.06
684
31 Taylor Weaver Dunlap dolphins logo 4:40.24
663
32 Anna Kurzydlo Coho Swim Club logo 4:40.49
661 +1.5% PB
33 Madeleine Zehr Swift Aquatics logo 4:40.87
677 PB
34 Corinne Guist Delta Aquatics logo 4:41.34
654 PB
35 Grace Dembowski Arlington Alligators Inc logo 4:41.87
668 PB
36 Kellsie Krisch Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:41.91
649
37 Emma Nissan Wildkit Swimming Organization logo 4:41.97
667 +3.7% PB
38 Jillian Dombroski Palatine Park District logo 4:41.98
648
39 Meghan Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logo 4:42.85
641 -2.3%
40 Alyssa Tunggal Fox Valley Park logo 4:44.36
647 +0.6% PB
41 Hailey Welp Hornet Swim Club logo 4:44.87
643 -0.8%
42 Carley Moerschel NASA Wild logo 4:45.34
639 +0.3% PB
43 Natalie Wlodarz Reach Aquatics Swim Club logo 4:45.60
618 -2.0%
44 Molly Yetter St Charles Swim Team logo 4:46.14
614
45 Ashley Hintz Palatine Park District logo 4:46.30
612
46 Sophie Meng Fox Valley Swim Team logo 4:46.34
631
47 Sabrina Comess New Trier Aquatics logo 4:47.54
602 +2.6% SB
48 Hannah Giles Delta Aquatics logo 4:47.67
601
49 Anna Werts New Trier Aquatics logo 4:48.10
597
50 Haley Halsall Woodstock Dolphins Swim Team logo 4:48.18
615
51 Kasey Fris Delta Aquatics logo 4:49.63
585
52 Hannah Gnatt Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 4:51.06
573 -0.3%
53 Kaylee Dexter Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 4:51.11
573 -2.9%
54 Jenna Krull Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:51.33
571 PB
55 Sam Kershner Maverick Swim Club logo 4:53.01
557
56 Rose Jania St Charles Swim Team logo 4:53.66
584 -2.8%
57 Lindsay Johnson Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:55.18
540 -3.4%
58 Steph Schweihs Fox Valley Swim Team logo 4:55.29
539
59 Mackenzie Lipnick Delta Aquatics logo 4:56.73
528
60 Annika Macy NASA Wild logo 5:00.04
520
61 Sloane Lightfoot Delta Aquatics logo 5:01.82
488
Sophia Kuehn Palatine Park District logo DQ
Kaelyn Gridley New Trier Aquatics logo NS
Tatum Burek Hickory Willow Swim Association logo NS
Veronica Piechnik Swift Aquatics logo NS
Greta Pelzek New Trier Aquatics logo NS
Braelyn Binkowski Lincoln Way Swim Association logo NS