Swimcloud

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 06–10, 2019
  • LCM
  • Stanford, CA

200 IM Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:02.21
1023 +4.3% SB
2 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins logo 2:02.51
OT 957 +0.7% PB
3 Ansel Froass Mason Manta Rays logo 2:03.84
OT 940 +0.8% PB
4 Baylor Nelson SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:04.00
OT 984 +2.0% PB
5 Arsenio Bustos Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 2:04.55
973 +0.3% PB
6 Will Goodwin University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 2:04.85
906 +0.5% PB
7 Jack Meehan Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logo 2:05.07
913 -0.4%
8 Tonahuac Zinn Socal Aquatics Association logo 2:05.81
953 +0.9% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Liam Bell US Aquatics Club logo 2:04.07
OT 923 +5.8% PB
10 Andrew Benson Solo Acquatics logo 2:04.34
929 +2.5% PB
11 Hunter Kim Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 2:05.01
963 +1.6% PB
12 Nick Williams Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 2:05.48
905 +0.7% PB
13 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:06.14
939 +2.9% PB
14 Jack Trujillo Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:07.24
868 +0.5% PB
15 Augustus Rothrock Carmel Swim Club logo 2:07.47
863 +0.0% PB
16 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley logo 2:08.13
849 +3.4% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Henry Bethel Carpet Capital A logo 2:06.02
941 +1.6% PB
18 Kevin Keil Multnomah Athletic Club logo 2:06.40
885 +1.3% PB
19 Cole Reznick Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logo 2:06.79
865 -0.1%
20 Matthew Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logo 2:07.04
872 +5.8% PB
21 Ryan Peterson University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 2:07.66
847 +0.7% SB
22 Vincent Ribeiro Nitro Swimming logo 2:08.12
897 -0.5%
23 Hunter Locher Nova of Virginia logo 2:08.29
846 +0.3% PB
Mason Laur T2 Aquatics logo DQ
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:01.58
OT 1037 +4.8% PB
2 Arsenio Bustos Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 2:03.99
OT 985 +0.7% PB
3 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins logo 2:04.89
906 -1.2%
4 Baylor Nelson SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:05.00
963 +1.2% PB
5 Jack Meehan Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logo 2:05.01
915 -0.4%
6 Will Goodwin University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 2:05.34
896 +0.1% PB
7 Tonahuac Zinn Socal Aquatics Association logo 2:05.51
959 +1.1% PB
8 Ansel Froass Mason Manta Rays logo 2:05.62
902 -0.6%
9 Andrew Benson Solo Acquatics logo 2:05.69
900 +1.4% PB
10 Liam Bell US Aquatics Club logo 2:06.07
880 +4.3% PB
11 Hunter Kim Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 2:06.14
939 +0.7% PB
12 Nick Williams Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 2:06.40
885 -0.0%
13 Augustus Rothrock Carmel Swim Club logo 2:06.48
883 +0.8% PB
14 Jack Trujillo Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:06.53
882 +1.1% PB
15 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:06.57
930 +2.5% PB
16 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club logo 2:06.63
928 +1.0% PB
18 Ryan Peterson University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 2:06.67
868 +1.5% PB
17 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley logo 2:06.67
879 +4.5% PB
19 Ian Grum Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:06.77
866 +1.2% PB
