Swimcloud

2020 IL Swimming Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 05–08, 2020
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Cal Dunn Hinsdale Swim Club logo 2:02.13
859 -1.0%
2 Julieta Tracy Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 2:02.45
868 +2.4% PB
3 Nina Mollin Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:03.79
841 -1.1%
4 Mary Jania St Charles Swim Team logo 2:04.32
814 +0.5% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
5 Izzy Pytel Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:03.84
823 +1.1% SB
6 Alexandra Eastmond Patriot (IL) logo 2:03.94
821 +2.8% PB
7 Ellie Brault St Charles Swim Team logo 2:04.17
817 +0.8% PB
8 Sophia Kuehn Palatine Park District logo 2:04.31
814 +0.7% SB
9 Sara Jass Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:05.12
814 +3.8% PB
10 Veronica Piechnik Swift Aquatics logo 2:05.25
798 +4.5% PB
11 Angelina Messina St Charles Swim Team logo 2:05.86
799 +0.4% PB
12 Alexandra Mitchell Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 2:06.71
782 +1.5% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
13 McKenna Stone Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:02.05
863 +3.1% PB
14 Megan Armstrong St Charles Swim Team logo 2:05.84
783 +1.6% PB
15 Tiffanie Ruan Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:06.02
779 +1.0% PB
16 Ashley Sego Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:06.20
792 +0.8% PB
17 Paige Collins Maverick Swim Club logo 2:06.73
768 -1.8%
18 Payton Baxter St Charles Swim Team logo 2:07.28
757 -2.3%
19 Alexa Puccini Maverick Swim Club logo 2:07.35
753 -1.6%
20 Annabel Olivo Fox Valley Park logo 2:08.96
737 PB
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Anna Gruvberger Hinsdale Swim Club logo 2:06.37
772 +1.2% PB
22 Kendall Pickering FMC Aquatic logo 2:06.48
786 +0.4% PB
23 Taira Juronis Hinsdale Swim Club logo 2:06.69
766 +0.7% SB
24 Naomi Ruff St Charles Swim Team logo 2:08.20
752 +4.1% SB
25 Emma Pritchett Glenbrook Swim Club logo 2:08.65
727 +6.5% PB
26 Hana Mollin Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:09.93
703 -2.6%
27 Caroline Kramer Hinsdale Swim Club logo 2:10.91
700 -3.3%
28 Holly Wessel Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logo 2:11.95
667 -0.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Annika Wagner NASA Wild logo 2:01.03
882 -1.2%
2 Carly Novelline NASA Wild logo 2:01.38
877 +1.0% PB
3 Cal Dunn Hinsdale Swim Club logo 2:02.95
842 -1.7%
4 Julieta Tracy Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 2:04.48
827 +0.8% PB
5 Mary Jania St Charles Swim Team logo 2:04.63
807 +0.2% SB
6 Nina Mollin Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:04.75
821 -1.9%
7 Izzy Pytel Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:04.78
804 +0.4% SB
8 Sophia Kuehn Palatine Park District logo 2:04.82
804 +0.3% SB
9 Alexandra Eastmond Patriot (IL) logo 2:05.93
781 +1.2% PB
10 Sara Jass Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:06.10
794 +3.1% PB
11 Ellie Brault St Charles Swim Team logo 2:06.20
776 -0.8%
12 Angelina Messina St Charles Swim Team logo 2:06.28
790 +0.0% PB
13 Alexandra Mitchell Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 2:06.60
784 +1.6% SB
14 Veronica Piechnik Swift Aquatics logo 2:06.62
770 +3.5% PB
15 Tiffanie Ruan Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:06.84
763 +0.4% PB
16 McKenna Stone Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:06.89
765 -0.7%
17 Ashley Sego Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:07.01
776 +0.2% PB
18 Megan Armstrong St Charles Swim Team logo 2:07.52
750 +0.3% SB
19 Annabel Olivo Fox Valley Park logo 2:07.78
760 PB
20 Alexa Puccini Maverick Swim Club logo 2:07.81
744 -1.9%
21 Paige Collins Maverick Swim Club logo 2:07.83
746 -2.6%
22 Payton Baxter St Charles Swim Team logo 2:07.91
745 -2.8%
23 Taira Juronis Hinsdale Swim Club logo 2:07.94
741 -0.2%
24 Kendall Pickering FMC Aquatic logo 2:07.98
757 -0.8%
25 Caroline Kramer Hinsdale Swim Club logo 2:08.55
