Swimcloud

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 06–10, 2019
  • LCM
  • Stanford, CA

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:13.54
1001 -0.1%
2 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming OT 2:14.00
994 +1.3% PB
3 Liam Bell US Aquatics Club logoUS Aquatics Club OT 2:15.17
971 +4.2% PB
4 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:15.30
974 -0.8%
5 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team OT 2:16.28
998 +1.5% PB
6 Will Goodwin University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers OT 2:17.33
938 +1.9% PB
7 Brandon Stride West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:18.06
927 -0.1%
8 Cameron Luarde Swac Swim Team logoSwac Swim Team 2:18.90
959 -0.8%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Noah Nichols Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc OT 2:17.22
945 +4.6% PB
10 Cobi Lopez Miro Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks OT 2:17.68
933 +3.5% PB
11 Aidan Kreiley Mercury Swimming logoMercury Swimming 2:18.20
931 +0.5% PB
12 Karl Helmuth MAC logoMAC 2:18.42
966 +5.0% PB
13 Jassen Yep Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:18.75
961 -0.3%
14 Alex Brehm Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:18.85
921 +0.5% PB
15 Kevin Keil Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 2:20.48
897 +1.2% PB
16 Zhier Fan Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 2:22.34
916 +2.0% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Ethan Dang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club OT 2:16.73
953 +1.3% SB
18 Ansel Froass Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 2:18.30
929 +2.8% PB
19 Zach Bartel Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:18.85
960 +2.2% PB
20 Joseph Hong Penn Charter Aquatic Club logoPenn Charter Aquatic Club 2:20.33
938 +0.9% PB
21 Cole Reznick Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logoTri Valley Aquatics (CA) 2:20.39
893 -0.1%
22 Colin Feehery Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 2:20.52
891 +3.2% PB
23 Aidan Simpson Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 2:20.59
934 +1.7% PB
24 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:22.67
859 +2.0% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:14.97
979 +0.6% SB
2 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:15.37
973 -1.4%
3 Brandon Stride West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) OT 2:16.70
947 +0.8% PB
4 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:16.92
950 -2.0%
5 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 2:17.16
985 +0.9% PB
6 Liam Bell US Aquatics Club logoUS Aquatics Club 2:17.42
937 +2.6% PB
7 Cameron Luarde Swac Swim Team logoSwac Swim Team 2:18.85
960 -0.8%
8 Will Goodwin University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:18.93
914 +0.8% PB
9 Noah Nichols Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:19.19
916 +3.2% PB
10 Jassen Yep Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:19.21
954 -0.6%
11 Cobi Lopez Miro Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:19.27
909 +2.4% PB
12 Karl Helmuth MAC logoMAC 2:19.34
952 +4.4% PB
13 Alex Brehm Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:20.03
904 -0.3%
14 Kevin Keil Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 2:20.06
903 +1.5% PB
15 Aidan Kreiley Mercury Swimming logoMercury Swimming 2:20.33
899 -1.1%
16 Zhier Fan Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 2:20.66
941 +3.1% PB
17 Ansel Froass Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 2:20.90
891 +0.9% PB
18 Cole Reznick Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logoTri Valley Aquatics (CA) 2:21.00
884 -0.5%
19 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:21.09
882 +3.1% PB
19 Zach Bartel Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:21.09
927 +0.6% PB
21 Aidan Simpson Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 2:21.19
925 +1.3% PB
22 Ethan Dang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:21.47
882 -2.1%
23 Joseph Hong Penn Charter Aquatic Club logoPenn Charter Aquatic Club 2:21.54
920 +0.1% PB
24 Colin Feehery Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 2:21.56
875 +2.4% PB
25 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 2:21.61
875 -0.7%
26 Andre Yarcan Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:21.69
873 +0.1% PB
27 Arsenio Bustos Woodbridge Aquatic Club logoWoodbridge Aquatic Club 2:21.86
916 -1.4%
28 Joe Schaefer Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:21.88
876 +1.0% PB
29 Matthew Lucky Sailfish Aquatics logoSailfish Aquatics 2:21.95
988 -0.3%
30 Mitchell List New Albany Aquatic Club logoNew Albany Aquatic Club 2:22.04
913 +0.7% PB
31 Cameron Tvrdik Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 2:22.08
873 +0.4% PB
32 Matt Murphy Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logoGreater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 2:22.10
873 -1.4%
33 Alex Sanchez Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 2:22.11
873 +3.4% PB
34 Aidan Duffy Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:22.15
872 +0.1% PB
35 Lucas Walker Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:22.18
866 +0.5% PB
36 Matthew Segal Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:22.19
911 -0.5%
37 Michael Chang Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:22.27
865 +1.9% SB
38 Jon Bernard Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 2:22.55
861 +2.7% PB
39 Alex Blom Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:22.72
858 +0.7% PB
40 Max Seidel Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 2:22.82
857 +1.5% PB
41 Andrew Karpenko Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 2:22.99
860 +6.9% PB
42 Daniel Worth Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 2:23.06
898 -1.1%
43 Henry Wang Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 2:23.23
851 +0.6% PB
44 Kyle Demers Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 2:23.44
848 +1.1% PB
45 Hunter Kim Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:23.46
892 +0.4% SB
46 Sebastian Wolff University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:23.47
892 -2.0%
47 Evan Yoo Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:23.49
892 -0.5%
48 Jacques Rathle Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 2:23.50
