Swimcloud

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 06–10, 2019
  • LCM
  • Stanford, CA

400 IM Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ian Grum Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 4:23.84
925 -0.3%
2 Jack VanDeusen Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks OT 4:24.02
923 +1.6% PB
3 David Johnston Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic OT 4:24.83
916 +2.2% PB
4 Will Goodwin University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers OT 4:25.59
909 +2.6% PB
5 Dominic Falcon Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics OT 4:25.60
909 +0.5% PB
6 Hunter Kim Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:26.53
933 +0.4% PB
7 Cameron Luarde Swac Swim Team logoSwac Swim Team 4:29.84
902 +1.5% PB
8 Garrett McGovern Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:31.16
857 +2.7% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Kevin Keil Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club OT 4:25.65
908 +2.6% PB
10 Mason Laur T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics 4:27.46
924 +5.5% PB
11 Ryan Hogan Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 4:27.89
920 +1.3% PB
12 Lucas Piunti Duneland Swim Club logoDuneland Swim Club 4:29.52
872 +3.8% PB
13 James Plage Aquabears logoAquabears 4:29.85
902 +7.2% PB
14 Ryan King Montrose Marlins Swim Club logoMontrose Marlins Swim Club 4:29.87
869 +1.0% PB
15 Augustus Rothrock Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 4:31.29
856 +0.0% PB
16 Hunter Locher Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:33.73
834 +1.5% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Nick Williams Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:26.77
898 +2.0% PB
18 Connor Hunt Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 4:28.93
911 +1.6% PB
19 Logan Zucker SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 4:29.63
904 +1.3% PB
20 Jacques Rathle Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 4:29.88
902 -0.2%
21 DC Hellams Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:31.63
853 +0.6% PB
22 Baylor Nelson SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 4:32.55
877 +0.7% PB
23 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:32.96
841 -0.4%
24 Owen Lloyd North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 4:33.87
832 -1.8%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ian Grum Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 4:25.52
909 -0.9%
2 David Johnston Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 4:25.56
909 +1.9% PB
3 Jack VanDeusen Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 4:26.10
904 +0.8% PB
4 Will Goodwin University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 4:26.86
897 +2.2% PB
5 Dominic Falcon Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:27.16
894 -0.1%
6 Garrett McGovern Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:27.26
893 +4.1% PB
7 Hunter Kim Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:27.69
922 -0.0%
8 Cameron Luarde Swac Swim Team logoSwac Swim Team 4:27.77
921 +2.2% PB
9 Lucas Piunti Duneland Swim Club logoDuneland Swim Club 4:28.17
885 +4.2% PB
10 Mason Laur T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics 4:28.19
917 +5.2% PB
11 Augustus Rothrock Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 4:28.26
884 +1.1% PB
12 Kevin Keil Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 4:28.41
882 +1.6% PB
13 Ryan Hogan Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 4:28.94
910 +0.9% PB
14 James Plage Aquabears logoAquabears 4:29.00
910 +7.5% PB
15 Hunter Locher Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:29.16
875 +3.1% PB
16 Ryan King Montrose Marlins Swim Club logoMontrose Marlins Swim Club 4:29.35
874 +1.2% PB
17 Baylor Nelson SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 4:29.72
903 +1.7% PB
18 Connor Hunt Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 4:29.78
903 +1.3% PB
19 Logan Zucker SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 4:30.27
898 +1.1% PB
20 Owen Lloyd North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 4:30.50
863 -0.5%
21 Nick Williams Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:30.61
862 +0.6% PB
22 Jacques Rathle Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 4:30.86
893 -0.5%
23 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:30.92
859 +0.3% SB
24 DC Hellams Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:31.01
858 +0.8% PB
25 Jace Crawford Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 4:31.21
857 +0.3% PB
26 Conall Monahan SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 4:31.41
855 +2.7% PB
27 Cade Oliver Franklin Regional logoFranklin Regional 4:31.42
888 +4.2% PB
28 Jay Baker North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 4:31.51
887 +0.1% PB
29 Jonathan Affeld Alto Swim Club logoAlto Swim Club 4:31.95
850 +2.0% PB
30 Nathan Borges Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:32.00
849 +0.7% PB
31 Tonahuac Zinn Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 4:32.19
897 +2.0% PB
32 Graham Miotke Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 4:32.34
