Swimcloud
Speedo Champions Series - Columbus
A Final
Name Time Score Imp
1 Henrique Painhas
Ohio State Aquatics
26 +1.8% SB
2 Greg Nymberg
Ohio State Aquatics
23 +1.4% SB
3 Grant House
Cincinnati Marlins
22 +3.2% PB
4 Carson Foster
Mason Manta Rays
21 +0.9% PB
5 Nathan Christian
Ohio State Aquatics
20 PB
6 Samuel Stankivicz
Ohio State Aquatics
19 +1.1% PB
7 Connor Johnson
Club Wolverine
18 +3.0% SB
8 Aaron Taske
Cincinnati Marlins
16 +3.6% SB
8 Greg Kalin
Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves
16 +2.7% PB
10 Benjamin Kuriger
Ohio State Aquatics
13 -1.3%
B Final
Name Time Score Imp
11 Matt Martin
Cleveland Swim
12 +6.3% PB
12 Ching Lim
Ohio State Aquatics
11 +1.3% SB
13 Josh Kreider
Club Wolverine
10 +4.1% PB
14 Jack Russell
Atlantis Swimming
9
15 Parker Neri
Upper Arlington Swim Club
8 +3.2% PB
16 Lance Freiman
Dexter Community Aquatics Club
7 +9.4% PB
17 Brad Shannon
Ohio State Aquatics
5
18 JP Khouzam
Kettering City Swim Team
3 -0.5%
19 Evan Stapp
Dayton Raiders
2 -0.5%
20 Nicholas Perera
Dayton Raiders
1 -2.5%
C Final
Name Time Pts Imp
21 Isaac Grinberg
Sylvania Tsunami Swim Club
888 +2.5% PB
22 Dylan Curtis
Dayton Raiders
778
23 Mark Krusinski
Cleveland Swim
773 +2.9% SB
24 Matthew Sims
Northern KY
817 +1.1% PB
25 Luke Sobolewski
Cincinnati Marlins
760 +1.9% SB
26 Ben Brooks
Lakeshore Swim Club
753 -3.0%
27 Eddie Michael
Ohio State Aquatics
767 +0.5% PB
28 Ian Allen
Hurricane Penguins Swim Club
788 +0.1% PB
29 Jonathan Ericksen
M.E. Lyons YMCA/Anderson Barracudas
720 +6.7% PB
30 Adam Orringer-Hau
Saline Swim Team
666 -3.0%
D Final
Name Time Pts Imp
31 Nik Eberly
Club Wolverine
832 +3.3% PB
32 Zeb Hart
Lake Erie Silver Dolphins
781 PB
33 Calvin Furbee
Ohio State Aquatics
776 +1.5% PB
34 Thomas Clark
United Swim Association
743 -0.1%
35 Jacob McDonald
Cincinnati Marlins
831 +4.0% PB
36 Adam Vlasic
Atlantis Swimming
829 +6.8% PB
37 Gordon Wheeler
Mason Manta Rays
736 +1.8% SB
38 Connor Blatt
Dayton Raiders
740 +1.6% PB
39 Jay Johnson
Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio)
753 +1.2% PB
40 Kyle Kimerer
Penguin Swimming
700 +2.7% PB
Preliminaries
Name Time Pts Imp
1 Henrique Painhas
Ohio State Aquatics
849 +0.4% SB
2 Greg Nymberg
Ohio State Aquatics
849 +0.8% SB
3 Connor Johnson
Club Wolverine
836 +4.2% SB
4 Nathan Christian
Ohio State Aquatics
823 PB
5 Carson Foster
Mason Manta Rays
904 -0.3%
6 Samuel Stankivicz
Ohio State Aquatics
811 +0.7% PB
7 Greg Kalin
Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves
856 +3.3% PB
8 Grant House
Cincinnati Marlins
793 +1.0% SB
9 Benjamin Kuriger
Ohio State Aquatics
803 -0.6%
11 JP Khouzam
Kettering City Swim Team
876 +1.0% PB
10 Aaron Taske
Cincinnati Marlins
786 +3.7% SB
12 Lance Freiman
Dexter Community Aquatics Club
834 +9.4% PB
13 Matt Martin
Cleveland Swim
778 +4.0% PB
13 Ching Lim
Ohio State Aquatics
778 -0.2%
15 Jack Russell
Atlantis Swimming
777
16 Josh Kreider
Club Wolverine
773 +2.8% SB
16 Parker Neri
Upper Arlington Swim Club
773 +2.9% PB
18 Brad Shannon
Ohio State Aquatics
765
19 Evan Stapp
Dayton Raiders
761 +0.3% PB
20 Nicholas Perera
Dayton Raiders
770 -1.2%
21 Luke Sobolewski
Cincinnati Marlins
755 +1.7% SB
22 Jonathan Ericksen
M.E. Lyons YMCA/Anderson Barracudas
755 +8.0% PB
23 Isaac Grinberg
Sylvania Tsunami Swim Club
844 +0.7% PB
23 Ben Brooks
Lakeshore Swim Club
754 -2.9%
25 Ian Allen
Hurricane Penguins Swim Club
808 +1.0% PB
26 Mark Krusinski
