Swimcloud
16th FINA World Short Course Championships
Finals
Name Time Score Imp
1 Ryan Murphy
United States
4 -1.2%
2 Isaac Cooper
Australia
3 -0.9%
3 Kacper Stokowski
Poland
1 0.0%
4 Lorenzo MORA
Italy
-1.0%
5 Pieter Coetze
South Africa
+0.1% PB
6 Apostolos Christou
Greece
-0.2%
7 Dylan Carter
TT Aquatics
-1.8%
8 Marek ULRICH
Germany
-1.5%
Swim-off
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Apostolos Christou
Greece
884 -0.4%
2 Hunter Armstrong
United States
867 -1.1%
Semifinals
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Isaac Cooper
Australia
961 +5.0% PB
2 Ryan Murphy
United States
933 -1.7%
2 Kacper Stokowski
Poland
933 +1.1% PB
4 Pieter Coetze
South Africa
918 +3.9% PB
5 Dylan Carter
TT Aquatics
914 -0.8%
5 Lorenzo MORA
Italy
914 -1.4%
7 Marek ULRICH
Germany
898 +2.0% PB
8 Apostolos Christou
Greece
896 +1.7% SB
8 Javi Acevedo
Canada
896 +0.6% PB
8 Hunter Armstrong
United States
896 +2.7% PB
11 Ole BRAUNSCHWEIG
Germany
892 +0.9% PB
12 Takeshi KAWAMOTO
Japan
880 +0.8% SB
13 Ksawery Masiuk
Poland
868 +3.1% PB
14 Ryosuke IRIE
Japan
846 -1.0%
Tomas FRANTA
Czech Republic
Andrei Mircea Anghel
Romania
Preliminaries
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Kacper Stokowski
Poland
928 +0.9% PB
2 Isaac Cooper
Australia
927 +3.9% PB
3 Pieter Coetze
South Africa
900 +3.3% PB
4 Dylan Carter
TT Aquatics
893 -1.5%
5 Lorenzo MORA
Italy
891 -2.2%
6 Javi Acevedo
Canada
890 +0.4% PB
7 Andrei Mircea Anghel
Romania
888 +1.9% PB
8 Apostolos Christou
Greece
881 +1.2% SB
8 Hunter Armstrong
United States
881 +2.2% PB
10 Ryan Murphy
United States
876 -3.8%
11 Takeshi KAWAMOTO
Japan
873 +0.6% SB
11 Ole BRAUNSCHWEIG
Germany
873 +0.2% PB
13 Tomas FRANTA
Czech Republic
872 +0.4% PB
14 Marek ULRICH
Germany
870 +0.9% PB
15 Ksawery Masiuk
Poland
862 +2.9% PB
16 Ryosuke IRIE
Japan
858 -0.6%
17 Thierry Bollin
Switzerland
847 +0.3% PB
18 Cameron Gray
New Zealand
846 PB
19 Simon BUCHER
Austria
840 +1.8% SB
20 Lamar Taylor
Bahamas
837 +2.5% PB
20 Mewen Tomac
France
837 -1.3%
22 Markus Lie
Norway
829 +2.4% SB
23 Bradley Sean WOODWARD
Australia
814 +0.3% PB
23 Joao Nogueira Costa
Purtugal
814 +2.8% PB
25 Cheuk Yin (Wesley) NG
Hong Kong
811 +0.2% PB
26 Gukailai WANG
China
797 -1.0%
27 Mu-Lun CHUANG
Taiwan
779 +1.7% PB
28 Rasim Ogulcan GOR
Turkey
766 +2.8% SB
28 Charles HOCKIN BRUSQUETTI
Paraguay
766 +5.2% SB
30 Max Wilson
U.S. Virgin Island
764 +4.2% PB
31 Nico Jacinto
Philippines
759 PB
32 Doruk TEKIN
Turkey
734 +0.0% SB
33 Girts FELDBERGS
Latvia
731 +0.8% PB
34 Armin Evert Lelle
Estonia
729 +0.2% SB
35 Miguel Vasquez
Guatemala
677 -0.5%
36 abdellah ardjoune
Algeria
646 +4.2% PB
37 Kokoro Frost
Samoa
611 +0.5% SB
38 Alan Koti Uhi
Тонга
567 +0.6% PB
39 Ayman KELZI
Syria
546
Meiron Cheruti
Israel
Yeziel Morales
Puerto Rico
NS
Sheku KAMARA
Sierra Leone
NS
Robert Andrei Glinta
Romania
NS
Akalanka PEIRIS
Sri Lanka
NS
Ziyad Saleem
Sudan
NS
Yazan Al Bawwab
Palestine
NS

Events