Swimcloud

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 06–10, 2019
  • LCM
  • Stanford, CA

800 Free Women

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Claire Tuggle Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club OT 8:38.55
946 +0.7% PB
2 Jillian Cox ATAC logoATAC 8:44.99
969 -0.2%
3 Kaitlynn Sims Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 8:47.20
875 -1.0%
4 Sophia Karras LIAC logoLIAC 8:48.20
893 +0.6% PB
5 Juli Arzave South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 8:49.63
862 +0.4% PB
6 Yulia Groysman Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 8:49.65
862 +5.3% PB
7 Eliot Kennedy BNY Waves logoBNY Waves 8:49.93
867 +1.7% PB
8 Morgan Razewski SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 8:50.54
881 +0.4% PB
9 Caroline Pennington Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 8:52.26
855 +1.0% PB
10 Samantha Tadder Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 8:52.32
854
11 Laci Black Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 8:52.78
869 +0.9% PB
12 Summer Smith Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 8:52.94
851 -1.5%
13 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 8:53.14
843 -0.1%
14 Greta Fanta North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 8:53.46
842 +1.0% SB
15 Lilly Byrne Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 8:53.88
839 +4.1% PB
16 Anna Auld East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 8:54.50
843 +0.2% PB
17 Summer Eaker SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 8:54.97
840 +0.2% PB
18 Erin Jachym Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 8:55.13
839 +0.8% PB
19 Taylor Kabacy Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 8:56.28
827 +0.3% PB
19 Mary McKenna Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 8:56.28
909 +0.4% PB
21 Isabela Antoniuk LIAC logoLIAC 8:56.65
825 +2.0% PB
22 Cavan Gormsen LIAC logoLIAC 8:57.15
904 +0.3% PB
23 Averee Preble Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 8:57.21
822 +0.4% PB
24 Junseo Kim Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 8:57.62
826 -0.3%
25 Michelle Morgan Pipeline Swimmin logoPipeline Swimmin 8:57.74
901 +5.0% SB
26 Clare Vetkoetter Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 8:59.03
819 +1.6% PB
27 Abby Grottle Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 8:59.14
812
28 Maggie Graves Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 8:59.22
818 -0.2%
29 Anna Hein Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 9:00.15
807 -0.1%
30 Leah Degeorge Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 9:01.62
799 +0.7% SB
31 Hana Shimizu-Bowers LIAC logoLIAC 9:01.77
880 -0.4%
32 Kaylee Williams Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 9:01.80
798 +1.3% SB
33 Stephanie Su Swordfish logoSwordfish 9:01.95
797 +1.3% SB
34 Sylvia Stewart-Bates Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 9:02.46
795 -0.8%
35 Kathryn Shanley Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team 9:02.56
801 -1.0%
36 Shannon Campbell Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 9:04.65
784 +1.7% PB
37 Jane Smith Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 9:05.30
780 -0.3%
38 Mattea Sokolow Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 9:06.35
856 -0.9%
39 Corey Moon Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 9:07.32
770 +1.1% SB
40 Tori Culotta Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 9:08.28
789 -0.2%
41 Daniella Hawkins Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 9:09.59
759 -2.9%
42 Kristin Cornish unattached 9:11.83
771 -1.9%
43 Emma Inch Drop Aquatics logoDrop Aquatics 9:13.02
741 -2.3%
44 Selina Reil Northern KY logoNorthern KY 9:14.15
736 -1.2%
Miranda Heckman Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks NS
Rachel Klinker Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins NS