Swimcloud

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 06–10, 2019
  • LCM
  • Stanford, CA
Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 James Plage Aquabears logo 8:03.84
OT 949 +0.8% PB
2 Cole Kuster Pva logo 8:07.61
OT 919 +2.1% PB
3 Brendan Driscoll unattached 8:08.35
OT 915 +1.3% PB
4 Jack VanDeusen Bolles School Sharks logo 8:10.66
OT 902 +2.8% PB
5 Connor Hunt Ridgefield Aquat logo 8:11.52
OT 906 PB
6 David Johnston Rockwall Aquatic logo 8:12.14
OT 894 PB
7 Charlie Clark Vacationland Swim Club logo 8:12.20
OT 893 +2.1% PB
8 Dylan Moffatt Linn-Mar Swim Te logo 8:13.52
886 +0.5% PB
9 Owen Lloyd North Carolina Aquatic Club logo 8:14.26
882 +0.1% PB
10 Matt Bonnell Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatics logo 8:15.32
876 +0.7% PB
11 Grady Wheeler Mason Manta Rays logo 8:15.36
876 PB
12 Jackson Carlile Fishers Area Swimming Tigers logo 8:16.03
881 +1.3% PB
13 Aidan Reagan Tucson Ford logo 8:16.05
881 +1.4% PB
14 Ryan King Montrose Marlins Swim Club logo 8:16.34
871 +2.9% PB
15 Mason Nyboer Tiger Aquatics (LA) logo 8:16.36
871 +1.4% PB
16 Cooper Lucas Lakeside (TX) logo 8:17.05
1006 +0.4% PB
17 Josh Parent Bluefish Swim Cl logo 8:17.28
1005 +0.2% PB
18 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club logo 8:17.84
871 +0.7% PB
19 Jake Narvid Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logo 8:19.80
852 -1.2%
20 Chris Nagy unattached 8:20.06
859 +2.7% PB
21 John Bossler Irish Aquatics logo 8:20.28
858 +1.0% PB
22 Hunter Kroll Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 8:20.88
854 +1.4% PB
23 Jack Leuthold Billings Aquatic Club logo 8:21.59
842 +5.9% PB
24 Garrett McGovern Nova of Virginia logo 8:21.61
842 +2.4% PB
25 Yugo Tsukikawa Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 8:21.72
842 +1.6% PB
26 Mason Carlton Quicksilver Swimming logo 8:22.18
847 +0.4% PB
27 Ryan Murray Long Island Express logo 8:22.53
837 +2.5% PB
28 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club logo 8:22.88
835 +1.0% SB
29 Mason Kelber North Texas Nada logo 8:22.91
835 +1.1% PB
30 Brandon Samaniego Irvine Novaquatics logo 8:23.08
834 -0.3%
31 Gabe MACHADO Boise YMCA logo 8:23.36
841 +2.4% PB
32 Jami Rzepecki SwimMAC Carolina logo 8:23.55
832 +4.1% SB
33 David Mertz Neptune Swimming logo 8:23.75
831 +1.4% PB
34 Dominic Margarino Blast Sharks logo 8:23.78
830 +5.1% PB
35 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green logo 8:23.81
830 +0.5% SB
36 Scott Pekarske Tucson Ford logo 8:24.19
828 -0.4%
37 Graham Miotke Wisconsin Aquatics logo 8:24.44
827 -0.0%
38 Christopher Mykkanen Irvine Novaquatics logo 8:25.50
821 +5.4% PB
39 Will HOOGENBOOM North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 8:25.89
819 +0.4% PB
40 Rhys Winter Swim Utah logo 8:26.20
818 +0.5% PB
41 Peter Bretzmann North Carolina Aquatic Club logo 8:26.32
825 +5.0% PB
42 Brandon Miller unattached 8:26.52
889 +1.0% PB
43 Riley Babson Tucson Ford logo 8:27.13
813 -0.8%
44 Michael Bonson Hurricane Swim Club logo 8:27.35
811 +1.4% PB
45 Daniel Chance Nova of Virginia logo 8:27.70
810 +0.7% PB
46 Aaron Frollo Fishers Area Swimming Tigers logo 8:28.33
806 +0.2% PB
47 North Hansen UConn logo 8:28.47
806 -0.1%
48 Ryan Hogan Solo Acquatics logo 8:28.64
813 +0.5% PB
49 Logan Zucker SwimMAC Carolina logo 8:29.75
807 -1.7%
50 Hunter Denison American Energy logo 8:29.89
798 -0.2%
51 Brendan Peacock Swim Florida logo 8:30.75
794 -0.3%
52 Jacob Rosner NCAP logo 8:31.45
790 -0.0%
53 Matthew Styczen NEW YORK SHARKS logo 8:31.51
798 -1.6%
54 DC Hellams Nova of Virginia logo 8:32.37
785 +1.7% PB
55 Wesley Hyde Central Florida Marlins logo 8:33.30
780 +4.6% PB
56 Shane Washart Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logo 8:37.87
765 -1.0%
Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics logo NS