745 -1.5%
26 Anna Gruvberger Hinsdale Swim Club logo 2:08.60
728 -0.5%
27 Madeleine Zehr Swift Aquatics logo 2:08.70
742 +0.6% PB
28 Naomi Ruff St Charles Swim Team logo 2:08.72
742 +3.7% SB
29 Holly Wessel Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logo 2:08.74
728 +2.3% PB
30 Hana Mollin Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:08.77
725 -1.7%
31 Emma Pritchett Glenbrook Swim Club logo 2:09.29
715 +6.0% PB
32 Teagan Osga Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:09.64
724 -0.8%
33 Tiffany Matulis unattached 2:09.68
707 -1.0%
34 Liz Cao Patriot (IL) logo 2:09.70
710 -2.0%
35 Ella Young Elgin Cyclones logo 2:09.77
722 +0.8% PB
36 Joanna Burnham Fox Valley Park logo 2:09.79
705 PB
37 Hannah Liu Patriot (IL) logo 2:09.85
704 +1.9% PB
38 Emily Claesson Lyons Swim Club logo 2:09.92
719 -1.0%
39 Sydney Kelly Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:09.93
703 +3.9% SB
40 Hannah Shimada North Park Aquat logo 2:09.94
705 +1.4% PB
41 Margaret Meehan FMC Aquatic logo 2:09.97
702 +0.2% SB
42 Jess Nyborg Patriot (IL) logo 2:10.42
696 -1.7%
42 Lauren Lee Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:10.42
693 -0.6%
44 Kellie Willhite Maverick Swim Club logo 2:10.66
688 -3.2%
45 Adry Kasemets Patriot (IL) logo 2:10.93
683
46 Madeline Padavic Hornet Swim Club logo 2:11.17
682 -1.7%
47 Kellsie Krisch Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:11.22
678 -1.9%
48 Lily Consiglio YMCA Flying Fish logo 2:11.26
680 +2.3% PB
49 Izzy Harder Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:11.67
669
50 Megumi Komoto Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:11.71
668 -1.2%
51 Madison Schiml Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 2:11.79
667 -3.7%
52 Samantha Rhodes Wildkit Swimming Organization logo 2:12.04
665 -0.9%
53 Eliot Kennedy BNY Waves logo 2:12.06
662
54 Tessa Jones Woodstock Dolphins Swim Team logo 2:12.14
676 -0.9%
55 Ashley Hintz Palatine Park District logo 2:12.33
657 -1.1%
56 Sophie Meng Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:12.36
672 -2.4%
57 Melanie Scheiblein FMC Aquatic logo 2:12.43
655 -1.6%
58 Jane Sanderson New Trier Aquatics logo 2:12.45
657 +1.4% SB
59 Molly Yetter St Charles Swim Team logo 2:12.49
657 -1.4%
60 Callie Tuma Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:12.73
652 +0.8% SB
61 Anna Kurzydlo Coho Swim Club logo 2:12.76
649 +1.7% SB
62 Lian Fong Swift Aquatics logo 2:12.81
648 PB
63 Madison Szymanski Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 2:12.87
663 -4.4%
64 Emma Zhang Cats Aquatic Team logo 2:12.88
662 -0.5%
65 Meghan Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logo 2:12.90
646 -0.2%
66 Sydney Maxwell St Charles Swim Team logo 2:13.12
642 -1.1%
67 Karissa Cepon Blue Devil Swim Club logo 2:13.66
632 -2.0%
67 Sabrina Comess New Trier Aquatics logo 2:13.66
632 -0.4%
69 Caroline Chapon YMCA Flying Fish logo 2:13.86
628 -1.4%
70 Isabella Ramos Cats Aquatic Team logo 2:13.88
671 -2.8%
71 Leslie Wendel New Trier Aquatics logo 2:14.54
618 -2.0%
72 Taylor Weaver Dunlap dolphins logo 2:14.59
618 -2.9%
73 Greta Pelzek New Trier Aquatics logo 2:14.70
613 -8.1%
74 Kaelyn Gridley New Trier Aquatics logo 2:14.88
625 -1.3%
75 Tatum Burek Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 2:15.03
609 -3.0%
76 Audrey Kilmer Freeport Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:15.42
615
77 Abby Collins Patriot (IL) logo 2:15.75
609
78 Grace Bevers Blue Devil Swim Club logo 2:17.60
576 -5.8%
79 Alex Skatchkov Patriot (IL) logo 2:17.82
557 -7.8%
80 Lea Moeller Lincoln Way Swim Association logo 2:17.97
554 -5.4%
81 Stephanie Vogt Lincoln Way Swim Association logo 2:18.67
557 -5.2%
82 Mackenzie Lipnick Delta Aquatics logo 2:19.73
526 -2.9%
83 Maggie Scherder Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 3:13.40
2
Amanda Ng Life Time Illino logo DQ
Kam Nowak Glenbrook Swim Club logo NS
Lindsey Drumm FMC Aquatic logo NS
Katie O'Connell Academy Bullets Swim Club logo NS