Swimcloud
Irish Open Swimming Championships
A Final, LCM
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Michael Taylor
Unattached
770 -1.6%
2 Conor Ferguson
Larne SC
751 PB
3 Alex Lebed
Unattached
737 0.0%
4 Brennan Balogh
Unattached
721 -3.3%
5 Rory Mc Evoy
Ennis
720
6 Ben Griffin
Aer Lingus SC
655
7 Alan Corby
Limerick
618
8 Ciaran Burke
Tuam
547
9 Sean Scannell
Kilkenny Swimming Club
532
B Final, LCM
Name Time FINA Imp
11 Justin Ress
Unattached
695 -4.8%
12 Chris Boe Christensen
Denmark
655
13 Grant House
Unattached
617 PB
14 Alexander Martin
Unattached
603 -4.3%
15 Mitchell Wilson
Galway SC
557
16 Alexander Haskins
Lisburn City Swimming Club
506
17 Jaime Nichols
Templemore
493
18 Ross Mc Auliffe
Sundays Well
461
A Final,
Name Time
Ethan Young
Unattached
B Final,
Name Time
Philip Hanley
University College of Dublin
Ronan Mc Carthy
Sundays Well
NS
Preliminaries, LCM
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Conor Ferguson
Larne SC
729 PB
2 Alex Lebed
Unattached
711 -1.2%
3 Rory Mc Evoy
Ennis
704
4 Michael Taylor
Unattached
702 -4.8%
5 Ethan Young
Unattached
689 +0.9% SB
6 Brennan Balogh
Unattached
679 -5.4%
7 Justin Ress
Unattached
678 -5.7%
8 Chris Boe Christensen
Denmark
675
9 Grant House
Unattached
634 PB
10 Alexander Martin
Unattached
625 -3.1%
11 John Shebat
Unattached
621
12 Ben Griffin
Aer Lingus SC
616
13 Josh McDonald
Unattached
581 PB
14 Blake Maczka
Unattached
572 PB
15 Alan Corby
Limerick
559
16 Brennan Pastorek
Unattached
556 PB
17 Ciaran Burke
Tuam
541
18 Cadan Mc Carthy
Mallow Swans
511
19 Sean Scannell
Kilkenny Swimming Club
508
20 Ross Mc Auliffe
Sundays Well
499
21 Alexander Haskins
Lisburn City Swimming Club
498
22 Philip Hanley
University College of Dublin
498
23 Ronan Mc Carthy
Sundays Well
496
24 Mitchell Wilson
Galway SC
494
25 Jaime Nichols
Templemore
487
26 James Edgar
Lisburn City Swimming Club
483
27 Stephen Byrne
Tallaght Swim Team
481
28 David Dowling
Ncd Laser
471
29 Callum Ashton
Ncd Laser
466
30 Pat Treacy
Ballina Dolphins
466
31 Conor Mc Menamin
Aer Lingus SC
454
32 Hugh Mc Mahon
Ennis
449
33 Jordan Byrne
Aer Lingus SC
442
34 Nathan Jennings
Lisburn City Swimming Club
439
35 Marley Haugh
Ennis
391
Preliminaries,
Name Time
Bryan O'Sullivan
Galway SC
NS