Swimcloud

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 06–10, 2019
  • LCM
  • Stanford, CA

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green logo 2:13.54
1001 -0.1%
2 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logo 2:14.00
OT 994 +1.3% PB
3 Liam Bell US Aquatics Club logo 2:15.17
OT 971 +4.2% PB
4 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 2:15.30
974 -0.8%
5 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:16.28
OT 998 +1.5% PB
6 Will Goodwin University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 2:17.33
OT 938 +1.9% PB
7 Brandon Stride West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 2:18.06
927 -0.1%
8 Cameron Luarde Swac Swim Team logo 2:18.90
959 -0.8%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Noah Nichols Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 2:17.22
OT 945 +4.6% PB
10 Cobi Lopez Miro Bolles School Sharks logo 2:17.68
OT 933 +3.5% PB
11 Aidan Kreiley Mercury Swimming logo 2:18.20
931 +0.5% PB
12 Karl Helmuth MAC logo 2:18.42
966 +5.0% PB
13 Jassen Yep Peak Swimming logo 2:18.75
961 -0.3%
14 Alex Brehm Lakeside (KY) logo 2:18.85
921 +0.5% PB
15 Kevin Keil Multnomah Athletic Club logo 2:20.48
897 +1.2% PB
16 Zhier Fan Metroplex Aquatics logo 2:22.34
916 +2.0% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Ethan Dang Bellevue Club logo 2:16.73
OT 953 +1.3% SB
18 Ansel Froass Mason Manta Rays logo 2:18.30
929 +2.8% PB
19 Zach Bartel Fort Collins logo 2:18.85
960 +2.2% PB
20 Joseph Hong Penn Charter Aquatic Club logo 2:20.33
938 +0.9% PB
21 Cole Reznick Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logo 2:20.39
893 -0.1%
22 Colin Feehery Lakeside (TX) logo 2:20.52
891 +3.2% PB
23 Aidan Simpson Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logo 2:20.59
934 +1.7% PB
24 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming logo 2:22.67
859 +2.0% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logo 2:14.97
979 +0.6% SB
2 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green logo 2:15.37
973 -1.4%
3 Brandon Stride West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 2:16.70
OT 947 +0.8% PB
4 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 2:16.92
950 -2.0%
5 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:17.16
985 +0.9% PB
6 Liam Bell US Aquatics Club logo 2:17.42
937 +2.6% PB
7 Cameron Luarde Swac Swim Team logo 2:18.85
960 -0.8%
8 Will Goodwin University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 2:18.93
914 +0.8% PB
9 Noah Nichols Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 2:19.19
916 +3.2% PB
10 Jassen Yep Peak Swimming logo 2:19.21
954 -0.6%
11 Cobi Lopez Miro Bolles School Sharks logo 2:19.27
909 +2.4% PB
12 Karl Helmuth MAC logo 2:19.34
952 +4.4% PB
13 Alex Brehm Lakeside (KY) logo 2:20.03
904 -0.3%
14 Kevin Keil Multnomah Athletic Club logo 2:20.06
903 +1.5% PB
15 Aidan Kreiley Mercury Swimming logo 2:20.33
899 -1.1%
16 Zhier Fan Metroplex Aquatics logo 2:20.66
941 +3.1% PB
17 Ansel Froass Mason Manta Rays logo 2:20.90
891 +0.9% PB
18 Cole Reznick Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logo 2:21.00
884 -0.5%
19 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming logo 2:21.09
882 +3.1% PB
19 Zach Bartel Fort Collins logo 2:21.09
927 +0.6% PB
21 Aidan Simpson Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logo 2:21.19
