Swimcloud

2020 IL Swimming Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 05–08, 2020
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Paige Collins Maverick Swim Club logo 55.01
852 -1.2%
2 Anna Gruvberger Hinsdale Swim Club logo 55.44
820 +1.8% SB
3 Kira Tiv Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 55.69
810 +0.1% PB
4 Madeline Padavic Hornet Swim Club logo 55.95
814 +0.4% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
5 Eleanor McMeen Hinsdale Swim Club logo 56.30
800 +2.7% PB
6 Lainey Quinones Hinsdale Swim Club logo 56.32
785 +1.6% PB
7 Emma Pritchett Glenbrook Swim Club logo 56.35
784 +1.5% PB
8 Lily Consiglio YMCA Flying Fish logo 56.62
787 -1.4%
9 Veronica Piechnik Swift Aquatics logo 56.77
781 +5.7% PB
10 Annie Stingle Cats Aquatic Team logo 56.92
761 +0.5% PB
11 Izabella Del Rosario St Charles Swim Team logo 56.95
760 +2.4% PB
12 Audrey Richardson NASA Wild logo 57.51
738 +0.8% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
13 Lindsey Drumm FMC Aquatic logo 57.14
784 -0.7%
14 Olivia Hoskins Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 57.25
748 +0.9% PB
15 Megan Mitchell Hinsdale Swim Club logo 57.38
743 +0.2% PB
16 Emma Zhang Cats Aquatic Team logo 57.54
768 -0.7%
17 Keara McGowan Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 57.71
730 -1.0%
18 Sam Kershner Maverick Swim Club logo 57.79
727 -3.3%
19 Sophie Bastian Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 58.43
702 -2.3%
20 Sydney Kelly Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 58.80
688 +1.1% PB
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Hannah Shimada North Park Aquat logo 57.05
770 +2.4% PB
22 Leslie Wendel New Trier Aquatics logo 57.19
765 -2.9%
23 Elaine Carroll Fox Valley Swim Team logo 58.23
710 +0.1% PB
24 Haley Dynis Hinsdale Swim Club logo 58.46
732 +0.5% SB
25 Casey Craffey Cats Aquatic Team logo 58.55
712
26 Kylie Rittle Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 58.58
728 +0.7% PB
27 Sophie Meng Fox Valley Swim Team logo 58.76
721 -2.0%
28 Ella Young Elgin Cyclones logo 59.53
692 -4.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Paige Collins Maverick Swim Club logo 55.11
848 -1.3%
2 Anna Gruvberger Hinsdale Swim Club logo 55.83
804 +1.2% SB
3 Madeline Padavic Hornet Swim Club logo 56.01
811 +0.3% PB
4 Kira Tiv Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 56.22
789 -0.8%
5 Emma Pritchett Glenbrook Swim Club logo 56.42
781 +1.4% PB
6 Eleanor McMeen Hinsdale Swim Club logo 57.05
770 +1.4% SB
7 Lily Consiglio YMCA Flying Fish logo 57.08
769 -2.2%
8 Lainey Quinones Hinsdale Swim Club logo 57.17
751 +0.2% PB
9 Veronica Piechnik Swift Aquatics logo 57.25
762 +4.9% PB
10 Annie Stingle Cats Aquatic Team logo 57.27
747 -0.1%
10 Audrey Richardson NASA Wild logo 57.27
747 +1.2% SB
13 Megan Mitchell Hinsdale Swim Club logo 57.29
746 +0.3% PB
12 Izabella Del Rosario St Charles Swim Team logo 57.29
746 +1.8% PB
14 Greta Pelzek New Trier Aquatics logo 57.37
743 -4.5%
15 Lindsey Drumm FMC Aquatic logo 57.44
772 -1.3%
16 Emma Zhang Cats Aquatic Team logo 57.50
770 -0.7%
17 Olivia Hoskins Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 57.52
737 +0.5% PB
18 Sam Kershner Maverick Swim Club logo 57.54
737 -2.9%
19 Keara McGowan Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 57.64
733 -0.9%
20 Sydney Kelly Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 57.86
724 +2.7% PB
21 Sophie Bastian Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 58.07
716 -1.7%
22 Ellie Brault St Charles Swim Team logo 58.19
