Swimcloud
16th FINA World Short Course Championships
Finals
Name Time Score Imp
1 Lilly King
United States
4 +1.0% SB
2 Tes Schouten
Netherlands
3 +0.5% PB
3 Anna Elendt
Germany
1 +0.6% PB
4 Qianting TANG
China
-1.4%
5 Lara Van Niekerk
South Africa
-0.3%
6 Reona AOKI
Japan
-0.5%
7 Mai FUKASAWA
Japan
0.0%
Ruta MEILUTYTE
Lithuania
Semifinals
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Lilly King
United States
955 +0.6% SB
2 Ruta MEILUTYTE
Lithuania
952 -1.0%
3 Reona AOKI
Japan
919 -0.2%
4 Tes Schouten
Netherlands
912 +0.6% PB
5 Lara Van Niekerk
South Africa
910 +0.8% PB
5 Qianting TANG
China
910 -1.9%
7 Mai FUKASAWA
Japan
906 +1.1% PB
8 Anna Elendt
Germany
905 PB
9 Ida Hulkko
Finland
889 +2.4% SB
10 Sophie Hansson
Sweden
888 +0.2% SB
11 Chang YANG
China
883 +0.3% PB
12 Sydney Pickrem
Canada
880 +0.9% PB
13 Thea Blomsterberg
Denmark
874 +2.8% PB
14 Imogen Clark
Great Britain
867 PB
15 Benedetta PILATO
Italy
865
16 CHARLOTTE BONNET
France
863 -0.7%
Preliminaries
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Ruta MEILUTYTE
Lithuania
933 -1.7%
2 Lara Van Niekerk
South Africa
928 +1.5% PB
3 Lilly King
United States
928 -0.3%
4 Qianting TANG
China
922 -1.5%
5 Tes Schouten
Netherlands
916 +0.8% PB
6 Anna Elendt
Germany
902 PB
7 Mai FUKASAWA
Japan
901 +0.9% PB
8 Reona AOKI
Japan
900 -0.9%
9 Sophie Hansson
Sweden
898 +0.6% SB
10 Sydney Pickrem
Canada
894 +1.4% PB
11 Thea Blomsterberg
Denmark
894 +3.5% PB
12 Imogen Clark
Great Britain
881 PB
13 Benedetta PILATO
Italy
875
14 Ida Hulkko
Finland
873 +1.8% SB
15 Chang YANG
China
872 -0.2%
15 CHARLOTTE BONNET
France
872 -0.4%
17 JENNA STRAUCH
Australia
871 PB
18 Andrea PODMANIKOVA
Slovak Republic
871 -0.1%
19 Florine GASPARD
Belgium
863 -0.1%
20 Annie Lazor
United States
863
21 Lisa MAMIE'
Switzerland
861 +1.1% SB
22 MacArena CEBALLOS
Argentina
858 PB
23 Klara Thormalm
Sweden
849 -1.0%
24 Rachel Nicol
Canada
847
25 Maria Romanjuk
Estonia
834 +0.5% SB
26 Chelsea HODGES
Australia
832
26 Tara VOVK
Slovenia
832 PB
28 Letitia SIM
Singapore
825 -1.6%
29 Kristyna HORSKA
Czech Republic
822 +0.2% PB
30 Veera Kivirinta
Finland
821
31 Sua MOON
South Korea
808
32 Lena KREUNDL
Austria
801 +1.8% SB
33 Thanya Angeli NE Dela Cruz
Philippines
800
34 Lanihei Connolly
Cook Islands
783 PB
35 Stefania Gomez Hurtado
Colombia
748
36 Hoi Kiu LAM
Hong Kong
737 +1.8% PB
37 Adelaida PCHELINTSEVA
Kazakhstan
725 -0.8%
38 Pui Lam CHEN
Macau
713
39 Nadia Tudo Cubells
Andora
669 +0.8% SB
40 Vicky Russell
Bahamas
662
41 Jayla Pina
Cape Verde
631
42 Chahat Arora
India
620
43 Asia Kent
Gibraltar
603
44 Kelera Mudunasoko
Fiji
602 +2.0% PB
45 Marina ABU SHAMALEH
Palestine
600 PB
46 Krista Jurado
Guatemala
595
47 Lara Dashti
Kuwait
584 +0.9% PB
48 Emilie Grand'Pierre
Haiti
570
49 Maria Corazon Ayson BATALLONES
Northern Marianas
509
50 Mariama Lamara TOURE
Guinea
293 PB
51 Batourou TOURE
Mali
182
52 Salima AHMADOU YOUSSOUFOU
Nigerien
145
Kotryna Teterevkova
Lithuania
NS
Silje Slyngstadli
Norway
NS
Ramudi Samarakoon
Sri Lanka
NS

Events