Swimcloud

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 06–10, 2019
  • LCM
  • Stanford, CA

200 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jack Walker SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina OT 1:49.69
941 +0.2% PB
2 Colby Mefford Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:50.88
911 +0.4% PB
3 Ben Forbes Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 1:51.11
906 +2.1% PB
4 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins 1:51.16
904 +0.6% PB
5 Hugh Svendsen SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:51.42
901 +2.2% PB
5 Donald Scott Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:51.42
901 +0.6% PB
7 Luke Maurer WILD logoWILD 1:52.66
868 +0.7% PB
8 Hunter Ingram Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:52.99
860 -1.1%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Brooks Curry Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:51.49
896 +2.1% PB
10 Michael Bonson Hurricane Swim Club logoHurricane Swim Club 1:51.86
890 +1.9% PB
11 Dominic Margarino Blast Sharks logoBlast Sharks 1:52.15
880 +1.7% PB
12 Alec DeLong Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:52.51
872 +2.0% PB
13 Augustus Rothrock Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:52.60
873 +1.2% PB
14 Will HOOGENBOOM North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:52.68
871 +1.9% PB
15 Dylan Moffatt Linn-Mar Swim Te logoLinn-Mar Swim Te 1:52.95
864 +1.6% PB
16 James Plage Aquabears logoAquabears 1:53.34
886 -0.3%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Rafael Gu Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:51.94
973 +0.4% PB
18 Liam Smith Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:52.28
880 +6.2% PB
19 Matthew Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:52.59
873 +8.0% PB
20 Corby Furrer Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:52.87
897 +1.0% PB
21 Jacob Destrampe Franklin Regional logoFranklin Regional 1:53.36
851 +1.7% PB
22 Christopher Mykkanen Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:53.50
848 +0.0% PB
23 Kai Bathurst Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:53.78
841 +0.2% PB
24 Jadan Nabor YMCA Westside Silver Fins logoYMCA Westside Silver Fins 1:55.90
795 -0.9%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jack Walker SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:50.61
918 -0.6%
2 Hunter Ingram Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:51.70
891 +0.1% PB
3 Luke Maurer WILD logoWILD 1:51.89
887 +1.4% PB
4 Ben Forbes Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 1:51.90
886 +1.4% PB
5 Hugh Svendsen SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:51.93
889 +1.7% SB
6 Colby Mefford Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:51.96
885 -0.6%
7 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins 1:52.23
878 -0.3%
8 Donald Scott Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:52.31
880 -0.2%
9 Brooks Curry Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:52.40
874 +1.3% PB
10 Dominic Margarino Blast Sharks logoBlast Sharks 1:52.57
870 +1.4% SB
11 Augustus Rothrock Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:52.92
865 +0.9% PB
11 Michael Bonson Hurricane Swim Club logoHurricane Swim Club 1:52.92
865 +1.0% PB
13 James Plage Aquabears logoAquabears 1:52.97
894 +0.0% PB
14 Alec DeLong Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:53.02
859 +1.5% PB
15 Will HOOGENBOOM North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:53.04
862 +1.5% PB
15 Dylan Moffatt Linn-Mar Swim Te logoLinn-Mar Swim Te 1:53.04
862 +1.5% PB
17 Rafael Gu Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:53.17
943 -0.7%
18 Hunter Armstrong Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 1:53.26
854 +2.0% PB
19 Christopher Mykkanen Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:53.27
853 +0.2% PB
20 Matthew Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:53.60
849 +7.2% PB
21 Jacob Destrampe Franklin Regional logoFranklin Regional 1:53.66
844 +1.4% PB
22 Liam Smith Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:53.78
844 +4.9% PB
23 Corby Furrer Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:53.90
872 +0.1% PB
24 Jadan Nabor YMCA Westside Silver Fins logoYMCA Westside Silver Fins 1:53.97
840 +0.8% PB
24 Kai Bathurst Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:53.97
837 +0.0% SB
26 Jason Louser LIAC logoLIAC 1:54.20
831 +1.9% PB
27 Will Jackson McCallie / Gps A logoMcCallie / Gps A 1:54.32
832 +1.1% PB
28 Gabe MACHADO Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 1:54.36
861 +1.7% PB
29 Ryan Purdy Glenbrook Swim Club logoGlenbrook Swim Club 1:54.42
826 -0.2%
30 Tim Park NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 1:54.46
825 -1.0%
31 Tyler Mansheim Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 1:54.65
824 +1.7% PB
32 Lucas Hess Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logoCottonwood Heights Aquatics 1:54.68
820 -0.3%
32 Mitchell Stoddard Triton Aquatics logoTriton Aquatics 1:54.68
820 +1.8% SB
32 Dalton Lowe Spring Swim Team logoSpring Swim Team 1:54.68
823 +0.4% PB
35 Brooks Taner Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:54.74
819 +0.8% PB
36 Cole Kuster Pva logoPva 1:54.77
818 +1.1% PB
37 Jace Crawford Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 1:54.78
821 +5.0% PB
38 Trent Frandson Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:54.79
851 +1.3% SB
39 William Blake Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:54.82
817 +0.6% SB
40 Brendan Hausdorf Marietta Marlins, Inc logoMarietta Marlins, Inc 1:54.88
849 -0.5%
41 Jacob Rosner NCAP logoNCAP 1:54.89
818 +0.0% SB
42 Nicholas Goudie Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:54.91
815 +3.5% PB
43 Luke Davis American Energy logoAmerican Energy 1:54.98
813 +0.4% SB
