Swimcloud

2020 IL Swimming Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 05–08, 2020
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Calvin Windle St Charles Swim Team logo 4:28.16
842 +5.5% PB
2 Nick Tommasone Hinsdale Swim Club logo 4:29.18
856 +1.4% PB
3 Jay Jensen Hinsdale Swim Club logo 4:33.75
787 +1.2% PB
4 Austin Millard Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:36.02
765 -0.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
5 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:32.98
780 +2.3% SB
6 Josh Fujimoto BNY Waves logo 4:35.99
828 +2.4% PB
7 Connor Groya Hinsdale Swim Club logo 4:40.14
750 +3.7% PB
8 Vince Chiappetta Reach Aquatics Swim Club logo 4:40.20
725 +2.3% PB
9 John Martin YMCA Flying Fish logo 4:40.50
709 +0.6% PB
10 Conor Dunne FMC Aquatic logo 4:44.41
673 -1.4%
11 Brendan Long YMCA Flying Fish logo 4:44.84
669 -2.2%
12 Liam Davis Maverick Swim Club logo 4:51.77
620 -4.8%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
13 Ben Louis Team Millennium logo 4:41.53
776 +3.0% PB
14 Aaron Martin YMCA Flying Fish logo 4:43.59
756 +0.5% PB
15 Aiden Dunn Fox Valley Swim Team logo 4:44.45
748 -0.2%
16 Jaxon Bradburn Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 4:46.61
728 +1.5% PB
17 Joseph Bozzi Lincoln Way Swim Association logo 4:46.84
664 -1.9%
18 Carson Faley Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 4:47.35
683 -0.3%
19 Kasper Ligas Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 4:48.04
677 +0.3% PB
20 Hayward Wilson New Trier Aquatics logo 4:49.61
701 -1.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Calvin Windle St Charles Swim Team logo 4:31.38
810 +4.3% PB
2 Nick Tommasone Hinsdale Swim Club logo 4:34.75
802 -0.6%
3 Austin Millard Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:35.74
768 -0.3%
4 Jay Jensen Hinsdale Swim Club logo 4:36.72
758 +0.1% PB
5 Josh Fujimoto BNY Waves logo 4:37.19
817 +2.0% PB
6 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:37.67
735 +0.6% SB
7 Andrew Dai Fox Valley Swim Team logo 4:39.64
731
8 Vince Chiappetta Reach Aquatics Swim Club logo 4:40.38
724 +2.2% PB
9 Matt Fernandez Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 4:41.14
703 PB
10 Connor Groya Hinsdale Swim Club logo 4:41.71
735 +3.2% PB
11 Conor Dunne FMC Aquatic logo 4:43.29
683 -1.0%
12 Liam Davis Maverick Swim Club logo 4:43.34
696 -1.7%
13 John Martin YMCA Flying Fish logo 4:43.45
681 -0.5%
14 Jack DeMarco Delta Aquatics logo 4:43.60
718 +0.7% PB
15 Brendan Long YMCA Flying Fish logo 4:44.54
671 -2.1%
16 Mikey Weizeorick Delta Aquatics logo 4:45.22
741 +1.3% PB
17 Ben Louis Team Millennium logo 4:45.55
738 +1.6% PB
18 Jaxon Bradburn Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 4:46.01
734 +1.7% PB
19 Kasper Ligas Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 4:46.05
695 +1.0% PB
20 Aaron Martin YMCA Flying Fish logo 4:46.34
731 -0.5%
21 Sam Dienstag New Trier Aquatics logo 4:46.95
650 -4.0%
22 Joey Kibbon FMC Aquatic logo 4:47.28
684 -0.5%
23 Aiden Dunn Fox Valley Swim Team logo 4:47.69
719 -1.3%
24 Joseph Bozzi Lincoln Way Swim Association logo 4:47.78
656 -2.2%
25 Carson Faley Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 4:48.10
677 -0.6%
26 Hayward Wilson New Trier Aquatics logo 4:48.18
714 -1.4%
27 Alex Pierce Fox Valley Park logo 4:48.85
708 +3.7% PB
28 Robert Petersen Delta Aquatics logo 4:49.12
630 PB
29 Zack Dollman Dunlap dolphins logo 4:49.14
667 +3.8% SB
30 Andreas Miclea Swift Aquatics logo 4:49.22
756 +0.5% PB
31 Alexander Kula Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 4:49.73
638 +0.4% PB
32 Ryan Trantham Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 4:49.77
638 +0.3% PB
33 Logan Townsend Maverick Swim Club logo 4:50.34
695 -0.2%
34 Edward O'Bara NASA Wild logo 4:50.62
654 -1.4%
35 Sean Wehner Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:51.12
687 -2.4%
36 Benjamin Kimmel Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:51.15
612 +2.0% SB
37 Graham Wilson New Trier Aquatics logo 4:51.91
680 -0.8%
38 Luka Simic Swift Aquatics logo 4:52.03
641 -0.8%
39 Ryan Bates Jr Blue Tides logo 4:52.14
678 -1.6%
40 Joe Dienstag New Trier Aquatics logo 4:52.97
633 +0.4% SB
41 Milo Balzer YMCA Flying Fish logo 4:53.50
666 -0.8%
42 Ryan Bowering Glenbrook Swim Club logo 4:53.74
603 -1.1%
43 John McCarty Hinsdale Swim Club logo 4:54.04
624 -1.2%
44 Tyler Quigley Lincoln Way Swim Association logo 4:54.14
599 -1.5%
45 Benjamin Harrington Elmhurst Swim Team logo 4:56.19
582 -2.8%
46 Joseph Countryman Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 4:57.09
635 -2.1%
47 Anders Ryan Tops YMCA (The Oak Park Swimmers) logo 4:57.92
590 -2.6%
48 Zachary Eckstrom Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 5:00.54
545 -4.6%
49 Aidan Dela Cruz Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 5:02.28
553 -3.9%
Zachary Butters Swift Aquatics logo NS
Matt Gibson YMCA Flying Fish logo NS
Charles Duffy NASA Wild logo NS
Dane Pfeiferling Sheridan Swim Team logo NS