Swimcloud

2020 IL Swimming Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 05–08, 2020
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ty Spillane Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:02.63
907 +6.2% PB
2 Jeddrick Gamilla Maverick Swim Club logo 2:05.46
834 +0.2% SB
3 Michael Benington FMC Aquatic logo 2:06.44
817 -0.3%
4 Alex Daw FMC Aquatic logo 2:07.21
805 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
5 Phil Scarim Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 2:05.53
833 PB
6 Calvin Groenewold FMC Aquatic logo 2:07.07
807 +0.9% PB
7 Sebastian Smolecki Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 2:07.30
803 PB
8 Daniel Galinski Chicago Park District logo 2:07.34
828 +2.8% PB
9 Brian Knothe Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:07.48
800 PB
10 Mason Rhode FMC Aquatic logo 2:07.66
759 -2.2%
11 Derek Song Hinsdale Swim Club logo 2:08.62
807 +6.8% PB
12 Jackson Hogue Glenbrook Swim Club logo 2:10.92
770 +2.6% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
13 Charles Duffy NASA Wild logo 2:07.81
821 PB
14 Kane Kriz St Charles Swim Team logo 2:07.93
834 +1.9% PB
15 Ethan Chuang Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:08.17
750 -1.3%
16 Jack Kobus Hinsdale Swim Club logo 2:10.29
754 +1.5% PB
17 Sean Finley Lincoln Way Swim Association logo 2:10.57
749
18 Aidan Foley Lyons Swim Club logo 2:12.00
752 -0.0%
19 Henry Gabriel Reach Aquatics Swim Club logo 2:14.11
692 +4.4% PB
20 Will Gallagher Hornet Swim Club logo 2:15.02
704 -2.3%
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Rohan Nagori Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:07.59
760
22 Sam Brown NASA Wild logo 2:08.08
790 +2.5% PB
23 Tommy Matulis Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:08.12
751 +6.8% PB
24 Nate Baxter St Charles Swim Team logo 2:08.33
748 +5.8% SB
25 Kyle Hathaway Glenbrook Swim Club logo 2:09.44
768 -0.2%
26 Caden Hardy Wildkit Swimming Organization logo 2:10.49
777 +5.4% PB
27 Brae Sanchez Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 2:11.82
771 PB
28 Kasper Ligas Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 2:14.11
718
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Marcus MOK unattached 1:56.33
953 -1.3%
2 Jeddrick Gamilla Maverick Swim Club logo 2:05.24
837 +0.4% SB
3 Michael Benington FMC Aquatic logo 2:06.62
814 -0.4%
4 Alex Daw FMC Aquatic logo 2:07.19
805 PB
5 Ty Spillane Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:07.20
831 +2.8% PB
6 Sebastian Smolecki Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 2:07.44
801 PB
7 Brian Knothe Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:07.57
799 PB
8 Calvin Groenewold FMC Aquatic logo 2:07.58
799 +0.5% PB
9 Mason Rhode FMC Aquatic logo 2:08.35
747 -2.7%
10 Michael Flynn Lyons Swim Club logo 2:08.75
805 PB
11 Phil Scarim Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 2:08.77
779
12 Daniel Galinski Chicago Park District logo 2:09.14
799 +1.5% PB
13 Jackson Hogue Glenbrook Swim Club logo 2:09.36
795 +3.8% PB
14 Derek Song Hinsdale Swim Club logo 2:09.43
794 +6.2% PB
15 Charles Duffy NASA Wild logo 2:09.76
789 PB
16 Jack Kobus Hinsdale Swim Club logo 2:09.91
760 +1.8% PB
17 Kane Kriz St Charles Swim Team logo 2:09.99
801 +0.3% PB
18 Aidan Foley Lyons Swim Club logo 2:10.23
781 +1.3% PB
19 Will Gallagher Hornet Swim Club logo 2:10.55
776 +1.1% PB
20 Sean Finley Lincoln Way Swim Association logo 2:10.63
748
21 Henry Gabriel Reach Aquatics Swim Club logo 2:10.65
748 +6.9% PB
22 Ethan Chuang Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:10.83
706 -3.4%
23 Brae Sanchez Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 2:10.88
786 PB
24 Nate Baxter St Charles Swim Team logo 2:11.02
703 +3.8% SB
25 Rohan Nagori Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:11.05
703
26 Kyle Hathaway Glenbrook Swim Club logo 2:11.10
741 -1.5%
