Swimcloud

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 06–10, 2019
  • LCM
  • Stanford, CA

100 Back Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Hunter Armstrong Canton City Schools logo 54.97
978 +0.7% PB
2 Christopher O'Connor Canton City Schools logo 55.54
967 +2.8% PB
3 Ian Grum Dynamo Swim Club logo 55.94
937 -1.0%
4 Jake Marcum Mccallie GPS Aquatics logo 55.99
OT 935 +2.4% PB
5 Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina logo 56.40
OT 970 +0.6% PB
6 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club logo 56.53
OT 964 +0.8% PB
7 Collin Schuster Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logo 56.92
909 +1.4% PB
8 Mark McCrary Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 56.93
895 +4.4% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Aaron Sequeira Cincinnati Marlins logo 56.44
OT 929 +2.6% PB
10 Cade Oliver Franklin Regional logo 56.96
946 +1.4% PB
11 Griffin O'Leary Barrington Swim Club logo 56.98
1001 +0.1% PB
12 Will Cole Lakeside (KY) logo 57.01
905 +2.0% PB
13 Tyler Lu Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 57.15
939 -0.2%
14 Nathan Hayes Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 57.32
892 -0.4%
15 Ronald Dalmacio Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 57.39
984 +0.8% PB
16 Greyson Alarcon Nitro Swimming logo 57.90
855 -1.5%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Allen Dempster Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 56.89
910 +2.0% PB
18 Alex Mays Prime Aquatics logo 57.42
875 +2.6% PB
19 Elliott Jones Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 57.43
888 -1.3%
20 Zach Dietz Osprey Aquatics logo 57.61
867 +1.2% PB
21 Andrew Rodriguez Terrapins Swim Team logo 57.64
866 -0.0%
22 Will Koeppen Machine Aquatics logo 57.77
874 +1.5% PB
23 Tyler Hulet The Woodlands Swim Team logo 58.11
899 -0.4%
24 Jadan Nabor YMCA Westside Silver Fins logo 58.12
859 +3.0% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Hunter Armstrong Canton City Schools logo 55.14
971 +0.3% PB
2 Christopher O'Connor Canton City Schools logo 55.39
OT 974 +3.1% PB
3 Jake Marcum Mccallie GPS Aquatics logo 56.22
925 +2.0% PB
4 Collin Schuster Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logo 56.40
OT 931 +2.3% PB
5 Ian Grum Dynamo Swim Club logo 56.43
916 -1.9%
6 Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina logo 56.59
962 +0.3% PB
7 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club logo 56.63
960 +0.6% PB
8 Mark McCrary Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 56.88
898 +4.5% PB
9 Cade Oliver Franklin Regional logo 57.02
944 +1.3% PB
10 Nathan Hayes Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 57.08
902 0.0%
11 Tyler Lu Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 57.15
939 -0.2%
12 Aaron Sequeira Cincinnati Marlins logo 57.17
899 +1.4% PB
13 Greyson Alarcon Nitro Swimming logo 57.18
885 -0.3%
14 Will Cole Lakeside (KY) logo 57.23
896 +1.7% PB
15 Ronald Dalmacio Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 57.40
984 +0.7% PB
16 Griffin O'Leary Barrington Swim Club logo 57.54
978 -0.9%
17 Will Koeppen Machine Aquatics logo 57.57
882 +1.8% PB
18 Allen Dempster Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 57.58
882 +0.8% PB
19 Jadan Nabor YMCA Westside Silver Fins logo 57.59
881 +3.9% SB
20 Alex Mays Prime Aquatics logo 57.62
867 +2.2% PB
21 Tyler Hulet The Woodlands Swim Team logo 57.64
918 +0.4% PB
21 Zach Dietz Osprey Aquatics logo 57.64
866 +1.2% PB
23 Andrew Rodriguez Terrapins Swim Team logo 57.66
865 -0.1%
23 Elliott Jones Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 57.66
878 -1.7%
25 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins logo 57.67
865 -0.3%
26 Hayden Kwan United Swim Club logo 57.68
917 +1.8% PB
27 Kaden Smesko Firestone Akron logo 57.85
870 -1.1%
28 Payton Plumb Southern Utah Swimming Association logo 57.91
868 +0.9% PB
29 Cameron Abaqueta SwimMAC Carolina logo 57.95
961 +0.7% PB
29 Garrett Boone Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logo 57.95
906 -2.7%
31 Matthew Davidson Lynchburg Y logo 57.96
853 +3.9% PB
32 Gabriel Jett Clovis Swim Club logo 57.98
904 +1.2% PB
33 Justin Heimes Upper Perkiomen YMCA logo 58.12
859 -1.3%
34 Parker Bragg Dynamo Swim Club logo 58.14
845 +1.6% PB
34 Kevin Childs Canyons Aquatic Club logo 58.14
845 +0.4% PB
36 Brett Feyerick NCAP logo 58.16
897 -1.6%
37 Trev McGovern Gator Swim Club logo 58.17
844 -0.1%
37 Mateo Miceli Sarpy County Swim Club logo 58.17
897 +1.0% PB
39 Mateja Milovanovic Phoenix Swim Club logo 58.27
853 +1.0% PB
40 Lance Lesage South Florida Aquatic Club logo 58.29
892 +0.5% PB
41 Sam Tenhulzen Cougar Aquatics logo 58.31
891 +0.4% PB
42 Griffin Hadley Carmel Swim Club logo 58.34
890 -0.3%
43 Zach Le-Nguyen Orinda Aquatics logo 58.35
889 +0.4% PB
44 Daniel Pry Redlands Swim Team logo 58.40
835 +0.8% PB
