Swimcloud
16th FINA World Short Course Championships
Finals
Name Time Score Imp
1 Torri Huske
United States
3.50 +0.9% PB
1 Maggie MACNEIL
Canada
3.50 +0.6% PB
3 Yufei ZHANG
China
1 +0.2% PB
4 Beryl Gastaldello
France
+0.8% SB
5 MÉLANIE HENIQUE
France
-0.2%
5 Claire Curzan
United States
+0.2% SB
7 Maaike DE WAARD
Netherlands
-0.2%
8 Sara Junevik
Sweden
-0.6%
Semifinals
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Maggie MACNEIL
Canada
952 PB
2 Yufei ZHANG
China
951 PB
3 Torri Huske
United States
943 PB
4 MÉLANIE HENIQUE
France
936 +1.1% SB
4 Maaike DE WAARD
Netherlands
936 +2.6% PB
6 Claire Curzan
United States
932
7 Beryl Gastaldello
France
921 +0.4% SB
8 Sara Junevik
Sweden
913 +0.9% PB
9 Yichun WANG
China
912 PB
10 Ai Soma
Japan
888 +0.2% PB
11 Helena Gasson
New Zealand
886 PB
12 Moe TSUDA
Japan
883 -0.6%
13 Silvia DI PIETRO
Italy
882 +1.0% SB
14 Julie Kepp JENSEN
Denmark
868
15 Alexandria Perkins
Australia
864 PB
16 Katerine SAVARD
Canada
843
Swim-off
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Jenjira SRISA - ARD
Thailand
846 +1.6% PB
2 Neza KLANCAR
Slovenia
839 +3.3% PB
3 Angelina Köhler
Germany
820 +0.6% PB
Preliminaries
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Yufei ZHANG
China
956 PB
2 MÉLANIE HENIQUE
France
941 +1.3% SB
3 Sara Junevik
Sweden
923 +1.3% PB
4 Torri Huske
United States
915
5 Maggie MACNEIL
Canada
913
6 Yichun WANG
China
897 PB
7 Beryl Gastaldello
France
895 -0.6%
8 Silvia DI PIETRO
Italy
893 +1.4% SB
8 Ai Soma
Japan
893 +0.4% PB
10 Maaike DE WAARD
Netherlands
884 +0.7% SB
11 Claire Curzan
United States
881
12 Moe TSUDA
Japan
877 -0.8%
13 Katerine SAVARD
Canada
874 PB
14 Julie Kepp JENSEN
Denmark
873
15 Helena Gasson
New Zealand
861
16 Alexandria Perkins
Australia
859 PB
17 Neza KLANCAR
Slovenia
839 +3.3% PB
17 Angelina Köhler
Germany
839 +1.4% PB
17 Jenjira SRISA - ARD
Thailand
839 +1.4% PB
20 Anicka Delgado
Ecuador
821
21 Barbora SEEMANOVA
Czech Republic
816 +0.5% PB
22 Sirena Rowe Cervantes
Colombia
813
23 Lillian Slušná
Slovak Republic
797 +0.9% PB
24 Jillian Crooks
Cayman Islands
788 +3.8% PB
25 Mei-Chien HUANG
Taiwan
781 PB
26 Giovanna TOMANIK DIAMANTE
Brazil
780 -1.1%
27 Kin Lok CHAN
Hong Kong
730
28 OLIVIA BORG
Samoa
729
29 Imara-Bella Thorpe
Suspended Member Federation
706 PB
30 Tara Naluwoza Kisawuzi
Uganda
681
31 Rhanishka Gibbs
Bahamas
655
32 Emily VISAGIE
South Africa
633 +4.4% PB
33 Nubia ADJEI
Ghana
587 PB
34 Cassandre Zenon
Cameroon
575
35 Georgia-Leigh VELE
Papua New Guinea
547
36 Taffi ILLIS
Sint Maarten
479 +2.0% PB
37 Kestra KIHLENG
Micronesia
475
38 Rachel SANDERS
Gibraltar
473
39 Rosha NEUPANE
Nepal
444
40 Jessica Makwenda
Malawi
333
41 Galyah Ngerchesiuch MIKEL
Palau
288
42 Marie AMENOU
Togo
176
Rosemarie ROVA
Fiji
NS
Maria Castillo Cedeno
Panama
NS
Yaba KAMARA
Sierra Leone
NS

Events