846 +0.5% PB
33 Matthew Styczen NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 4:32.47
878 +0.9% PB
34 Zhier Fan Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 4:32.54
893 PB
35 Wesley Barnett SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 4:32.61
877 +3.6% PB
36 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 4:32.63
877 +3.9% PB
37 Daniel Gallagher Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 4:32.73
843 +0.3% PB
38 William Christenson Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 4:32.83
842 -0.3%
39 Ansel Froass Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 4:33.33
837 -0.1%
40 Aidan Duffy Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:33.45
836 +1.7% PB
41 Quinn Harron Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 4:33.60
835 +4.4% PB
42 Brandon Miller unattached 4:33.63
883 +0.2% PB
43 Matt Bonnell Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatics logoPlymouth Whitemarsh Aquatics 4:33.82
833 -0.2%
44 John Bossler Irish Aquatics logoIrish Aquatics 4:33.86
865 -0.4%
45 Vincent Ribeiro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:33.87
865 +1.9% PB
46 Aaron Frollo Fishers Area Swimming Tigers logoFishers Area Swimming Tigers 4:33.96
832 +1.2% PB
47 Aidan Simpson Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 4:34.05
864 +1.8% PB
48 Mason Kelber North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 4:34.06
831 +0.4% PB
49 Adam Kapusta LIAC logoLIAC 4:34.12
830 +0.3% PB
50 Nathan Lee Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:34.29
862 +0.8% PB
51 Ryan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:34.52
826 +1.5% SB
52 Collin Klingman Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 4:34.60
875 -1.8%
53 Josh Parent Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:34.75
966 -1.3%
54 Ben Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 4:35.22
820 +1.6% SB
55 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 4:35.23
820 +3.5% PB
56 Andy Dorsel SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 4:35.30
852 +1.3% PB
57 Micah McRea CVAC logoCVAC 4:35.57
817 +2.5% SB
58 Spencer Aurnou-Rhees Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 4:35.61
866 -0.6%
59 Alex Mays Prime Aquatics logoPrime Aquatics 4:35.63
816 +5.0% PB
60 Brandon Stride West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:35.72
816 -0.8%
61 Ian Van Gorp Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 4:35.74
815 -0.9%
62 Cooper Lucas Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 4:35.80
957 -0.2%
63 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 4:35.95
814 +2.0% SB
64 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley logoUpper Valley 4:36.33
810 +2.9% PB
65 Cameron Linder Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 4:36.40
810 -1.9%
66 Daniel Worth Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 4:37.03
837 +1.0% PB
67 Ethan Schneider SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 4:37.18
803 +0.1% PB
68 Jack Anderson Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 4:37.38
850 +0.4% PB
69 Jorge CARDENAS REYES Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 4:37.47
800 -2.7%
70 Daniel Pry Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 4:38.17
794 +1.3% SB
71 Max Seidel Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 4:38.55
790 -0.1%
72 Justin Hussong Aaa logoAaa 4:39.26
784 -0.6%
73 Markus Wennborg SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 4:39.67
780 +1.9% PB
74 Matt Murphy Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logoGreater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 4:39.93
778 -0.6%
75 Ethan Shaw Dublin Community Swim Team logoDublin Community Swim Team 4:39.95
778 -1.8%
76 Rafael Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 4:39.99
778
77 Matt Steele Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 4:40.28
808 -2.9%
78 Vincent Cheng Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 4:40.63
805 -1.1%
79 Sebastian Wolff University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 4:40.89
803 -1.6%
80 Thomas Horne Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 4:40.98
769 +6.0% SB
81 Lucas Walker Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:41.07
768 -1.5%
82 Chase Allison SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 4:42.20
758 -2.7%
83 Max Kreidl Elevation Athletics logoElevation Athletics 4:44.78
736 -0.8%
84 Matthew Street Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 4:45.77
727 +2.5% PB
Jami Rzepecki SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina DQ
Peter Bretzmann North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club DQ
Zach Bartel Fort Collins logoFort Collins DQ
Luke Davis American Energy logoAmerican Energy DQ
Kyle Ponsler Fishers Area Swimming Tigers logoFishers Area Swimming Tigers NS
Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green NS
Sean Faikish North Penn Aquatic Club logoNorth Penn Aquatic Club NS
Eli Tarabocchia Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming NS
Max Iida Glenbrook Swim Club logoGlenbrook Swim Club NS