45 Eli Tarabocchia Quest Swimming logo 58.42
847 -0.3%
45 Colby Mefford Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 58.42
834 +0.4% SB
47 Matt Menke Wildcat Aquatics logo 58.43
834 +3.6% PB
48 Matthew Driscoll De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logo 58.45
885 -0.1%
49 Abraham Apfel Club Wolverine logo 58.46
832 +0.4% PB
49 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley logo 58.46
846 +0.4% PB
51 Matthew Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logo 58.48
845 +2.4% SB
52 Andrew Simmons Dynamo Swim Club logo 58.50
883 -0.3%
52 Wylie Kruse Fort Collins logo 58.50
883 -0.8%
54 Preston Planells Brea Aquatics logo 58.60
827 +0.3% SB
55 Ryan Purdy Glenbrook Swim Club logo 58.65
825 -2.2%
56 Brooks Curry Dynamo Swim Club logo 58.71
822 -0.5%
57 Nick Simons Lake Oswego logo 58.73
930 -0.2%
58 Evan Petty Nashville Aquatic Club logo 58.75
873 -0.6%
59 Owen Blazer Seneca Valley Sw logo 58.77
833 -1.6%
60 Sam Jennings Bat logo 58.83
830 +0.4% PB
61 Jack Smith Carmel Swim Club logo 58.84
817 +0.6% SB
62 Ross Pantano GOAL logo 58.90
814 -0.4%
63 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg Y logo 58.92
814 +1.0% PB
64 Jackson Davis SwimMAC Carolina logo 58.94
826 -0.7%
65 Sawyer Kruse Fort Collins logo 58.97
812
65 Hugh Svendsen SwimMAC Carolina logo 58.97
825 -1.2%
67 Aiden Hayes Sooner Swim Club logo 58.98
864 -3.1%
68 Ziyad Saleem Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 58.99
863 -1.8%
68 Cam Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club logo 58.99
811 +3.1% SB
70 Brian Uribe Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 59.03
862 -0.6%
71 McKay Mickelson Team Rebel Aquatics logo 59.04
822 -0.2%
72 Jack Donovan Wolverine Aquatics logo 59.06
860 -0.9%
73 Jake Newmark Long Island Express logo 59.12
819 -1.3%
74 Jake DiMartile Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logo 59.13
818 +2.0% SB
75 Josh Cho Irvine Novaquatics logo 59.16
856 +0.5% PB
76 William Swartwout LIAC logo 59.18
816 -1.4%
77 Nathan Quarterman Boise YMCA logo 59.19
855 +0.9% SB
78 Johan Pretorius North Texas Nada logo 59.22
854 -1.2%
79 Nathan Griffin University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 59.28
812 +0.4% PB
80 Arsenio Bustos Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 59.37
848 -5.1%
81 Jack Trujillo Irvine Novaquatics logo 59.44
806 +0.1% PB
82 Holden Smith Race Pace Club logo 59.51
842 -1.2%
83 Alexey kolishchak Gators Swim Club logo 59.62
799 -1.6%
84 Collin Fuchs Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 59.64
798 -0.4%
85 Kai Van Westering Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 59.68
891 -2.0%
86 Will Taner Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 59.71
795 -2.0%
87 Andy Huang Peak Swimming logo 59.72
795 -0.5%
88 Antony Ponomarev Evergreen Swim Club logo 59.73
889
89 Jackson Mussler Lakeside (KY) logo 59.79
831 -1.1%
90 Cris Gore Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 59.83
790 -1.0%
90 Daniel Gallagher Dynamo Swim Club logo 59.83
790 -2.0%
92 Austin lane Fresno Dolphins Swim Team logo 59.89
827 +0.4% PB
93 Luke Paxton Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 59.99
823 -0.8%
94 Carl Bloebaum Mason Manta Rays logo 1:00.03
822 -1.3%
95 Neal Morsi Southern Kentucky Swim Club logo 1:00.05
768 +1.5% PB
96 Charlie Kaye Swim Atlanta logo 1:00.07
768 -1.5%
97 Aiden Neuman Canton City Schools logo 1:00.15
817 -2.2%
98 Braden Beagle Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 1:00.34
865 -1.4%
99 Zhenya Ingram American Energy logo 1:00.37
769 -0.2%
99 Joseph Hunt Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 1:00.37
769 +0.6% PB
101 Sam Lucas Lakeside (TX) logo 1:00.40
768 -3.0%
102 Thomas Shomper Waterloo Swimming logo 1:00.46
765 -3.3%
103 Brian Wong Quicksilver Swimming logo 1:00.47
752 -0.3%
103 Jonathan Affeld Alto Swim Club logo 1:00.47
765 -0.8%
105 Hunter Gubeno South Lyon Aquatics logo 1:00.52
763 -2.2%
106 Adam Haig Aquatex Swim Team logo 1:00.62
759 -0.6%
107 Kaleb Brannock Lexington Dolphins logo 1:00.63
759 +0.4% SB
108 Kevin kyi Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 1:00.66
797 -3.2%
109 Carson Brockette Dallas Mustangs logo 1:00.68
796 -1.7%
110 Ethan Riser Waterloo Swimming logo 1:00.80
739 -2.4%
111 Andrew Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 1:00.89
748 +1.4% PB
112 Andrei Spiride Select Team of Aquatic Racers logo 1:00.92
747 -3.9%
113 Alex SUN York YMCA logo 1:01.20
723 -2.2%
114 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 1:06.09
541 -3.8%
Jon Bernard Mason Manta Rays logo DQ
Jack Grieshop Nitro Swimming logo NS
Dalton Lowe Spring Swim Team logo NS
Jacob McDonald Mason Manta Rays logo NS
Victor Tremblay Blue Tide Aquatics logo NS
Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logo NS
Ethan Hu Peak Swimming logo NS
Forest Webb H2okie Aquatics logo NS