Swimcloud

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 06–10, 2019
  • LCM
  • Stanford, CA

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Mason Laur T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics OT 1:59.25
977 +4.1% PB
2 Ben Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club OT 1:59.49
935 +0.3% PB
3 Matt Fenlon Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:59.50
972 -1.8%
4 Carl Bloebaum Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays OT 1:59.94
964 +2.0% PB
5 Jace Crawford Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax OT 2:00.85
917 +3.0% PB
6 Adam Mahler unattached 2:01.49
897 +4.1% PB
7 Stephen Jones Savannah Swim Team logoSavannah Swim Team 2:01.66
974 +1.6% PB
8 Justin Hussong Aaa logoAaa 2:03.55
866 -0.1%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Ethan Hu Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming OT 2:00.42
925 +0.4% PB
10 Luke Davis American Energy logoAmerican Energy OT 2:00.66
913 +2.6% PB
11 Ethan Schneider SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina OT 2:00.95
907 +3.1% PB
12 Matt Bonnell Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatics logoPlymouth Whitemarsh Aquatics 2:02.25
890 +2.4% PB
13 Alexander Neff Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 2:02.91
878 +1.7% PB
14 Gabriel Orbe Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 2:03.29
871 -2.3%
15 Andrew Navarro Blue-Ca logoBlue-Ca 2:03.81
890 +0.5% PB
16 Griffin O'Leary Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 2:04.13
927 +1.3% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Colby Mefford Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team OT 2:00.48
916 PB
18 Aiden Hayes Sooner Swim Club logoSooner Swim Club 2:01.20
939 +2.0% PB
19 Jonathan Affeld Alto Swim Club logoAlto Swim Club 2:01.96
896 +0.7% PB
20 RYAN BRANON North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:02.03
967 +2.4% PB
21 Patrick Keough University Place logoUniversity Place 2:02.74
953 +0.5% PB
22 Augustus Rothrock Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 2:02.98
877 +3.2% PB
23 Rush Clark GOAL logoGOAL 2:03.56
866 +1.5% PB
24 Alan Li All Star Aquatics logoAll Star Aquatics 2:04.11
847 +1.6% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Mason Laur T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics 2:00.69
949 +2.9% PB
2 Ben Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:00.94
908 -0.9%
3 Jace Crawford Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 2:01.14
912 +2.8% PB
4 Carl Bloebaum Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 2:01.39
936 +0.8% PB
5 Matt Fenlon Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:01.40
936 -3.4%
6 Adam Mahler unattached 2:01.50
897 +4.0% PB
7 Justin Hussong Aaa logoAaa 2:02.34
889 +0.9% PB
8 Stephen Jones Savannah Swim Team logoSavannah Swim Team 2:02.55
957 +0.9% PB
9 Alexander Neff Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 2:02.65
883 +2.0% PB
10 Matt Bonnell Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatics logoPlymouth Whitemarsh Aquatics 2:02.71
882 +2.0% PB
11 Ethan Schneider SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:02.75
873 +1.6% PB
12 Andrew Navarro Blue-Ca logoBlue-Ca 2:02.79
909 +1.3% PB
13 Luke Davis American Energy logoAmerican Energy 2:02.81
872 +0.8% PB
14 Griffin O'Leary Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 2:03.04
948 +2.1% PB
15 Gabriel Orbe Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 2:03.09
874 -2.2%
16 Ethan Hu Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:03.11
874 -1.8%
17 Connor Hunt Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 2:03.39
898 +1.1% PB
17 Jonathan Affeld Alto Swim Club logoAlto Swim Club 2:03.39
869 -0.5%
19 Rush Clark GOAL logoGOAL 2:03.43
868 +1.6% PB
20 RYAN BRANON North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:03.45
940 +1.2% PB
21 Alan Li All Star Aquatics logoAll Star Aquatics 2:03.60
857 +2.0% PB
22 Patrick Keough University Place logoUniversity Place 2:03.65
936 -0.2%
23 Colby Mefford Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:03.74
854 PB
24 Aiden Hayes Sooner Swim Club logoSooner Swim Club 2:03.76
891 -0.0%
25 Augustus Rothrock Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 2:03.84
860 +2.6% PB
26 Danny Syrkin Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:04.11
855 +2.4% SB
27 Vincent Cheng Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 2:04.14
884 -1.0%
28 Boyd Poelke SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:04.38
850 +2.5% PB
29 Hunter Kim Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:04.45
878 -0.3%
30 Josh Parent Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:04.70
993 +1.4% PB
31 Daniel Badawy X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 2:04.73
873 +0.3% PB
32 Greyson Alarcon Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:04.99
831 +0.4% PB
32 Josh Fong unattached 2:04.99
839 +3.0% PB
32 KJ Losee Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 2:04.99
839 +0.0% PB
35 Baylor Nelson SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:05.04
867 +3.3% PB