Cleveland Swim
751 +2.0% SB
27 Eddie Michael
Ohio State Aquatics
762 +0.3% PB
28 Adam Orringer-Hau
Saline Swim Team
759 +1.0% PB
29 Dylan Curtis
Dayton Raiders
743
30 Derek Maas
West Ottawa Swim Club
797 -0.3%
31 Matthew Sims
Northern KY
796 +0.2% PB
32 Adam Vlasic
Atlantis Swimming
829 +6.8% PB
33 Thomas Clark
United Swim Association
738 -0.3%
34 Connor Blatt
Dayton Raiders
751 +2.1% PB
35 Kyle Kimerer
Penguin Swimming
750 +4.8% PB
35 Calvin Furbee
Ohio State Aquatics
750 +0.4% PB
37 Gordon Wheeler
Mason Manta Rays
733 +1.7% SB
38 Zeb Hart
Lake Erie Silver Dolphins
746 PB
39 Jacob McDonald
Cincinnati Marlins
821 +3.6% PB
40 Jay Johnson
Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio)
784 +2.5% PB
41 Nik Eberly
Club Wolverine
783 +1.4% PB
42 Alexander Duffy
Spartan Swim Club (MI)
728 +4.3% SB
43 RJ Kondalski
Sylvania Tsunami Swim Club
741 +2.3% PB
44 Riley Vanmeter
Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics
777 -0.5%
45 Jonathan Bloedow
East Grand Rapids Aquatics
737 +4.2% PB
46 Conner Whitaker
Mason Manta Rays
721 PB
47 Connor Henning
Trenton Swim Club (MI)
718 +2.4% SB
48 Aaron Sequeira
Cincinnati Marlins
807 +3.8% PB
49 Spencer Tussing
Ohio State Aquatics
769 +0.7% PB
50 Max Dreisbach
Ohio State Aquatics
726 +0.7% SB
51 Theo Peristeridis
Southwest Y Sharks
725 0.0%
52 Jacob Tuckerman
Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio)
725 +2.1% PB
53 Dillon Froass
Cincinnati Marlins
699 +4.7% SB
54 Mike Lynch
Ohio State Aquatics
698 PB
55 Spencer Jyawook
Club Wolverine
788 +5.7% PB
56 Brady Ireland
Greater Toledo
784 0.0%
57 Tyler Babinec
Mason Manta Rays
745 +1.2% PB
58 Zach Milke
Utica Shelby Swim Club
744 +3.8% PB
59 Mark Lang
Lakeview Aquatic Club
704 +2.0% SB
60 Joey Mullen
Canton City Swimming
703 0.0%
61 Austin Kingsley
Utica Shelby Swim Club
688 +5.3% PB
61 Colin Reardon
Ohio State Aquatics
688
63 Ryan Langdon
West Ottawa Swim Club
699 +2.1% PB
64 Drew Del Papa
Lakers Aquatic Club
698 +3.8% SB
65 Bob Lenart
North East Ohio Nemesis
698 -0.7%
66 Michael Gutman
Ohio State Aquatics
697 +2.4% PB
67 Timmy Kubacki
Penguin Swimming
681 +1.9% PB
68 Ji Ho Hyun
Unattached
679 +7.3% PB
69 Ethan Devyak
Mason Manta Rays
678 +1.4% PB
70 Hans Kabelka
Ohio State Aquatics
678
71 Brian Robertson
Cincinnati Marlins
692 +4.9% PB
71 Zak Birnbrich
Sea Dragons
731 -1.2%
73 Josef Pohlmann
Dayton Raiders
691 -0.1%
74 Jack Saczawa
Ohio State Aquatics
672
75 Richie Kurlich
Firestone Akron
685 PB
76 Michael Wolsek
Trenton Swim Club (MI)
759 +7.7% PB
77 Drew Grespin
Greater Toledo
723 PB
78 Alexander Capizzo
Lakers Aquatic Club
722 PB
79 Nate Buse
Cincinnati Marlins
757 +5.1% PB
80 Chandler Vandiford
Dayton Raiders
665
81 Bolin Li
Cruisers
680 -0.6%
82 Dylan Weisenauer
Sand Otter Swimming
754 +4.1% PB
83 Tyler Vo
Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics
717 +4.4% PB
84 Bradford Johnson
Wright State Rai
660 +4.2% SB
85 Cameron Moran
Southern Michigan Aquatic Club
659 -1.4%
86 Max Kempisty
Club Wolverine
674 +5.0% SB
87 Auben Nugent
OLY Swimming
826 +2.7% PB
88 Max White
Howard County Aquatics
711 +2.2% PB
89 Nate Mullens
Canton City Swimming
670 +3.8% PB
89 Ian Van Gorp
Mason Manta Rays
745 +1.7% PB
91 Kyle Silver
Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming
706 +2.9% PB
92 Michael Sandner
Dayton Raiders
704 +4.3% PB
93 Ben Neff
Lancaster (OH) YMCA Stingrays
703 +5.5% PB
94 Zach McClellan
Greater Toledo