711 +0.4% PB
23 Leslie Wendel New Trier Aquatics logo 58.22
725 -4.8%
24 Elaine Carroll Fox Valley Swim Team logo 58.34
705 -0.1%
24 Ella Young Elgin Cyclones logo 58.34
737 -2.0%
26 Casey Craffey Cats Aquatic Team logo 58.35
720
27 Haley Dynis Hinsdale Swim Club logo 58.37
736 +0.6% SB
27 Hannah Shimada North Park Aquat logo 58.37
719 +0.2% PB
29 Kylie Rittle Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 58.42
734 +0.9% PB
29 Sophie Meng Fox Valley Swim Team logo 58.42
734 -1.5%
31 Teagan Michalek Fox Valley Swim Team logo 58.51
699 +2.9% SB
32 Alexis Wendel New Trier Aquatics logo 58.63
709 +0.4% SB
33 Paige Armstrong St Charles Swim Team logo 58.67
707 -0.5%
34 Lauren Swartz St Charles Swim Team logo 58.78
689 -0.8%
35 Genesis Munoz-Aviles Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 58.83
718 +0.5% SB
36 Payton Baxter St Charles Swim Team logo 58.95
696 -1.0%
37 Braelyn Binkowski Lincoln Way Swim Association logo 58.96
682 -4.4%
38 Summer Brainin Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 58.97
681 +5.9% PB
39 Kali Franckowiak Maverick Swim Club logo 58.99
680 +1.3% SB
40 Tiffany Matulis unattached 59.34
667 +2.1% PB
41 Maddy Reed New Trier Aquatics logo 59.43
678 -2.3%
41 Tatum Burek Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 59.43
678 +1.7% SB
43 Ashley Sterchele Fox Valley Swim Team logo 59.49
661 -2.6%
44 Maddy O'Donnell Patriot (IL) logo 59.52
660 -3.1%
45 Melissa Patterson Maverick Swim Club logo 59.55
691 +0.5% SB
46 Naomi Ruff St Charles Swim Team logo 59.60
689 -0.7%
46 Gabriela Surdyka Palatine Park District logo 59.60
672 -0.7%
48 Jillian Dombroski Palatine Park District logo 59.64
670 -1.7%
49 Sophia Mruk St Charles Swim Team logo 59.70
668 +4.4% PB
50 Erin Long YMCA Flying Fish logo 59.71
668 +3.8% PB
51 Carley Moerschel NASA Wild logo 59.72
684 -0.6%
52 Grace Malinger Maverick Swim Club logo 59.73
667 -0.8%
53 Lauren Lee Fox Valley Swim Team logo 59.77
651 -0.6%
54 Olivia Rygula Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 59.78
665 -3.2%
55 Anna Werts New Trier Aquatics logo 59.82
649 -1.5%
56 Kylie Mears Fox Valley Swim Team logo 59.96
658 -1.6%
57 Hannah Giles Delta Aquatics logo 59.98
657 -1.1%
58 Ella Bolling Homewood Flossmoor Swim Club logo 1:00.01
656 +4.3% PB
59 Katelyn Chan FMC Aquatic logo 1:00.04
655 -2.7%
60 Alex Skatchkov Patriot (IL) logo 1:00.21
634 -5.7%
61 Taylor Otey Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 1:00.29
663 -3.2%
62 Tess Walsh St Charles Swim Team logo 1:00.36
660 -3.0%
63 Corinne Guist Delta Aquatics logo 1:00.42
641 +0.9% SB
64 Haley Halsall Woodstock Dolphins Swim Team logo 1:00.48
656 -0.7%
65 Elizabeth Bawolek St Charles Swim Team logo 1:00.49
655 -1.9%
66 Kendra Joachim Scout Aquatics logo 1:00.60
620 -6.1%
67 Someone Ricken Delta Aquatics logo 1:00.87
641
68 Meghan Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logo 1:01.02
604 -1.0%
69 Carson White Delta Aquatics logo 1:01.78
591 -4.3%
70 Phoebe Goebel FMC Aquatic logo 1:01.88
587 -5.0%
71 Izzy Harder Fox Valley Swim Team logo 1:02.02
568 -0.6%
72 Annika Macy NASA Wild logo 1:02.67
576 -3.1%
73 Leslie Cichocki FMC Aquatic logo 1:05.90
432 -1.7%
Emsela Orucevic Glenbrook Swim Club logo DQ
Jamie Kolar Hinsdale Swim Club logo NS
Julia Polsky Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo NS
Fiona Cantorna Palos Area Swim logo NS
Annabel Olivo Fox Valley Park logo NS
Molly Leubner Delta Aquatics logo NS
Margaret Meehan FMC Aquatic logo NS
Katarina Schneider FMC Aquatic logo NS