36 Collin Klingman Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 2:05.09
910 +0.2% PB
37 Jackson Mussler Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:05.10
866 +0.2% PB
38 Ben Charles Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:05.18
835 +3.5% PB
39 Adam Kapusta LIAC logoLIAC 2:05.31
825 +0.7% SB
40 Thomas Horne Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 2:05.37
832 -0.8%
41 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:05.48
822 +2.7% SB
42 Jacob Rosner NCAP logoNCAP 2:05.49
829 +0.2% SB
43 Alex Brehm Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:05.66
826 -0.9%
44 Brennan Hammond Berkeley Aquatic Club logoBerkeley Aquatic Club 2:05.76
817 +1.0% PB
45 Brooks Taner Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:05.97
813 +1.9% SB
46 Ethan Riser Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:06.01
812 -1.9%
47 Brian Wong Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 2:06.10
810 -2.1%
48 Kevin Keil Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 2:06.12
818 +1.3% PB
49 Michael Linnihan Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 2:06.18
817 +1.3% SB
50 Liam Walker Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 2:06.20
816 +5.0% PB
51 Scott Pekarske Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 2:06.21
808
51 Kevin Childs Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:06.21
808 +0.2% PB
53 Cris Gore Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:06.22
816 -2.0%
54 Nick Williams Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:06.28
815 +0.5% PB
55 Jackson Odgers Trojan Swim Club logoTrojan Swim Club 2:06.32
806 -2.3%
56 Zhenya Ingram American Energy logoAmerican Energy 2:06.34
814 +2.4% PB
57 Rafael Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 2:06.38
813 -2.5%
58 Sage Sungail Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 2:06.45
884 -1.3%
59 McKay Mickelson Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 2:06.64
808 +0.2% PB
60 Holden Smith Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club 2:06.67
837 +0.7% PB
61 Max Kreidl Elevation Athletics logoElevation Athletics 2:06.70
807 -0.5%
62 Matthew Styczen NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 2:06.96
831 -0.2%
63 William Christenson Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 2:07.01
801 -0.7%
64 Vlad Elizarov Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:07.02
793 -0.1%
65 Tonahuac Zinn Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:07.04
874 -1.6%
66 Matt Gibson YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 2:07.32
868 -2.9%
67 Matthew Street Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 2:07.36
787 +1.3% PB
68 Andrew Benson Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 2:07.44
793 +0.4% PB
69 Yuma Dugas Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:07.48
822 +0.6% SB
70 Frank Applebaum Blazing Barracudas logoBlazing Barracudas 2:07.60
791 +0.4% PB
71 Lucas Hess Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logoCottonwood Heights Aquatics 2:07.62
782 +11.5% SB
72 Lance Godard Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 2:07.73
817 +0.0% SB
73 Conner Kang Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:07.76
788 -1.2%
74 Adrian Paseta Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 2:07.80
779 -2.2%
75 Kevin Degrijze East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 2:07.81
787 +0.2% PB
76 Armando Vegas Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:07.85
786 +3.6% SB
77 Ryan King Montrose Marlins Swim Club logoMontrose Marlins Swim Club 2:07.87
778 +1.0% PB
78 DC Hellams Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:07.94
784 +0.2% SB
79 Sam Long 757 Swim logo757 Swim 2:07.95
784 +0.7% PB
80 Sam Lucas Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 2:08.10
781 -0.7%
81 Constantin Bensch Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 2:08.20
780 +3.8% PB
82 Gabe Nickels Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:08.38
776 -0.8%
83 Neal Morsi Southern Kentucky Swim Club logoSouthern Kentucky Swim Club 2:08.73
762 -1.4%
84 Wyatt Matson Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team logoFlying Fish Arizona Swim Team 2:09.89
741 +0.4% SB
85 Billy Jones Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:09.96
777 +1.7% PB
86 Isaac Grinberg Sylvania Tsunami logoSylvania Tsunami 2:10.27
742 +2.5% PB
87 Jake Haines Salvation Army Kroc Aquatics logoSalvation Army Kroc Aquatics 2:10.44
731 -1.1%
88 Jack Grieshop Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:11.55
711 -2.6%
89 George Liu Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 2:11.63
710 +0.1% SB
90 Jonathan Tang Sooner Swim Club logoSooner Swim Club 2:12.40
704 -3.4%
91 Sawyer Kruse Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:12.68
691 +3.9% SB
Dominic Falcon Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics DQ
Stephan Lukashev Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito DQ
River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl NS
Gabriel Giacoppo North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics NS