Swimcloud

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 06–10, 2019
  • LCM
  • Stanford, CA

100 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Liam Bell US Aquatics Club logo 1:01.19
OT 996 +1.6% PB
2 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 1:01.97
OT 986 +0.8% PB
3 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 1:01.98
967 -0.8%
4 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logo 1:02.37
OT 972 +0.7% PB
5 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logo 1:02.43
1014 +1.5% PB
6 Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina logo 1:02.55
OT 1009 +1.6% SB
7 Will Goodwin University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:02.64
OT 943 +2.4% PB
8 Andrew Karpenko Aquajets Swim Team logo 1:03.55
930 +7.7% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Ansel Froass Mason Manta Rays logo 1:02.08
OT 982 +2.4% PB
10 Noah Nichols Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 1:02.94
OT 951 +1.7% PB
11 Aidan Kreiley Mercury Swimming logo 1:03.04
OT 948 +1.4% PB
12 Ethan Dang Bellevue Club logo 1:03.13
OT 945 +1.1% PB
13 Cobi Lopez Miro Bolles School Sharks logo 1:03.28
OT 920 +3.7% PB
14 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq logo 1:03.49
913 +0.6% PB
14 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club logo 1:03.49
976 +1.2% PB
16 Henry Bethel Carpet Capital A logo 1:03.76
967 +1.2% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Jack Meehan Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logo 1:03.36
936 +2.6% PB
18 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green logo 1:03.44
934 -0.0%
19 Karl Helmuth MAC logo 1:03.66
970 +2.6% PB
20 Colin Feehery Lakeside (TX) logo 1:03.73
905 +1.8% PB
21 Arsenio Bustos Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 1:03.75
967 +1.7% PB
22 Alejandro Flores West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 1:04.00
914 +0.0% SB
23 Sam Hoover North Carolina Aquatic Club logo 1:04.01
1003 +0.0% PB
24 Jacob Soderlund Triggerfish Aquatics logo 1:05.19
917 +2.2% PB
Swim-off LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kyle Demers Tide Swim Team logo 1:04.46
879 +1.8% PB
2 Zhier Fan Metroplex Aquatics logo 1:05.09
965 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Liam Bell US Aquatics Club logo 1:01.49
985 +1.1% PB
2 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 1:02.15
961 -1.1%
3 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logo 1:02.32
OT 1017 +1.7% PB
4 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logo 1:02.49
967 +0.5% PB
5 Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina logo 1:02.74
1003 +1.3% SB
6 Will Goodwin University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:03.10
927 +1.7% PB
7 Andrew Karpenko Aquajets Swim Team logo 1:03.22
OT 941 +8.2% PB
8 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 1:03.28
939 -1.3%
9 Ansel Froass Mason Manta Rays logo 1:03.43
934 +0.3% PB
10 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club logo 1:03.44
978 +1.3% PB
11 Henry Bethel Carpet Capital A logo 1:03.48
977 +1.6% PB
12 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq logo 1:03.52
912 +0.5% PB
13 Aidan Kreiley Mercury Swimming logo 1:03.57
929 +0.6% PB
14 Cobi Lopez Miro Bolles School Sharks logo 1:03.65
907 +3.2% PB
15 Ethan Dang Bellevue Club logo 1:03.75
923 +0.1% SB
16 Noah Nichols Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 1:03.76
922 +0.4% PB
17 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green logo 1:03.83
920 -0.7%
18 Colin Feehery Lakeside (TX) logo 1:04.02
894 +1.4% PB
19 Arsenio Bustos Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 1:04.03
957 +1.3% PB
20 Karl Helmuth MAC logo 1:04.06
956 +2.0% PB
21 Sam Hoover North Carolina Aquatic Club logo 1:04.08
1000 -0.1%
22 Jack Meehan Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logo 1:04.09