27 Caden Hardy Wildkit Swimming Organization logo 2:11.16
766 +4.9% PB
28 Michael Puczko Swift Aquatics logo 2:11.40
736 +5.3% PB
29 John Martin YMCA Flying Fish logo 2:11.51
695 -0.8%
30 Tommy Matulis Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:11.65
693 +4.3% SB
31 Sam Brown NASA Wild logo 2:11.83
729 -0.3%
32 Logan Nielson Swift Aquatics logo 2:12.09
725 PB
33 Kasper Ligas Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 2:12.34
747
34 Camden Swigart Bloomington Normal Swim Club logo 2:12.34
747 PB
35 Tyler Conner Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:12.43
761 +2.7% PB
36 Timothy Hays Glenbrook Swim Club logo 2:13.01
736 -1.5%
37 William Newlands New Trier Aquatics logo 2:13.03
736 +0.6% PB
38 Thomas Reedy BNY Waves logo 2:13.10
708 -7.0%
39 Braydon Graves Team Millennium logo 2:13.35
704 PB
40 Dylan Jones Sheridan Swim Team logo 2:13.40
665 -1.2%
41 Caleb Yau Maverick Swim Club logo 2:13.57
743 -0.2%
42 John Lotz unattached 2:13.61
726 -0.1%
43 Brock Drengenberg Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 2:13.76
698 PB
44 Mitchell Johnson FMC Aquatic logo 2:13.84
697 -2.0%
45 Nicholas Pham Swift Aquatics logo 2:13.93
737 +0.1% PB
46 Vincent Smith Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:13.94
721 -1.4%
47 Daniel Vizin-Esquivel Delta Aquatics logo 2:13.95
807 PB
48 Aiden Dunn Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:14.05
736 PB
49 Mason Hergert Glenbrook Swim Club logo 2:14.31
715 +4.5% PB
50 Christian Travis BNY Waves logo 2:14.38
714 PB
51 Alex Pierce Fox Valley Park logo 2:14.39
730 +1.2% PB
52 Hunter Jackson Cats Aquatic Team logo 2:14.41
714 +2.3% PB
53 Anthony Crudele Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:14.54
712 +2.2% PB
54 Ethan Phua Patriot (IL) logo 2:14.59
727 PB
55 Carson Faley Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 2:15.13
702 +6.9% PB
56 Nate Harris Hinsdale Swim Club logo 2:15.15
788 -1.2%
57 Arthur Zhang Maverick Swim Club logo 2:15.26
716 +3.8% PB
58 Riccardo Ricciardi New Trier Aquatics logo 2:15.27
700 +2.2% PB
59 Andrew Lyubashenko Swift Aquatics logo 2:15.98
705 -0.9%
60 Cael McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:16.03
662
61 Shoya Yamazaki Palatine Park District logo 2:16.20
685 +2.7% PB
62 Philip Stempien Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:16.46
697 -0.5%
63 Theodore Nikolov Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:16.93
760 +4.9% PB
64 Nicholas Reid Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:17.07
645 PB
65 Benjamin Kimmel Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:17.15
605 +6.0% SB
66 Drew Wilson Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:17.17
605 +4.1% PB
67 Alexander Cho FMC Aquatic logo 2:17.31
602
68 Evan Rittner New Trier Aquatics logo 2:17.33
602 -1.1%
69 Murphy Kinsella Blue Devil Swim Club logo 2:17.35
602 -4.3%
70 Jackson Oostman Delta Aquatics logo 2:17.57
664 PB
71 Skylar Drolema Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 2:17.82
676 +2.1% SB
72 Colton Lane YMCA Flying Fish logo 2:18.05
656 -0.7%
73 Nathan Vuong Glenbrook Swim Club logo 2:18.07
656 -0.7%
74 Alexander Smolecki Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 2:18.41
667 PB
75 dylan pokorny Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:18.84
618 +9.6% SB
76 Tom Crum St Charles Swim Team logo 2:19.68
565 +8.4% PB
77 Henry Siegelman FMC Aquatic logo 2:19.78
564 +2.5% PB
78 George Wang Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:19.87
628
79 Evan Bestor Palatine Park District logo 2:19.91
644 -0.5%
80 Ulysses Noffsinger HPAC logo 2:20.22
596 -1.8%
81 Gabriel Beutel Blue Devil Swim Club logo 2:22.37
563 -2.2%
82 Rohan Bhatt Hinsdale Swim Club logo 2:22.64
602 +0.8% SB
Alexander Lakin Maverick Swim Club logo DQ
Elan Schonfeld Swift Aquatics logo DQ
Kevin Houseman unattached NS
Patrick Alonso McGaw YMCA Swim Team logo NS
Jacob Dunlap FMC Aquatic logo NS