Swimcloud
Irish Open Swimming Championships
Finals, LCM
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Curtis Coulter
Ards ASC
745 +2.5% PB
2 James Jones
Unattached
729 -1.7%
3 Conor Munn
Ards ASC
711 +2.7% PB
4 Mark McGlaughlin
Unattached
710 +0.5% SB
5 John Shebat
Unattached
700 -1.3%
6 Kevin Mc Glade
Galway SC
689
7 Calum Bain
Cookstown ASC
682 +1.5% PB
8 Knox Auerbach
Unattached
661 -0.5%
9 Mathew Coward
NAC Ashbourne
659 +4.5% PB
Finals,
Name Time
Brian O'Sullivan
Aura Dundalk SC
Preliminaries, LCM
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Curtis Coulter
Ards ASC
688 -0.2%
2 James Jones
Unattached
685 -3.9%
3 Mark McGlaughlin
Unattached
679 -1.0%
4 Calum Bain
Cookstown ASC
676 +1.2% PB
5 Justin Ress
Unattached
672 -3.4%
6 Conor Munn
Ards ASC
671 +0.7% SB
7 Knox Auerbach
Unattached
653 -1.0%
8 John Shebat
Unattached
646 -4.1%
9 Michael Mc Carthy
University College of Dublin
645 +5.8% PB
10 Jack Keogh
University College of Dublin
639 +5.7% PB
11 Kevin Mc Glade
Galway SC
637
12 Philip Greve
Denmark
635
13 James Murphy
Unattached
623 -1.9%
14 Brian O'Sullivan
NAC Ashbourne
620 +1.7% PB
15 Brian O'Sullivan
Aura Dundalk SC
617 +1.6% PB
16 Alex Melennec
University College of Dublin
616 +4.3% PB
17 Brendan Hyland
Tallaght Swim Team
615 +2.3% PB
18 Mathew Coward
NAC Ashbourne
613 +2.1% PB
19 Bernard Cahill
Ennis
609 +4.0% PB
20 Gerard Quinn
Longford
607 +0.8% PB
21 Robert Powell
Athlone SC
596 +5.8% PB
22 Matt Salerno
Unattached
595
23 Conor Ferguson
Larne SC
594 +5.1% PB
24 Jordan Sloan
Bangor SC
586 -2.2%
24 Michael Taylor
Unattached
586 -2.7%
26 Cillian Colvin
NAC Ashbourne
582 +4.4% PB
27 Sam Manley
Ards ASC
579
27 Jon Burkett
Unattached
579 +1.2% PB
29 Shane Cody
Limerick
575 +3.0% PB
30 Zach Harting
Unattached
569 -3.4%
31 Jack Grace
Kingdom Swimming Club
565 +6.2% PB
32 Joseph Mooney
Limerick
565 +4.0% PB
33 Mark Walsh
Mallow Swans
564 +2.9% PB
34 Brody Hewison
Isle of Man Swimming Assoc
561 +4.1% PB
35 Scott Dennis
Bangor SC
560 +3.3% PB
36 Dean Power
ESB Swimming Club
553 +3.8% PB
37 Éanna O'Hara
Sligo Swim Team
528
38 Conor Sheahan
NAC Ashbourne
524 +5.0% PB
39 Evan O'Broin
Sundays Well
524 +6.8% PB
40 Ronan Mc Carthy
Sundays Well
522 +5.6% PB
41 Brian O'Farrell
Galway SC
520
42 Eamonn Doyle
Ballina Dolphins
507
43 Dylan Mullen
Tallaght Swim Team
507
44 Paraic Muircheartaigh
Atlantis
501
45 Ciaran Burke
Tuam
494 +1.8% PB
46 Kai Wilmot
Waterford Crystal
487
47 Ross Mc Auliffe
Sundays Well
483
48 Thomas Maher
Sligo Swim Team
233 +1.3% PB
49 James Scully
NAC Ashbourne
152 +3.3% PB
50 Patrick Flanagan
Longford
140 +3.0% PB
51 Adam Johnston
Bangor SC
81 +3.3% PB