911 +1.4% PB
23 Alejandro Flores West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 1:04.27
904 -0.4%
24 Jacob Soderlund Triggerfish Aquatics logo 1:04.28
949 +3.6% PB
25 Alex Brehm Lakeside (KY) logo 1:04.29
904 +1.3% PB
27 Zhier Fan Metroplex Aquatics logo 1:04.31
992 PB
26 Kyle Demers Tide Swim Team logo 1:04.31
884 +2.0% PB
28 Brandon Stride West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 1:04.41
881 +1.5% PB
29 Evan McCormick Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 1:04.50
896 +2.8% PB
30 Jassen Yep Peak Swimming logo 1:04.53
940 -1.0%
31 BRUCE BANNISTER Team Greenville logo 1:04.56
875 PB
32 Justin Alderson Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 1:04.67
890 +3.8% PB
33 Alex Sanchez Metroplex Aquatics logo 1:04.71
889 +3.4% PB
34 Preston Niayesh Tule Nation Tritons logo 1:04.75
869 -0.2%
35 Micah McRea CVAC logo 1:04.78
868 +1.4% PB
36 Donald Scott Lakeside (TX) logo 1:04.82
885 +2.0% PB
37 Daniel Worth Empire KC Swim C logo 1:04.88
928 -0.4%
38 Arie Voloschin Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:04.98
880 +1.6% PB
39 Jon Bernard Mason Manta Rays logo 1:04.99
860 +2.2% PB
40 Joseph Hong Penn Charter Aquatic Club logo 1:05.00
924 +0.6% PB
41 Alex Deng Aquajets Swim Team logo 1:05.03
923 +1.1% PB
42 CJ Layne Bowling Green Swim Club logo 1:05.04
878 +0.6% SB
43 Jackson Mason North Bay Aquatics logo 1:05.05
858 -0.7%
44 Corban McIntosh Marin Pirates logo 1:05.08
876 -0.2%
45 Cameron Luarde Swac Swim Team logo 1:05.09
920 +0.3% PB
46 Matthew Segal Club Wolverine logo 1:05.14
919 -0.4%
46 Jason Kwok Peak Swimming logo 1:05.14
919 -0.4%
48 Kendall Ewing Tide Swim Team logo 1:05.19
872 +1.9% PB
49 Andre Yarcan Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 1:05.21
853 +1.0% PB
50 Andrew Alders Duneland Swim Club logo 1:05.24
871 +0.2% PB
51 Henry Wang Dallas Mustangs logo 1:05.26
851 +0.7% PB
52 Cameron Tvrdik Swim Atlanta logo 1:05.29
869 -0.7%
53 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming logo 1:05.39
847 +1.8% SB
54 Sean Swift Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 1:05.47
907 -0.2%
55 Andrew Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 1:05.48
862 +0.2% PB
56 Phil Gong NEW YORK SHARKS logo 1:05.52
842 -2.2%
57 Michael Chang Long Island Express logo 1:05.57
840 +0.5% SB
58 Taylor Williams Memphis Tiger Swim Club logo 1:05.60
858 +0.5% PB
59 Zach Bartel Fort Collins logo 1:05.63
902 +0.4% PB
60 Ben Phifer Swim Atlanta logo 1:05.71
835 -0.4%
60 Thomas Strother Lexington Dolphins logo 1:05.71
835 +1.1% PB
62 Danya Likitin Terrapins Swim Team logo 1:05.73
898 +0.5% PB
63 Joe Schaefer Machine Aquatics logo 1:05.81
851 +0.8% PB
64 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 1:05.83
850 -0.1%
64 Sebastian Wolff University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:05.83
895 -2.2%
66 Seaver Dahlgren North Bay Aquatics logo 1:05.85
831 -0.1%
67 Evan Yoo Beach Cities Swimming logo 1:05.89
893 +0.2% PB
68 Noah Otsuka Andover-KS logo 1:05.93
828 +6.8% PB
69 Mitchell List New Albany Aquatic Club logo 1:05.96
891 +0.6% PB
70 Luke Pusateri unattached 1:05.99
845 -0.6%
71 Matt Murphy Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logo 1:06.01
844 -1.4%
72 Andrew Rafalko Carmel Swim Club logo 1:06.04
824 +4.4% SB
72 Max Seidel Gators Swim Club logo 1:06.04
824 +2.1% PB
72 Coleman McCreery Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logo 1:06.04
888 +5.2% PB
75 Finn O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 1:06.05
824 +3.8% PB
76 Anthony Fitzgerald Socal Aquatics Association logo 1:06.07
842 -0.7%
77 Tyler Lu Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 1:06.11
886 PB
77 Yurack Jung Palo Alto logo 1:06.11
886 -0.3%
77 Sean Faikish North Penn Aquatic Club logo 1:06.11
841 -3.4%
80 Markus Wennborg SwimMAC Carolina logo 1:06.13
