Swimcloud
Irish Open Swimming Championships
A Final, LCM
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Frans JOHANNESSEN
Denmark
780
2 Brian O'Sullivan
Aura Dundalk SC
743
3 Matthew Hirschberger
Unattached
743 -1.3%
4 Gerard Quinn
Longford
742
5 Jordan Sloan
Bangor SC
741 -0.4%
6 Josh McDonald
Unattached
731 +0.9% PB
7 Gavin Springer
Unattached
719 -0.4%
8 Séamus Stacey
University College of Dublin
703
9 Bernard Cahill
Ennis
687
10 Brendan Gibbons
Athlone SC
649
B Final, LCM
Name Time FINA Imp
11 Grant House
Unattached
766 -0.6%
12 James Murphy
Unattached
741 -0.7%
13 Justin Ress
Unattached
718 +0.7% SB
14 Nicolas Blanch
Denmark
689 +0.7% PB
15 Andrew Moore
Galway SC
670
16 Alex Melennec
University College of Dublin
664
17 Mark Walsh
Mallow Swans
658
18 Jack Mc Millan
Bangor SC
594
19 Joseph Mooney
Limerick
499
B Final,
Name Time
Ethan O'Brien
Limerick
NS
Preliminaries, LCM
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Matthew Hirschberger
Unattached
753 -0.8%
2 Frans JOHANNESSEN
Denmark
748
3 Josh McDonald
Unattached
746 +1.6% PB
4 Gavin Springer
Unattached
738 +0.5% PB
5 Jordan Sloan
Bangor SC
737 -0.7%
6 Grant House
Unattached
736 -1.9%
7 Brian O'Sullivan
Aura Dundalk SC
727
8 James Murphy
Unattached
726 -1.3%
9 Ross Palazzo
Unattached
722 PB
10 Gerard Quinn
Longford
714
11 Brendan Gibbons
Athlone SC
712
12 Bernard Cahill
Ennis
702
13 Nicolas Blanch
Denmark
700 +1.2% PB
14 Justin Ress
Unattached
700 -0.2%
15 David Thompson
Bangor SC
689
16 Knox Auerbach
Unattached
681 -3.3%
17 Séamus Stacey
University College of Dublin
661
18 Andrew Moore
Galway SC
659
19 Mark Walsh
Mallow Swans
657
20 Alex Melennec
University College of Dublin
651
21 Brian O'Sullivan
NAC Ashbourne
643
22 Blake Maczka
Unattached
633 +3.2% PB
23 Jack Mc Millan
Bangor SC
633
24 Joseph Mooney
Limerick
632
25 Cillian Colvin
NAC Ashbourne
628
26 Ethan O'Brien
Limerick
623
27 Dean Power
ESB Swimming Club
616
28 Nathan Turner
Aer Lingus SC
614
29 Cian O'Keeffe Tighe
Portmarnock Swim Club
590
30 Shane Cody
Limerick
583
31 Conor Ferguson
Larne SC
572
32 Cai Armstrong
Ards ASC
569
33 Ronan Mc Carthy
Sundays Well
567
34 Cathal Kearney
Aer Lingus SC
553
35 Nathan Jennings
Lisburn City Swimming Club
546
36 Finn Purdy
Larne SC
543
37 Evan O'Broin
Sundays Well
520
38 Jordan Byrne
Aer Lingus SC
505
39 Finn Mc Geever
Limerick
504
40 Cathal Tan
TEAMTSC
478
41 Jonathan Mc Grath
Limerick
367
42 Thomas Maher
Sligo Swim Team
273
43 James Scully
NAC Ashbourne
184
44 Adam Johnston
Bangor SC
102