20 Vincent Ribeiro Nitro Swimming logo 2:06.80
925 +0.5% PB
21 Henry Bethel Carpet Capital A logo 2:06.88
923 +0.9% PB
22 Cole Reznick Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logo 2:06.91
863 -0.2%
23 Mason Laur T2 Aquatics logo 2:07.00
921 +2.3% PB
24 Kevin Keil Multnomah Athletic Club logo 2:07.13
870 +0.8% PB
25 Quinn Harron Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:07.16
869 +5.4% PB
26 Hunter Locher Nova of Virginia logo 2:07.19
869 +1.1% PB
27 Matthew Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logo 2:07.22
868 +5.7% PB
28 Tyler Lu Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 2:07.37
913 -1.5%
29 Jadan Nabor YMCA Westside Silver Fins logo 2:07.39
864 -0.4%
30 Matthew Driscoll De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logo 2:07.43
912 +0.1% PB
31 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logo 2:07.46
863 +1.8% PB
32 Matt Menke Wildcat Aquatics logo 2:07.53
850 +5.7% PB
33 Ryan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:07.56
861 +1.0% PB
33 Lucas Piunti Duneland Swim Club logo 2:07.56
861 +3.4% PB
35 Zach Bartel Fort Collins logo 2:07.57
909 +1.5% PB
36 Jonathan Affeld Alto Swim Club logo 2:07.80
856 +0.9% PB
37 Abraham Apfel Club Wolverine logo 2:08.02
840 +0.8% PB
38 Daniel Gallagher Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:08.06
850 +0.0% PB
39 Spencer Aurnou-Rhees Ohio State Swim Club logo 2:08.11
905 +0.3% PB
40 Evan McCormick Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 2:08.29
846 +2.7% PB
41 Jackson Odgers Trojan Swim Club logo 2:08.34
833 -0.3%
42 Jorge CARDENAS REYES Streamline Aquat logo 2:08.40
832 -0.9%
43 Jacques Rathle Crawfish Aquatics logo 2:08.43
891 -1.3%
44 Max Iida Glenbrook Swim Club logo 2:08.44
891 -0.6%
45 Ben Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logo 2:08.48
830 +1.8% PB
46 Kai Bathurst Beach Cities Swimming logo 2:08.49
830 +0.4% PB
47 Cade Oliver Franklin Regional logo 2:08.52
889 +1.0% SB
48 David Johnston Rockwall Aquatic logo 2:08.65
838 +1.0% PB
49 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 2:08.73
837 -0.1%
50 Cameron Luarde Swac Swim Team logo 2:08.77
884 -0.8%
51 Sean Swift Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 2:08.80
883 +2.1% PB
52 Gabriel Giacoppo North Bay Aquatics logo 2:08.82
823 -1.7%
53 Max Seidel Gators Swim Club logo 2:08.84
823 -1.0%
54 Jonah Harm Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 2:08.92
821 +1.3% SB
55 Hugh Svendsen SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:08.99
831 +0.1% PB
56 Chase Allison SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:09.13
817 -2.6%
57 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming logo 2:09.16
816 +0.3% SB
57 Andy Dorsel SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:09.16
876 -0.3%
59 Jack Anderson Lakeside (KY) logo 2:09.19
882 -0.9%
60 Conall Monahan SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:09.25
826 -0.2%
61 Conner Kang Lakeside (KY) logo 2:09.27
826 -1.1%
62 Andrew Karpenko Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:09.33
824 +3.7% PB
63 Nathan Lee Bellevue Club logo 2:09.39
871 -1.9%
64 Markus Wennborg SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:09.42
811 -0.7%
65 Hayden Kwan United Swim Club logo 2:09.43
870 +0.2% PB
66 Jack VanDeusen Bolles School Sharks logo 2:09.45
822 +1.2% PB
67 Wesley Barnett SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:09.47
869 +2.0% SB
68 Dominic Falcon Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:09.48
810 -1.6%
69 Alex Deng Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:09.49