821 -0.6%
81 Andrew Simmons Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:06.17
883 +1.1% PB
82 Noah Snyder Pacific Swim logo 1:06.19
819 -1.2%
83 Brian Lou Irvine Novaquatics logo 1:06.29
879 -0.7%
84 Jacques Rathle Crawfish Aquatics logo 1:06.34
878 -0.7%
85 Michael Xu Pacific Athletic Club logo 1:06.35
813 -0.3%
86 Grant Nations Tucson Ford logo 1:06.36
813 -0.8%
86 Ryan Peterson University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:06.36
813 +2.3% PB
88 Brendan Oshida Dublin Community Swim Team logo 1:06.41
830 -0.1%
88 Stephen Kim SwimMAC Carolina logo 1:06.41
875 -1.8%
90 Cole Reznick Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logo 1:06.47
809 -1.2%
91 Kelby Modene Aquajets Swim Team logo 1:06.48
809 -1.9%
92 Chase Allison SwimMAC Carolina logo 1:06.50
808 -1.6%
93 Kyle Wu Machine Aquatics logo 1:06.55
807 +0.3% SB
94 Noah Beladi Lakeside (TX) logo 1:06.59
869 -0.2%
95 Liam Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 1:06.60
824 -1.1%
96 Andy Dorsel SwimMAC Carolina logo 1:06.65
867 -1.2%
97 Christopher Harig Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 1:06.66
867 -0.3%
97 Matthew Choi Peak Swimming logo 1:06.66
803 -0.7%
99 Jorge CARDENAS REYES Streamline Aquat logo 1:06.73
801 -1.2%
100 Brennan Hammond Berkeley Aquatic Club logo 1:06.74
800 +0.6% PB
101 Vincent Ribeiro Nitro Swimming logo 1:06.77
863 -0.9%
102 Alex Blom Lakeside (KY) logo 1:06.79
798 0.0%
103 Keane Alejandro Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 1:06.83
816 -1.4%
103 Matt Steele Swim Atlanta logo 1:06.83
861 -0.2%
105 Jake Burd Lakeside (KY) logo 1:06.85
796 +1.0% SB
105 Peter Paulus Dallas Mustangs logo 1:06.85
796 -1.5%
105 Chris O'Grady Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 1:06.85
860 -0.3%
108 Adrian Dulay Terrapins Swim Team logo 1:06.86
860 -1.4%
109 Alex SUN York YMCA logo 1:06.88
795 -0.4%
110 Tommy Nagle unattached 1:06.89
859 -1.3%
111 Lucas Walker Palo Alto logo 1:06.99
792 -1.5%
112 Daniel Gallagher Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:07.07
808 +0.4% PB
113 Zach Affeldt South Metro Storm logo 1:07.08
853 -0.9%
114 Trystan Lundgren Hinsdale Swim Club logo 1:07.09
788 -0.6%
115 Hunter Kim Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 1:07.10
852 -0.9%
116 Kevin Keil Multnomah Athletic Club logo 1:07.19
804 +2.1% PB
117 Aidan Duffy Nova of Virginia logo 1:07.20
804 +0.3% PB
118 Conall Monahan SwimMAC Carolina logo 1:07.23
803 +1.7% PB
119 Freddie Borg Crimson Aquatics logo 1:07.32
800 -1.9%
120 Tonahuac Zinn Socal Aquatics Association logo 1:07.33
889 -1.1%
121 Liyang Sun Irvine Novaquatics logo 1:07.34
844 -3.3%
122 Arnold Su Irvine Novaquatics logo 1:07.36
798 -1.1%
122 Christian Frank Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 1:07.36
798 +1.0% SB
124 Geffen Chang Quicksilver Swimming logo 1:07.37
779 -1.2%
125 Cameron Abaqueta SwimMAC Carolina logo 1:07.38
888 -1.1%
126 Josh He Rancho San Dieguito logo 1:07.39
778 -1.8%
127 Pete Krusinski Cleveland Swim logo 1:07.44
795 +0.1% PB
128 Leo Zhang Bellevue Club logo 1:07.50
774 -0.2%
129 Nate Boccuzzo Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 1:07.53
792 -2.4%
130 RILEY THOMAS York YMCA logo 1:07.58
836 -2.7%
131 Michael Phillips Aquajets Swim Team logo 1:07.73
876 -1.9%
132 Charlie Arnold Bellevue Club logo 1:07.82
873 -1.6%
133 Mason Loyet Orinda Aquatics logo 1:07.84
763 -3.0%
134 Reilly Scruggs Swim Atlanta logo 1:07.87
762 +1.7% SB
135 Jake Haines Salvation Army Kroc Aquatics logo 1:08.16
752 -2.4%
136 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team logo 1:08.23
769 -2.3%
Quinn Harron Dynamo Swim Club logo DQ
Daniel West Memphis Thunder logo DQ
Xiaoyu Lin Laguardia Aquatic Club logo DQ
Nicholas Diangelo Mason Manta Rays logo DQ
Thomas Lewis Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo NS