Swimcloud

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 06–10, 2019
  • LCM
  • Stanford, CA

100 Back Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Hunter Armstrong Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools OT 54.97
978 +0.7% PB
2 Christopher O'Connor Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 55.54
967 +2.8% PB
3 Ian Grum Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 55.94
937 -1.0%
4 Jake Marcum McCallie / Gps A logoMcCallie / Gps A OT 55.99
935 +2.4% PB
5 Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina OT 56.40
970 +0.6% PB
6 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club logoSarpy County Swim Club OT 56.53
964 +0.8% PB
7 Collin Schuster Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 56.92
909 +1.4% PB
8 Mark McCrary Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 56.93
895 +4.4% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Aaron Sequeira Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins OT 56.44
929 +2.6% PB
10 Cade Oliver Franklin Regional logoFranklin Regional 56.96
946 +1.4% PB
11 Griffin O'Leary Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 56.98
1001 +0.1% PB
12 Will Cole Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 57.01
905 +2.0% PB
13 Tyler Lu Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 57.15
939 -0.2%
14 Nathan Hayes Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 57.32
892 -0.4%
15 Ronald Dalmacio Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 57.39
984 +0.8% PB
16 Greyson Alarcon Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 57.90
855 -1.5%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Allen Dempster Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 56.89
910 +2.0% PB
18 Alex Mays Prime Aquatics logoPrime Aquatics 57.42
875 +2.6% PB
19 Elliott Jones Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 57.43
888 -1.3%
20 Zach Dietz Osprey Aquatics logoOsprey Aquatics 57.61
867 +1.2% PB
21 Andrew Rodriguez Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 57.64
866 -0.0%
22 Will Koeppen Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 57.77
874 +1.5% PB
23 Tyler Hulet The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 58.11
899 -0.4%
24 Jadan Nabor YMCA Westside Silver Fins logoYMCA Westside Silver Fins 58.12
859 +3.0% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Hunter Armstrong Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 55.14
971 +0.3% PB
2 Christopher O'Connor Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools OT 55.39
974 +3.1% PB
3 Jake Marcum McCallie / Gps A logoMcCallie / Gps A 56.22
925 +2.0% PB
4 Collin Schuster Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr OT 56.40
931 +2.3% PB
5 Ian Grum Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 56.43
916 -1.9%
6 Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 56.59
962 +0.3% PB
7 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club logoSarpy County Swim Club 56.63
960 +0.6% PB
8 Mark McCrary Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 56.88
898 +4.5% PB
9 Cade Oliver Franklin Regional logoFranklin Regional 57.02
944 +1.3% PB
10 Nathan Hayes Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 57.08
902 0.0%
11 Tyler Lu Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 57.15
939 -0.2%
12 Aaron Sequeira Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 57.17
899 +1.4% PB
13 Greyson Alarcon Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 57.18
885 -0.3%
14 Will Cole Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 57.23
896 +1.7% PB
15 Ronald Dalmacio Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 57.40
984 +0.7% PB
16 Griffin O'Leary Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 57.54
978 -0.9%
17 Will Koeppen Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 57.57
882 +1.8% PB
18 Allen Dempster Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 57.58
882 +0.8% PB
19 Jadan Nabor YMCA Westside Silver Fins logoYMCA Westside Silver Fins 57.59
881 +3.9% SB
20 Alex Mays Prime Aquatics logoPrime Aquatics 57.62
867 +2.2% PB
21 Tyler Hulet The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 57.64
918 +0.4% PB
21 Zach Dietz Osprey Aquatics logoOsprey Aquatics 57.64
866 +1.2% PB
23 Andrew Rodriguez Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 57.66
865 -0.1%
23 Elliott Jones Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 57.66
878 -1.7%
25 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins 57.67
865 -0.3%
26 Hayden Kwan United Swim Club logoUnited Swim Club 57.68
917 +1.8% PB
27 Kaden Smesko Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 57.85
870 -1.1%
28 Payton Plumb Southern Utah Swimming Association logoSouthern Utah Swimming Association 57.91
868 +0.9% PB
29 Cameron Abaqueta SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 57.95
961 +0.7% PB
29 Garrett Boone Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logoAquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 57.95
906 -2.7%
31 Matthew Davidson Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 57.96
853 +3.9% PB
32 Gabriel Jett Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 57.98
904 +1.2% PB
33 Justin Heimes Upper Perkiomen YMCA logoUpper Perkiomen YMCA 58.12
859 -1.3%
34 Parker Bragg Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 58.14
845 +1.6% PB
34 Kevin Childs Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 58.14
845 +0.4% PB
36 Brett Feyerick NCAP logoNCAP 58.16
897 -1.6%
37 Trev McGovern Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 58.17
844 -0.1%
37 Mateo Miceli Sarpy County Swim Club logoSarpy County Swim Club 58.17
897 +1.0% PB
39 Mateja Milovanovic Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 58.27
853 +1.0% PB
40 Lance Lesage South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 58.29
892 +0.5% PB
41 Sam Tenhulzen Cougar Aquatics logoCougar Aquatics 58.31
891 +0.4% PB
42 Griffin Hadley Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 58.34
890 -0.3%
43 Zachary Le-Nguyen Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 58.35
889 +0.4% PB
44 Daniel Pry Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 58.40
835 +0.8% PB
45 Eli Tarabocchia Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 58.42
847 -0.3%
