Swimcloud
Florida Swimming Senior SCY Championships

Florida Swimming Senior SCY Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb 23–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
Preliminaries
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Noah Smith Central Florida Marlins logo 788 +5.1% SB
2 Cole Forbes Area Tallahassee logo 787 +0.4% PB
3 Brendan Driscoll Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 781 -1.8%
4 Arik Katz Sarasota Sharks logo 814 -2.4%
5 Brendan Peacock Swim Florida logo 808 -0.1%
6 Xander Gardner Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 796 +5.6% PB
7 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logo 753 -2.8%
8 Tomas Botero Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 789 +2.6% PB
9 Andrew Kalaman Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 785 -0.7%
10 Aidan Snively Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 741 -0.4%
11 Alex Webster Sarasota Sharks logo 737 -1.2%
12 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota Sharks logo 737 -3.5%
13 Gared Cosgrave Indian River Aquatics logo 731 +5.8% PB
14 Jack Shapiro Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 727 +2.5% PB
15 Jack VanDeusen Loggerhead Aquatics logo 753 -1.1%
16 Jared Repassy Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 740 -2.1%
17 Isaac Jacobs Highlander Aquatic Club logo 694 -0.4%
18 Jacob Coutant Storm Swim Club logo 691 +1.2% PB
19 Lukas Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 728 -0.8%
20 Connor Shoemaker Sarasota Sharks logo 686 -0.5%
21 Oscar Madsen T2 Aquatics logo 680 +0.9% PB
22 Elias Contogonas Highlander Aquatic Club logo 677 -0.8%
23 Tyler Watson North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 676
24 Zachary Szmania Sarasota Sharks logo 711 -0.7%
25 Miles Herman Bolles School Sharks logo 667 +0.7% PB
26 Mason Schmidt Sarasota Sharks logo 666 +0.5% PB
27 Ryan Opitz Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 665 -1.2%
28 Noah Andronescu Central Brevard logo 656 +1.2% SB
29 Gabe Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 654
30 William Paul Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 654 PB
31 JJ Corrigan Sarasota Sharks logo 651 -1.8%
32 Gordon Leadbetter Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 686 PB
33 Parker Schmidt Sarasota Sharks logo 645 +1.2% PB
34 Michael Morton Storm Swim Club logo 682 +3.2% PB
35 Joseph Brockman Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 676 -0.2%
35 Ethan Shaw Swim Florida logo 638 +1.2% PB
35 Matthew Pokorny Daytona Beach Speed logo 676 +0.9% PB
38 Jaccob Camp Loggerhead Aquatics logo 633 PB
39 Joe Leon Swim Florida logo 632 +1.1% PB
40 Nicholas Andros Sarasota Sharks logo 667 +0.8% PB
41 Alexander Caspary Area Tallahassee logo 629 +0.7% PB
42 Sarsen Whatmore Sarasota Sharks logo 665 -4.7%
43 Eli Rust Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 620 -0.9%
44 Julian Rubiano Episcopal AmberJax logo 655 -1.3%
45 Connor Jones Central Brevard logo 654 +1.2% PB
46 Zach Brewer Fast Lane Aquatics logo 650 -0.9%
47 Jack Poppell Gator Swim Club logo 649 +8.2% PB
48 Dylan Hacker Charlotte County Swimming logo 638
49 Ethan Thomas Bolles School Sharks logo 637
50 Brandon Burkett Bolles School Sharks logo 599 +1.7% PB
51 Nick Mattheys Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 636 PB
52 Benjamin Souza Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 597 +0.7% PB
53 Nicholas Borrazzo Blue Dolfins logo 634 -1.9%
54 Joshua Yi Blue Dolfins logo 589 -0.7%
55 Matthew Pearsaul Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 588 +1.2% PB
56 Eric Davidson TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 586 -0.6%
57 Reef Ide Daytona Beach Speed logo 673 -0.7%
58 Nate Pollitt Storm Swim Club logo 621 +1.1% PB
59 Kyle Romero Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 582 -0.4%
60 Alexander Guitian Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 579 +4.4% PB
61 Chris Barton Sarasota Sharks logo 616 -0.3%
62 Benjamin Stark South Lakes Aquatics Club logo 614
63 Kaleb Harriott Swim Florida logo 613 -1.2%
64 Luis Garcia-Mazzarri Indian River Aquatics logo 611 -1.0%
65 Brandon Christensen Blue Dolfins logo 608 -1.3%
66 Alex Boschma Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 567 +0.5% PB
67 Aidan Buch Gator Swim Club logo 551 -2.5%
68 Aaron Swann Sarasota Sharks logo 588 -0.2%
69 Alexander Gusev Sarasota Sharks logo 550 -3.5%
70 Alex Harkness Team Velocity logo 633 +2.4% PB
71 Jaedin Doddapanini Blue Dolfins logo 543
72 Justin Irvin Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 537
73 Stephen Zanowic Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 572 -1.5%
74 Chance Conde Beaches Aquatic Club, Inc. logo 570 -1.5%
75 Jakob Mowry Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 529 +2.4% PB
76 Devin White Blue Dolfins logo 614 +0.1% PB
77 Gray Maloney Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 562 -3.7%
78 Aleksandar Bredemeyer Montverde Aquatics Club logo 611
79 Connor Moran West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 560 +2.6% PB
80 Josh Millner-Balagtas Berkeley Barracudas logo 560 +1.2% PB
81 Chance Phillips Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 559 +1.8% PB
82 Nathaniel Jones Episcopal AmberJax logo 518 PB
83 Jacob Prail Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 513 -5.3%
84 Keegan Angeles T2 Aquatics logo 504 +1.0% PB
85 Robert Klein Florida State (Club Team) logo 539 PB
86 Nicolas Vermiglio Bolles School Sharks logo 502
87 Colin Love Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 500 +2.3% PB
88 Jayden Herron Gator Swim Club logo 525 -5.8%
89 Ben Alberti T2 Aquatics logo 515
90 Nick Metro Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 471
91 Erik Fosselius Florida State (Club Team) logo 504 PB
92 Dylan Marcus Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 494
93 Freddie Cole Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 492 -1.1%
94 Gabriel Munoz Blue Dolfins logo 490 -1.2%
95 Kai Kishpaugh Sarasota Sharks logo 489 -3.8%
Rene Strezenicky Sarasota Sharks logo NS

Events