925 +1.3% PB
22 Ethan Dang Bellevue Club logo 2:21.47
882 -2.1%
23 Joseph Hong Penn Charter Aquatic Club logo 2:21.54
920 +0.1% PB
24 Colin Feehery Lakeside (TX) logo 2:21.56
875 +2.4% PB
25 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq logo 2:21.61
875 -0.7%
26 Andre Yarcan Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 2:21.69
873 +0.1% PB
27 Arsenio Bustos Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 2:21.86
916 -1.4%
28 Joe Schaefer Machine Aquatics logo 2:21.88
876 +1.0% PB
29 Matthew Lucky Sailfish Aquatics logo 2:21.95
988 -0.3%
30 Mitchell List New Albany Aquatic Club logo 2:22.04
913 +0.7% PB
31 Cameron Tvrdik Swim Atlanta logo 2:22.08
873 +0.4% PB
32 Matt Murphy Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logo 2:22.10
873 -1.4%
33 Alex Sanchez Metroplex Aquatics logo 2:22.11
873 +3.4% PB
34 Aidan Duffy Nova of Virginia logo 2:22.15
872 +0.1% PB
35 Lucas Walker Palo Alto logo 2:22.18
866 +0.5% PB
36 Matthew Segal Club Wolverine logo 2:22.19
911 -0.5%
37 Michael Chang Long Island Express logo 2:22.27
865 +1.9% SB
38 Jon Bernard Mason Manta Rays logo 2:22.55
861 +2.7% PB
39 Alex Blom Lakeside (KY) logo 2:22.72
858 +0.7% PB
40 Max Seidel Gators Swim Club logo 2:22.82
857 +1.5% PB
41 Andrew Karpenko Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:22.99
860 +6.9% PB
42 Daniel Worth Empire KC Swim C logo 2:23.06
898 -1.1%
43 Henry Wang Dallas Mustangs logo 2:23.23
851 +0.6% PB
44 Kyle Demers Tide Swim Team logo 2:23.44
848 +1.1% PB
45 Hunter Kim Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 2:23.46
892 +0.4% SB
46 Sebastian Wolff University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 2:23.47
892 -2.0%
47 Evan Yoo Beach Cities Swimming logo 2:23.49
892 -0.5%
48 Jacques Rathle Crawfish Aquatics logo 2:23.50
892 -0.5%
49 Vincent Ribeiro Nitro Swimming logo 2:23.66
889 +1.4% PB
50 Markus Wennborg SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:23.80
843 +1.6% PB
51 Preston Niayesh Tule Nation Tritons logo 2:23.91
841 -3.4%
51 Keane Alejandro Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 2:23.91
847 -0.1%
53 Thomas Lewis Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 2:23.96
846 -1.4%
54 Kelby Modene Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:24.13
838 +0.5% PB
55 Alejandro Flores West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 2:24.18
843 -0.9%
56 Micah McRea CVAC logo 2:24.23
836 +0.8% PB
57 Leo Zhang Bellevue Club logo 2:24.44
833 -1.3%
58 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team logo 2:24.52
838 -0.6%
58 Shark kevin Degrijze East Coast Aquatic Club logo 2:24.52
838 -0.5%
60 Jackson Odgers Trojan Swim Club logo 2:24.70
829 -0.4%
61 Corban McIntosh Marin Pirates logo 2:24.76
834 -1.3%
62 Xiaoyu Lin Laguardia Aquatic Club logo 2:24.89
827 -1.7%
62 Seaver Dahlgren North Bay Aquatics logo 2:24.89
827 +0.5% PB
64 Michael Phillips Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:24.91
879 -3.0%
65 Justin Alderson Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 2:24.94
832 +6.4% PB
66 BRUCE BANNISTER Team Greenville logo 2:25.01
825 +3.2% PB
67 Chase Allison SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:25.10
824 -1.5%
68 David Johnston Rockwall Aquatic logo 2:25.11
829 +0.6% PB
69 Henry Bethel Carpet Capital A logo 2:25.20
867 +0.4% PB
70 Adrian Dulay Terrapins Swim Team logo 2:25.23