702 -0.2%
95 Colin Martin
Twinsburg Aquatics
702 +4.3% PB
95 Dillon Hong
Kingfish Aquatic Club
702 +2.8% PB
97 Nathan Budnick
Cruisers
701 0.0%
98 Henry Marquardt
Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves
645 +2.7% SB
99 Joey Novak
Northern KY
659 +4.4% PB
100 Scott Shepherd
Mason Manta Rays
696 +2.2% PB
101 Noah Basista
Penguin Swimming
696 +2.9% PB
102 Allen Diao
Birmingham Blue Dolphins
696 +3.4% PB
103 Nathan Ulm
United Swim Association
638 +2.6% PB
104 Dino Jajcanin
Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming
634 +3.9% PB
105 Ty Watson
Lake Erie Silver Dolphins
688 -0.1%
106 Seth Fagen
East Grand Rapids Aquatics
687 +2.7% PB
107 Pearson Spychalski
Ohio State Aquatics
645 +5.3% PB
108 Matthew Melican
Grosse Pointe Gators
685 -0.1%
109 Gerard Niermann
Bulldog Aquatic Club
628 -0.7%
110 Ethan Kingsley
Utica Shelby Swim Club
717 +4.6% PB
111 JohnPaul Khouzam
Kettering City Swim Team
682 -0.7%
112 Tabor Smyth
Lakeview Aquatic Club
627 PB
113 Josh Hodges
Utica Shelby Swim Club
626 +2.3% SB
114 Tristen Shao
Cruisers
676 -0.8%
114 Jack Krusinski
Cleveland Swim
637 +2.0% PB
116 Evan Diamente
Noblesville Swim Club
675 +1.7% PB
117 Logan Cavins
Southern Michigan Aquatic Club
631 +3.6% PB
117 Blake Little
Southwest Y Sharks
631 +0.6% PB
119 Tyler Doerrer
Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio)
628 -0.5%
120 Josh Gluck
Lakeshore Swim Club
611 +4.2% PB
121 Andrew Bernsdorf
New Albany Aquatics Club
620 -1.1%
122 Adam Chaney
Mason Manta Rays
687 -3.7%
122 Jake Kiska
Lakeshore Swim Club
612 +8.9% PB
124 Caleb Peters
Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming
685 PB
124 Chachi Gustafson
Shaker Sharks
685 -7.6%
126 Graham Carpenter
GCSTO
610 +1.5% PB
127 Khadin Soto
Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics
682 +8.3% PB
128 Preston Harrell
Novi Sturgeons
641 PB
129 Jacob krzciok
Kronos Aquatics
590 +2.3% PB
130 Owen McQuaid
Sea Dragons
587 -0.2%
131 Hudson McDaniel
Ohio State Aquatics
568
132 Jonah Wooley
Lake Erie Silver Dolphins
657 +0.3% PB
133 Colin McDermott
Ohio State Aquatics
567 -2.8%
134 Sean Ream
Canton City Swimming
579 +1.9% PB
135 Graham Lane
Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming
563 PB
136 Max Threlkeld
Birmingham Blue Dolphins
562 PB
137 Zach HALAWA
Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming
575 +4.4% PB
137 Ryan Short
Southwest Y Sharks
575 +1.5% PB
139 Kevin Taylor
Bulldog Aquatic Club
557 PB
140 Charles Marshall
Lake Erie Silver Dolphins
609 +3.6% PB
141 Brendan Gatward
Birmingham Blue Dolphins
554
142 Colin MacMillan
Lakeshore Swim Club
566 -4.9%
143 Aki Li
Mason Manta Rays
604 +2.7% PB
144 Kevin Sheridan
Neptune Aquatic
545
145 Aidan Lee
OLY Swimming
634 -1.2%
146 Khalib Rahmaan
Grosse Pointe Gators
597 +0.9% PB
147 Patrick Tolloti
Canton City Swimming
558 0.0%
148 Cole Huggard
Dayton Raiders
549 +0.5% SB
149 Josh Rine
Dayton Raiders
521 -1.8%
150 Francesco Brossart
Dayton Raiders
535 +3.2% PB
151 Isaiah Darnall
Great Lakes Tritons
604 +0.6% PB
152 Michael Racke
Liberty Township/Powell YMCA
510 +9.7% SB
153 Jack Dowling
Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves
521
154 Kent Perry
Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves
552 +8.2% PB
155 Sam Okum
Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves
497 +1.8% SB
Will Rose
Canton City Swimming
Connor Williams
Cincinnati Marlins
NS

Events