44 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:55.03
812 -0.7%
44 Jackson Carlile Fishers Area Swimming Tigers logoFishers Area Swimming Tigers 1:55.03
846 -0.2%
46 Michael Linnihan Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 1:55.13
813 -1.6%
47 Matt Menke Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:55.14
809 +1.7% PB
48 Matthew Driscoll De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:55.22
841 -1.2%
49 Gabriel Giacoppo North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:55.24
807 -2.3%
50 Aidan Reagan Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 1:55.26
840 -1.2%
51 Jack VanDeusen Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:55.28
809 -2.5%
51 Gabriel Jett Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 1:55.28
840 +0.6% PB
53 Adam Kapusta LIAC logoLIAC 1:55.41
803 -0.2%
54 George Glover Vii American Energy logoAmerican Energy 1:55.43
836 -1.5%
55 Grady Wheeler Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 1:55.46
802 +1.1% SB
56 Finn O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:55.53
800 +2.0% SB
57 Vlad Elizarov Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:55.60
799 -1.3%
58 Jake Newmark Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:55.62
801 -2.2%
59 Sage Sungail Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 1:55.72
883 +0.2% PB
60 Patrick Keough University Place logoUniversity Place 1:55.73
882 -0.8%
61 Keegan Streett Southeastern Swim Club logoSoutheastern Swim Club 1:55.75
798 -1.4%
62 Dominic Falcon Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:55.79
794 -1.2%
63 Jackson Mason North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:55.81
794 +2.3% PB
64 Charlie Clark Vacationland Swim Club logoVacationland Swim Club 1:55.86
796 -0.1%
65 Nathan Borges Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:55.94
794 -0.4%
66 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 1:55.97
790 -1.2%
67 Griffin Hadley Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:56.04
822 -1.3%
68 Ian Van Gorp Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 1:56.08
790 -1.4%
69 Hunter Denison American Energy logoAmerican Energy 1:56.09
787 -0.7%
70 David Mertz Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming 1:56.12
787 +0.6% PB
71 Cole Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 1:56.13
789 +0.3% SB
72 Ryan Peterson University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 1:56.20
785 +0.1% SB
73 Mason Kelber North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:56.22
784 -0.6%
74 Steven Butler Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 1:56.23
784 +0.0% PB
75 Landon Armstrong North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:56.39
780 +2.1% SB
75 Kevin Repice North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:56.39
783 -0.9%
77 Ryan Kirton De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:56.40
814 +0.2% PB
78 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:56.42
780 +2.6% SB
79 Henry Bethel Carpet Capital A logoCarpet Capital A 1:56.44
813 -1.7%
79 Parker Reynolds Santa Maria Swim Club logoSanta Maria Swim Club 1:56.44
866 -0.8%
81 Gabe Nickels Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:56.45
782 -0.1%
82 Luke Hobson Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 1:56.47
812 -1.6%
83 Hunter Gubeno South Lyon Aquatics logoSouth Lyon Aquatics 1:56.61
778 -0.9%
84 Andrew Alders Duneland Swim Club logoDuneland Swim Club 1:56.70
776 PB
85 Cooper Lucas Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:56.81
913 -2.3%
86 Rafael Nicolas Ponce De Leon Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:56.83
770 -1.0%
87 Jake Narvid Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logoGreater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 1:56.97
770 -1.7%
88 Zach McIntyre Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 1:56.99
770 -0.4%
89 KJ Losee Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 1:57.02
769 -2.1%
90 Logan Zucker SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:57.06
798 -1.8%
90 Luke Paxton Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 1:57.06
798 -1.0%
92 Constantin Bensch Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 1:57.27
763 +2.2% PB
93 August Lamb Cavalier Swimmin logoCavalier Swimmin 1:57.30
759 +3.6% PB
94 Jonathan Affeld Alto Swim Club logoAlto Swim Club 1:57.87
750 -0.2%
95 Nathan Quarterman Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 1:57.91
779 +0.5% SB
96 Coleman Kredich Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 1:57.97
744 +1.9% SB
97 Henry Radzikowski Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 1:57.98
747 +0.5% SB
98 Sam Hoover North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 1:58.02
829 -5.1%
99 Riley Babson Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 1:58.45
733 -3.2%
100 Nik Eberly Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:58.60
730 +1.3% PB
101 Tyler Johns Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:59.76
704 +2.0% SB
102 Briggs Shiller Bat logoBat 2:04.30
607 -10.0%
103 Victor Tremblay Blue Tide Aquatics logoBlue Tide Aquatics 2:07.16
549 -9.8%
Jacob McDonald Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays DQ
William Swartwout LIAC logoLIAC DQ
Will Cole Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) NS
Danny Syrkin Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics NS
Will Rose Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools NS
Kyle Wu Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics NS
Rush Clark GOAL logoGOAL NS
Scott Pekarske Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford NS
Connor Hunt Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat NS
Jami Rzepecki SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina NS
Ian Grum Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club NS