45 Colby Mefford Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 58.42
834 +0.4% SB
47 Matt Menke Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 58.43
834 +3.6% PB
48 Matthew Driscoll De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 58.45
885 -0.1%
49 Abraham Apfel Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 58.46
832 +0.4% PB
49 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley logoUpper Valley 58.46
846 +0.4% PB
51 Matthew Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 58.48
845 +2.4% SB
52 Andrew Simmons Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 58.50
883 -0.3%
52 Wylie Kruse Fort Collins logoFort Collins 58.50
883 -0.8%
54 Preston Planells Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 58.60
827 +0.3% SB
55 Ryan Purdy Glenbrook Swim Club logoGlenbrook Swim Club 58.65
825 -2.2%
56 Brooks Curry Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 58.71
822 -0.5%
57 Nick Simons Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 58.73
930 -0.2%
58 Evan Petty Nashville Aquatic Club logoNashville Aquatic Club 58.75
873 -0.6%
59 Owen Blazer Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 58.77
833 -1.6%
60 Sam Jennings Bat logoBat 58.83
830 +0.4% PB
61 Jack Smith Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 58.84
817 +0.6% SB
62 Ross Pantano GOAL logoGOAL 58.90
814 -0.4%
63 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 58.92
814 +1.0% PB
64 Jackson Davis SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 58.94
826 -0.7%
65 Sawyer Kruse Fort Collins logoFort Collins 58.97
812
65 Hugh Svendsen SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 58.97
825 -1.2%
67 Aiden Hayes Sooner Swim Club logoSooner Swim Club 58.98
864 -3.1%
68 Ziyad Saleem Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 58.99
863 -1.8%
68 Cam Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 58.99
811 +3.1% SB
70 Brian Uribe Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 59.03
862 -0.6%
71 McKay Mickelson Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 59.04
822 -0.2%
72 Jack Donovan Wolverine Aquatics logoWolverine Aquatics 59.06
860 -0.9%
73 Jake Newmark Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 59.12
819 -1.3%
74 Jake DiMartile Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 59.13
818 +2.0% SB
75 Josh Cho Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 59.16
856 +0.5% PB
76 William Swartwout LIAC logoLIAC 59.18
816 -1.4%
77 Nathan Quarterman Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 59.19
855 +0.9% SB
78 Johan Pretorius North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 59.22
854 -1.2%
79 Nathan Griffin University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 59.28
812 +0.4% PB
80 Arsenio Bustos Woodbridge Aquatic Club logoWoodbridge Aquatic Club 59.37
848 -5.1%
81 Jack Trujillo Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 59.44
806 +0.1% PB
82 Holden Smith Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club 59.51
842 -1.2%
83 Alexey kolishchak Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 59.62
799 -1.6%
84 Collin Fuchs Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 59.64
798 -0.4%
85 Kai Van Westering Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 59.68
891 -2.0%
86 Will Taner Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 59.71
795 -2.0%
87 Andy Huang Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 59.72
795 -0.5%
88 Antony Ponomarev Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 59.73
889
89 Jackson Mussler Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 59.79
831 -1.1%
90 Cris Gore Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 59.83
790 -1.0%
90 Daniel Gallagher Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 59.83
790 -2.0%
92 Austin lane Fresno Dolphins Swim Team logoFresno Dolphins Swim Team 59.89
827 +0.4% PB
93 Luke Paxton Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 59.99
823 -0.8%
94 Carl Bloebaum Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 1:00.03
822 -1.3%
95 Neal Morsi Southern Kentucky Swim Club logoSouthern Kentucky Swim Club 1:00.05
768 +1.5% PB
96 Charlie Kaye Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:00.07
768 -1.5%
97 Aiden Neuman Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 1:00.15
817 -2.2%
98 Braden Beagle Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:00.34
865 -1.4%
99 Zhenya Ingram American Energy logoAmerican Energy 1:00.37
769 -0.2%
99 Joseph Hunt Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:00.37
769 +0.6% PB
101 Sam Lucas Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:00.40
768 -3.0%
102 Thomas Shomper Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:00.46
765 -3.3%
103 Brian Wong Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 1:00.47
752 -0.3%
103 Jonathan Affeld Alto Swim Club logoAlto Swim Club 1:00.47
765 -0.8%
105 Hunter Gubeno South Lyon Aquatics logoSouth Lyon Aquatics 1:00.52
763 -2.2%
106 Adam Haig Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team 1:00.62
759 -0.6%
107 Kaleb Brannock Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins 1:00.63
759 +0.4% SB
108 Kevin kyi Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:00.66
797 -3.2%
109 Carson Brockette Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 1:00.68
796 -1.7%
110 Ethan Riser Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:00.80
739 -2.4%
111 Andrew Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:00.89
748 +1.4% PB
112 Andrei Spiride Select Team of Aquatic Racers logoSelect Team of Aquatic Racers 1:00.92
747 -3.9%
113 Alex SUN York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:01.20
723 -2.2%
114 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:06.09
541 -3.8%
Jon Bernard Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays DQ
Jack Grieshop Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS
Dalton Lowe Spring Swim Team logoSpring Swim Team NS
Jacob McDonald Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays NS
Victor Tremblay Blue Tide Aquatics logoBlue Tide Aquatics NS
Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming NS
Ethan Hu Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming NS
Forest Webb H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics NS