869 +0.5% PB
70 Aidan Simpson Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logo 2:09.61
867 +2.1% PB
71 Ryan Hogan Solo Acquatics logo 2:09.62
866 -1.0%
72 Colin Feehery Lakeside (TX) logo 2:09.63
807 -0.5%
73 Gavin Wight Diablo Aquatics logo 2:09.64
818 -1.2%
74 Cameron Linder Central Iowa Aquatics logo 2:09.72
816 -1.0%
75 Michael Chang Long Island Express logo 2:09.77
804 +0.6% SB
76 Evan Petty Nashville Aquatic Club logo 2:09.91
860 -1.4%
77 Josh Fong unattached 2:09.97
811 +2.8% PB
78 Jackson Mason North Bay Aquatics logo 2:10.00
799 +3.7% PB
79 Ethan Hu Peak Swimming logo 2:10.06
809 -1.9%
80 Brennan Hammond Berkeley Aquatic Club logo 2:10.09
797 -0.1%
80 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green logo 2:10.09
809 -1.9%
82 Noah Nichols Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 2:10.19
807 +1.6% PB
83 Andrew Simmons Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:10.22
854 -1.1%
84 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg Y logo 2:10.23
794 +1.1% PB
85 Zhier Fan Metroplex Aquatics logo 2:10.24
861 PB
86 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq logo 2:10.41
791 PB
87 BRUCE BANNISTER Team Greenville logo 2:10.52
789 +4.2% PB
88 Daniel Worth Empire KC Swim C logo 2:10.54
848 -0.2%
88 Jon Bernard Mason Manta Rays logo 2:10.54
788 +1.8% PB
90 Alex Mays Prime Aquatics logo 2:10.55
788 -0.5%
91 Griffin Hadley Carmel Swim Club logo 2:10.73
844 -0.8%
92 Jacob McDonald Mason Manta Rays logo 2:10.88
793 +4.6% PB
93 Jassen Yep Peak Swimming logo 2:10.99
838 +3.5% PB
94 Brandon Stride West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 2:11.02
778 -0.4%
95 Brett Feyerick NCAP logo 2:11.18
835 -2.5%
96 Vincent Cheng Brea Aquatics logo 2:11.21
834 -2.1%
97 Jacob Destrampe Franklin Regional logo 2:11.28
773 -0.7%
97 Allen Dempster Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 2:11.28
785 PB
99 Ryan Purdy Glenbrook Swim Club logo 2:11.35
772 -3.4%
99 Holden Smith Race Pace Club logo 2:11.35
831 -3.0%
101 Justin Hussong Aaa logo 2:11.39
783 -0.9%
102 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics logo 2:11.41
771 +1.4% SB
103 Henderson Louviere Mesa Aquatics Swimming logo 2:11.59
767 +4.2% PB
104 Preston Planells Brea Aquatics logo 2:11.91
761 -0.5%
105 Donald Scott Lakeside (TX) logo 2:11.99
771 -0.3%
106 Sebastian Wolff University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 2:12.44
809 -4.0%
107 Andy Huang Peak Swimming logo 2:12.51
760 -1.3%
108 Wylie Kruse Fort Collins logo 2:12.76
803 +1.7% PB
109 Ian Van Gorp Mason Manta Rays logo 2:12.92
752 -5.1%
110 Jake DiMartile Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logo 2:13.10
749 +2.2% PB
111 Jacob Rosner NCAP logo 2:13.26
745 -2.0%
112 Andrew Rafalko Carmel Swim Club logo 2:13.47
730 +0.9% SB
113 Ross Pantano GOAL logo 2:15.09
698 +1.4% PB
114 Yuma Dugas Rancho San Dieguito logo 2:15.21
755 -4.9%
115 Nicholas Diangelo Mason Manta Rays logo 2:15.64
699 -4.2%
116 Josh He Rancho San Dieguito logo 2:15.67
687
117 Nate Boccuzzo Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 2:15.84
695 -1.7%
Andrew Alders Duneland Swim Club logo DQ
Luke Davis American Energy logo DQ
Matthew Lucky Sailfish Aquatics logo DQ
Greyson Alarcon Nitro Swimming logo NS
Sam Hoover North Carolina Aquatic Club logo NS
Ronald Dalmacio Rose Bowl Aquatics logo NS
Matt Bonnell Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatics logo NS
Mark McCrary Rose Bowl Aquatics logo NS
Ethan Dang Bellevue Club logo NS
Finn O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo NS
Jason Louser LIAC logo NS