Swimcloud

South Carolina Swimming Short Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 15–18, 2019
  • SCY
  • Greenville, SC
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 NATHAN DEPIERO Team Greenville logo 1:42.26
773 +0.2% PB
1 Michael Juengel Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:42.26
753 -1.1%
3 Kevin Geist Hilton Head Aquatics logo 1:42.52
746 0.0%
4 WILLEM GOEDECKE Wahoo Aquatic Club logo 1:42.83
727 -0.1%
5 Liam Walker Team Greenville logo 1:42.89
736
6 Bode Neale Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:44.08
726 +1.6% PB
7 Cohen Bruner Hilton Head Aquatics logo 1:44.64
712 +0.6% SB
8 Thayer Loose unattached 1:44.84
707 -0.9%
9 Nathan Williams Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:45.38
673 +0.2% PB
10 JJ HARDY Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:48.87
588 -3.5%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Silas Crosby Team Greenville logo 1:44.76
709 -0.2%
12 Coleman Campbell Carolina Aquatic logo 1:45.60
688 +0.9% PB
13 Addie Laurencelle South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:45.62
656
14 Daniel Todd Carolina Aquatic logo 1:45.76
684 -1.2%
15 Ian Morgan Coastal Aquatic Club logo 1:45.85
681 -0.3%
16 Elijah Tung unattached 1:46.62
632
17 Collin Taylor Team Greenville logo 1:47.26
627 +0.6% SB
18 Zachary Moody South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:48.07
607 +0.1% SB
19 Nick Stelmack Team Greenville logo 1:48.10
596
20 CJ Hills South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:48.76
591 -0.6%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 CJ Davis Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:45.94
679 -0.5%
22 Alex Brodsky Team Greenville logo 1:46.68
661 +0.2% PB
23 Matthew Gush South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:47.33
645 -0.6%
24 Ethan Caldwell South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:47.81
706 +0.5% PB
25 Tucker Hewson Carolina Aquatic logo 1:47.96
630 PB
26 Tommy Hughson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 1:48.02
628 +0.9% PB
27 Walker Stewart Palmetto Aquatics logo 1:48.36
620 +0.9% PB
28 ETHAN WILLIAMS City of Charleston Southern logo 1:48.51
617 +1.5% PB
29 Jacob Price Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:50.56
640 +0.9% PB
30 Cal Frame South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:50.65
566 -2.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 WILLEM GOEDECKE Wahoo Aquatic Club logo 1:42.75
729 0.0%
2 Kevin Geist Hilton Head Aquatics logo 1:43.56
719 -1.0%
3 Thayer Loose unattached 1:43.88
731 0.0%
4 Bode Neale Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:45.24
697 +0.5% PB
5 NATHAN DEPIERO Team Greenville logo 1:45.36
694 -2.8%
6 Cohen Bruner Hilton Head Aquatics logo 1:45.40
693 -0.1%
7 Michael Juengel Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:45.68
666 -4.4%
8 JJ HARDY Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:45.70
665 -0.5%
9 Nathan Williams Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:45.87
661 -0.3%
10 Liam Walker Team Greenville logo 1:45.89
660
11 Daniel Todd Carolina Aquatic logo 1:45.97
678 -1.4%
12 Elijah Tung unattached 1:46.25
641
13 Zachary Moody South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:46.42
647 +1.6% SB
14 Clayton boyles Hilton Head Aquatics logo 1:46.90
636
15 Silas Crosby Team Greenville logo 1:47.04
652 -2.4%
16 Coleman Campbell Carolina Aquatic logo 1:47.09
651 -0.5%
17 Christopher Bowman Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:47.10
631 +3.7% PB
18 Ian Morgan Coastal Aquatic Club logo 1:47.12
650 -1.5%
19 CJ Hills South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:47.23
628 +0.8% PB
20 Collin Taylor Team Greenville logo 1:47.26
627 +0.6% SB
21 Nick Stelmack Team Greenville logo 1:47.38
613
22 Tanner Edwards Palmetto Aquatics logo 1:47.42
716 PB
23 Addie Laurencelle South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:47.46
611
24 ETHAN WILLIAMS City of Charleston Southern logo 1:47.52
640 +2.4% PB
25 Ethan Caldwell South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:47.72
709 +0.5% PB
26 John Brock Haffner City of Charleston Southern logo 1:47.97
610
27 Alex Brodsky Team Greenville logo 1:48.01
629 -1.0%
28 Ryan Eldred Coastal Aquatic Club logo 1:48.22
624 PB
29 Matthew Gush South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:48.28
622 -1.4%
30 DAVID MOORE Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:48.30
591 -1.7%
31 Michael Ellenburg Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:48.57
585 -1.5%
32 Ben Hawkins Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:48.86
589 +0.5% SB
33 Davis Caldwell South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:48.93
587 -2.7%
34 Chad Waldrop City of Charleston Southern logo 1:49.02
574 PB
35 Tucker Hewson Carolina Aquatic logo 1:49.07
603 PB
36 CJ Davis Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:49.09
603 -3.5%
37 Bryson Cantrell unattached 1:49.21
580
38 Walker Stewart Palmetto Aquatics logo 1:49.29
598 +0.0% PB
39 Evan Stanislaw Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:49.53
573 -0.6%
40 Tommy Hughson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 1:49.82
586 -0.8%
41 Charles Blanc South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:49.89
564 +1.6% PB
42 LUKE SMITH Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:50.03
550 -6.2%
43 Cal Frame South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:50.20
577 -1.8%
44 Zach Mallory Team Greenville logo 1:50.46
541 PB
44 Jacob Price Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:50.46
642 +1.0% PB
46 PRESTON JENNINGS Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:50.57
568 -2.4%
47 Dakota Dudley Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:50.79
544 +0.7% PB
48 COPELAND VINEY Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:50.89
541 -1.0%
49 Caleb Martin Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:51.00
539
50 CAMDEN STRATTON Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:51.25
553 +0.3% PB
51 Tyler Blackwell Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:51.28
532 -3.1%
52 Joshua Tomlin Carolina Aquatic logo 1:51.42
620
53 Jack Parker Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:51.54
546 -2.7%
54 GARRETT MCCORD Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:51.76
522 -3.7%
55 Tyler Mcmillan Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:51.82
520 +0.3% PB
56 SAMUEL PAGE Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:51.91
508 -1.8%
57 KAI VAN DEN BOSCH Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:51.96
536 -1.6%
58 Jed Little Anderson-SC logo 1:52.23
511 -1.3%
59 Josh Axtell Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:52.29
510 -2.5%
60 Bones/Jack Heeney Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club logo 1:52.46
525 -0.8%
61 Ligon Chewning Swim Spartanburg logo 1:52.87
587
62 Caleb Eidson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 1:54.01
491
63 Connor Churchill Myrtle Beach Riptides logo 1:56.37
422 PB
64 EJ SAJOUS Team Greenville logo 1:57.56
398 -1.2%
John Grey CROSBY Coastal Aquatic Club logo NS
Brady Cawthon Team Greenville logo NS
Maurilio Saddoud Rock Hill Area YMCA logo NS
Burke Arredondo City of Charleston Southern logo NS
Stephen Savage South Carolina Swim Club logo NS

Filters