Swimcloud
16th FINA World Short Course Championships
Finals
Name Time Score Imp
1 Nicholas Santos
Brazil
4 +1.4% SB
2 Noe' PONTI
Switzerland
3 +0.2% PB
3 Szebasztián SZABÓ
Hungary
1 -0.4%
4 Tzen Wei TEONG
Singapore
0.0%
5 Chad Le Clos
South Africa
-0.1%
6 Dylan Carter
TT Aquatics
-0.7%
7 Marius Kusch
Germany
-0.1%
8 Daniel ZAITSEV
Estonia
-0.4%
Swim-off
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Daniel ZAITSEV
Estonia
947 +0.6% PB
2 Ilya Kharun
Canada
930 0.0%
Semifinals
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Szebasztián SZABÓ
Hungary
980 +2.4% SB
2 Dylan Carter
TT Aquatics
964 -0.1%
3 Noe' PONTI
Switzerland
961 +2.6% PB
4 Nicholas Santos
Brazil
956 +0.7% SB
5 Chad Le Clos
South Africa
955 +0.5% SB
6 Marius Kusch
Germany
948 +1.4% PB
7 Tzen Wei TEONG
Singapore
943 PB
8 Daniel ZAITSEV
Estonia
930 +3.0% PB
8 Ilya Kharun
Canada
930 +0.8% PB
10 Youssef Ramadan
Egypt
925 +1.4% PB
11 Simon BUCHER
Austria
922 +3.1% PB
12 Florent MANAUDOU
France
919 +1.4% PB
12 Matthew Temple
Australia
919 +1.8% PB
14 Michael Andrew
United States
907 +2.1% SB
15 Takeshi KAWAMOTO
Japan
903 -0.3%
Matteo RIVOLTA
Italy
Swim-off
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Florent MANAUDOU
France
927 +1.6% PB
2 Nyls Korstanje
Netherlands
922
Preliminaries
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Tzen Wei TEONG
Singapore
965 PB
1 Noe' PONTI
Switzerland
965 +2.7% PB
3 Szebasztián SZABÓ
Hungary
957 +1.6% SB
4 Dylan Carter
TT Aquatics
952 -0.5%
5 Marius Kusch
Germany
942 +1.2% PB
6 Matthew Temple
Australia
928 +2.1% PB
7 Chad Le Clos
South Africa
927 -0.5%
8 Matteo RIVOLTA
Italy
925 +0.3% SB
8 Ilya Kharun
Canada
925 +0.7% PB
10 Michael Andrew
United States
923 +2.7% PB
11 Takeshi KAWAMOTO
Japan
918 +0.2% SB
12 Daniel ZAITSEV
Estonia
914 +2.4% SB
13 Simon BUCHER
Austria
911 +2.7% PB
14 Nicholas Santos
Brazil
908 -1.0%
15 Youssef Ramadan
Egypt
903 +0.6% PB
16 Florent MANAUDOU
France
900 +0.7% SB
16 Nyls Korstanje
Netherlands
900
18 Yuya TANAKA
Japan
898 -0.1%
19 Thomas Ceccon
Italy
895 +0.1% SB
20 Karol Ostrowski
Poland
878 -0.1%
21 Umit gures
Turkey
874
22 Jakub MAJERSKI
Poland
868 +1.7% SB
23 Mario Molla Yanes
Spain
865 +2.5% PB
24 Jan Sefl
Czech Republic
864 +1.3% PB
25 GABRIEL SILVA SANTOS
Brazil
858 +0.4% PB
26 Cameron Gray
New Zealand
857 PB
26 Nikola MILJENIC
Croatia
857 PB
26 Meiron Cheruti
Israel
857 +2.8% PB
29 Andrii Govorov
Ukraine
855 +0.7% SB
30 Nicholas Lia
Norway
846 +1.5% SB
31 Oskar Hoff
Sweden
845 +0.5% SB
32 Adilbek MUSSIN
Kazakhstan
836 PB
33 Abdelrahman Elaraby
Egypt
834
34 Josif Miladinov
Bulgaria
827 +1.4% PB
35 Lewis BURRAS
Great Britain
826 PB
36 Cheuk Yin (Wesley) NG
Hong Kong
825 +1.5% PB
37 Adam HALAS
Slovak Republic
814 -0.8%
38 Kristian Gkolomeev
Greece
813
38 Julien HENX
Luxembourg
813 +1.6% SB
40 jose Martinez
Mexico
811 -1.3%
40 Benjamin Hockin Brusquetti
Paraguay
811 +0.8% SB
42 Daniel Gracík
Czech Republic
807 -1.0%
43 Clayton Jimmie
South Africa
802 +0.0% PB
44 Alberto LOZANO
Spain
800 +1.1% PB
45 Eldor Usmonov
Uzbekistan
793 PB
46 Artur BARSEGHYAN
Armenia
778 0.0%
47 Eddie Wang
Taiwan
775 -0.4%
48 Jesse Ssengonzi
Uganda
764
49 Andrei Mircea Anghel
Romania
758 +1.0% PB
50 Abeku JACKSON
Ghana
757 -1.4%
51 Bernat Lomero Arenas
Andora
718
52 Ayman KELZI
Syria
714 PB
53 Kokoro Frost
Samoa
656 PB
54 Herbert RABUA
Fiji
613 +3.7% PB
55 Filipe Miguel Escudeiro GOMES
Malawi
592 PB
56 Aryen Muravvej
Suspended Member Federation
547 PB
57 Alassane SEYDOU LANCINA
Nigerien
545 PB
58 Nathaniel Noka
Papua New Guinea
532
59 Troy Pina
Cape Verde
529
60 SHAHBAZ KHAN
Pakistan
500 PB
61 Travis Sakurai
Palau
459
62 Fahim Anwari
Afghanistan
445 PB
63 Simanga DLAMINI
Eswatini
435
64 Pap JONGA
Gambia
413 PB
65 Ezuldeen QATAT
Libya
402
66 Magnim Jordano DAOU
Togo
245 -3.5%
Aidan Carroll
Gibraltar
Juner Chen
China
NS
Akalanka PEIRIS
Sri Lanka
NS
Lamar Taylor
Bahamas
NS
Matthew Lawrence
Mozambique
NS
Sheku A. Bangura
Sierra Leone
NS
Ibrahim Mohamed
Comoros
NS

Events