892 -0.5%
49 Vincent Ribeiro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:23.66
889 +1.4% PB
50 Markus Wennborg SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:23.80
843 +1.6% PB
51 Preston Niayesh Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:23.91
841 -3.4%
51 Keane Alejandro Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:23.91
847 -0.1%
53 Thomas Lewis Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 2:23.96
846 -1.4%
54 Kelby Modene Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 2:24.13
838 +0.5% PB
55 Alejandro Flores West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:24.18
843 -0.9%
56 Micah McRea CVAC logoCVAC 2:24.23
836 +0.8% PB
57 Leo Zhang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:24.44
833 -1.3%
58 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:24.52
838 -0.6%
58 Kevin Degrijze East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 2:24.52
838 -0.5%
60 Jackson Odgers Trojan Swim Club logoTrojan Swim Club 2:24.70
829 -0.4%
61 Corban McIntosh Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:24.76
834 -1.3%
62 Xiaoyu Lin Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:24.89
827
62 Seaver Dahlgren North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:24.89
827 +1.1% PB
64 Michael Phillips Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 2:24.91
879 -3.0%
65 Justin Alderson Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 2:24.94
832 +6.4% PB
66 BRUCE BANNISTER Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 2:25.01
825 +3.2% PB
67 Chase Allison SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:25.10
824 -1.5%
68 David Johnston Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 2:25.11
829 +0.6% PB
69 Henry Bethel Carpet Capital A logoCarpet Capital A 2:25.20
867 +0.4% PB
70 Adrian Dulay Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:25.23
867 -1.8%
71 Jorge CARDENAS REYES Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 2:25.32
820 -2.0%
72 Jake Haines Salvation Army Kroc Aquatics logoSalvation Army Kroc Aquatics 2:25.38
820 -1.6%
73 Nicholas Diangelo Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 2:25.53
823 -2.2%
74 Luke Pusateri unattached 2:25.55
823 -0.6%
75 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:25.60
822 -2.1%
76 Stephen Kim SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:25.69
860 -2.5%
77 Jacob Soderlund Triggerfish Aquatics logoTriggerfish Aquatics 2:25.75
859 +2.9% PB
78 Chris O'Grady Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:25.83
858 -2.1%
79 Noah Otsuka Andover-KS logoAndover-KS 2:25.95
811 +12.0% SB
80 Jonah Harm Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:26.04
810 +0.4% SB
81 Matthew Choi Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:26.08
809 -2.5%
82 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:26.23
807 -4.6%
83 Matt Steele Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 2:26.30
851 -1.7%
84 Coleman McCreery Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logoAquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 2:26.37
850 +3.4% PB
85 Brian Lou Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:26.56
848 +1.0% PB
86 Charlie Arnold Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:26.58
855 -2.5%
87 Quinn Harron Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:26.59
808 +2.9% SB
88 Zach Affeldt South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 2:26.69
846 -3.2%
89 Jack Meehan Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logoAquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 2:26.70
806 -0.5%
90 Sean Swift Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:27.09
840 -1.9%
91 Kyle Wu Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:27.14
794 +0.2% SB
92 Andrew Rafalko Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 2:27.18
794 -0.9%
93 Andrew Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:27.24
799 -1.6%
94 Liyang Sun Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:27.31
837 -4.2%
95 Lucas Piunti Duneland Swim Club logoDuneland Swim Club 2:27.36
797 +3.6% SB
96 Cameron Abaqueta SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:27.44
843 PB
97 Andrew Benson Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 2:27.51
795 -1.1%
98 Kendall Ewing Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 2:27.81
790 +0.1% PB
99 Peter Paulus Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 2:27.97
782 -0.2%
100 Ryan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:28.03
787 -0.2%
101 Danya Likitin Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:28.48
820 -2.0%
102 Liam Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:28.49
781 -2.2%
103 Michael Xu Pacific Athletic Club logoPacific Athletic Club 2:28.60
773 +1.5% SB
104 Yurack Jung Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:28.83
815 -0.9%
105 Christopher Harig Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:29.24
810 -2.8%
106 Tommy Nagle unattached 2:29.45
807 -1.7%
107 Phil Gong NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 2:29.66
758 -3.3%
108 Nate Boccuzzo Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 2:30.04
759 -1.4%
109 Jason Kwok Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:30.46
792 -5.2%
110 RILEY THOMAS York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:30.47
792 -5.2%
111 Pete Krusinski Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 2:31.12
743 +0.6% SB
112 Trystan Lundgren Hinsdale Swim Club logoHinsdale Swim Club 2:31.69
729 +1.7% SB
113 Jake Burd Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:32.54
718 +0.4% SB
114 Josh He Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:32.56
717 -1.1%
Alex Deng Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team DQ
Noah Beladi Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) DQ
Geffen Chang Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming DQ
Brendan Oshida Dublin Community Swim Team logoDublin Community Swim Team DQ
Conall Monahan SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina NS
Jason Louser LIAC logoLIAC NS
Max Iida Glenbrook Swim Club logoGlenbrook Swim Club NS
Mason Loyet Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics NS
Grant Nations Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford NS
Sam Hoover North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club NS