867 -1.8%
71 Jorge CARDENAS REYES Streamline Aquat logo 2:25.32
820 -2.0%
72 Jake Haines Salvation Army Kroc Aquatics logo 2:25.38
820 -1.6%
73 Nicholas Diangelo Mason Manta Rays logo 2:25.53
823 -2.2%
74 Luke Pusateri unattached 2:25.55
823 -0.6%
75 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 2:25.60
822 -2.1%
76 Stephen Kim SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:25.69
860 -2.5%
77 Jacob Soderlund Triggerfish Aquatics logo 2:25.75
859 +2.9% PB
78 Chris O'Grady Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 2:25.83
858 -2.1%
79 Noah Otsuka Andover-KS logo 2:25.95
811 +12.0% SB
80 Jonah Harm Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 2:26.04
810 +0.4% SB
81 Matthew Choi Peak Swimming logo 2:26.08
809 -2.5%
82 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 2:26.23
807 -4.6%
83 Matt Steele Swim Atlanta logo 2:26.30
851 -1.7%
84 Coleman McCreery Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logo 2:26.37
850 +3.4% PB
85 Brian Lou Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:26.56
848 +1.0% PB
86 Charlie Arnold Bellevue Club logo 2:26.58
855 -2.5%
87 Quinn Harron Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:26.59
808 +2.9% SB
88 Zach Affeldt South Metro Storm logo 2:26.69
846 -3.2%
89 Jack Meehan Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logo 2:26.70
806 -0.5%
90 Sean Swift Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 2:27.09
840 -1.9%
91 Kyle Wu Machine Aquatics logo 2:27.14
794 +0.2% SB
92 Andrew Rafalko Carmel Swim Club logo 2:27.18
794 -0.9%
93 Andrew Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 2:27.24
799 -1.6%
94 Liyang Sun Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:27.31
837 -4.2%
95 Lucas Piunti Duneland Swim Club logo 2:27.36
797 +3.6% SB
96 Cameron Abaqueta SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:27.44
843 PB
97 Andrew Benson Solo Acquatics logo 2:27.51
795 -1.1%
98 Kendall Ewing Tide Swim Team logo 2:27.81
790 +0.1% PB
99 Peter Paulus Dallas Mustangs logo 2:27.97
782 -0.2%
100 Ryan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:28.03
787 -0.2%
101 Danya Likitin Terrapins Swim Team logo 2:28.48
820 -2.0%
102 Liam Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 2:28.49
781 -2.2%
103 Michael Xu Pacific Athletic Club logo 2:28.60
773 +1.5% SB
104 Yurack Jung Palo Alto logo 2:28.83
815 -0.9%
105 Christopher Harig Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 2:29.24
810 -2.8%
106 Tommy Nagle unattached 2:29.45
807 -1.7%
107 Phil Gong NEW YORK SHARKS logo 2:29.66
758 -3.3%
108 Nate Boccuzzo Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 2:30.04
759 -1.4%
109 Jason Kwok Peak Swimming logo 2:30.46
792 -5.2%
110 RILEY THOMAS York YMCA logo 2:30.47
792 -5.2%
111 Pete Krusinski Cleveland Swim logo 2:31.12
743 +0.6% SB
112 Trystan Lundgren Hinsdale Swim Club logo 2:31.69
729 +1.7% SB
113 Jake Burd Lakeside (KY) logo 2:32.54
718 +0.4% SB
114 Josh He Rancho San Dieguito logo 2:32.56
717 -1.1%
Alex Deng Aquajets Swim Team logo DQ
Noah Beladi Lakeside (TX) logo DQ
Geffen Chang Quicksilver Swimming logo DQ
Brendan Oshida Dublin Community Swim Team logo DQ
Conall Monahan SwimMAC Carolina logo NS
Jason Louser LIAC logo NS
Max Iida Glenbrook Swim Club logo NS
Mason Loyet Orinda Aquatics logo NS
Grant Nations Tucson Ford logo NS
Sam Hoover North Carolina Aquatic Club logo NS