Login
Register
Login
Register
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
Close
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
2009 NEW ENGLAND YMCA SWIM CHAMPIONSHIPS
Completed
Mar 21–22, 2009
SCY
Harvard University &, MA
NEW ENGLAND YMCA SWIM CHAMPIONSHIPS
Meet Dashboard
25 Fly
Event
25 Free
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
500 Free
25 Back
50 Back
100 Back
25 Breast
50 Breast
100 Breast
25 Fly
50 Fly
100 Fly
100 IM
200 IM
100 Free Relay
200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
100 Medley Relay
200 Medley Relay
Women
Gender
Men
Women
8 and under (8-)
Timed Finals
Name
Team
Time
Score
Imp
1
Emily Foley
Wheeler Regional YMCA Tigersharks
Wheeler Regional YMCA Tigersharks
16.32
20
–
2
Sam D'Alessandro
MELY
MELY
16.56
17
–
3
Savannah Roth
New Bedford YMCA Hurricanes
New Bedford YMCA Hurricanes
16.68
16
–
4
Jenna Clukey
Piscataquis Regional YMCA
Piscataquis Regional YMCA
16.76
15
-0.2%
5
Chelsea Zhang
Metrowest YMCA Stingrays
Metrowest YMCA Stingrays
16.98
14
–
6
Lea Koppermann
Westerly-Pawcatuck YMCA
Westerly-Pawcatuck YMCA
17.16
13
–
7
Mattea Dumdey
YMCA of Greater Nashua
YMCA of Greater Nashua
17.43
12
–
8
Joy Zhang
Mount Desert Island YMCA
Mount Desert Island YMCA
17.61
11
+3.8%
PB
9
Lauren Salvadore
Kent County YMCA
Kent County YMCA
17.75
9
–
10
Julia Conway
YMCA of Greenwich Marlins
YMCA of Greenwich Marlins
18.01
7
–
11
Kaitlyn Bembenek
Tri-Y
Tri-Y
18.19
6
–
12
Madison Tregenza
Newport Wahoos
Newport Wahoos
18.21
5
–
13
Adriana Aparicio
Dorchester YMCA Inner City Marine
Dorchester YMCA Inner City Marine
18.24
4
–
14
Sally Alrutz
Greater Holyoke YMCA
Greater Holyoke YMCA
18.29
3
–
15
Bridget Kelley
MELY
MELY
18.30
2
–
16
Naomi Wright
Lowell
Lowell
18.39
1
–
17
Adeline Danyla
East Side
East Side
18.54
–
–
18
Caroline Cassese
Kent County YMCA
Kent County YMCA
18.63
–
–
19
Virginia Guanci
MELY
MELY
18.68
–
–
20
Alexandra Chicharro
Flyers
Flyers
18.72
–
–
21
Ali Robertson
West Suburban YMCA
West Suburban YMCA
18.85
–
–
22
Ally Noccioli
BSY Torpedoes
BSY Torpedoes
18.88
–
–
23
Kate Brenner-Simpson
Down East Family YMCA
Down East Family YMCA
19.01
–
–
24
Kelsey D'Amico
Northern Middlesex YMCA
Northern Middlesex YMCA
19.04
–
–
25
Katie Cashin
Hockomock-MA
Hockomock-MA
19.31
–
–
25
Madeleine Menendez
Wheeler Regional YMCA Tigersharks
Wheeler Regional YMCA Tigersharks
19.31
–
–
27
Kaitlyn Priest
Keene Dolphins
Keene Dolphins
19.45
–
–
28
Megan Russell
Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami
Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami
19.57
–
–
29
Anabel Szydlik
Tri-Y
Tri-Y
19.93
–
–
30
Delia Maguire
Smithfield
Smithfield
20.40
–
–
31
Margaret Norton
South Shore Mill Pond YMCA
South Shore Mill Pond YMCA
20.48
–
–
32
Emilienne English
Cranston Branch YMCA
Cranston Branch YMCA
20.74
–
–
Events
Close
Dummy text
1
25 Fly Women
2
25 Fly Men
3
100 Medley Relay Women
4
100 Medley Relay Men
5
25 Back Women
6
25 Back Men
7
50 Free Women (8-)
8
50 Free Men (8-)
9
100 IM Women (8-)
10
100 IM Men (8-)
11
25 Breast Women
12
25 Breast Men
13
100 Free Relay Women
14
100 Free Relay Men
15
25 Free Women
16
25 Free Men
17
50 Fly Women (9 - 10)
18
50 Fly Men (9 - 10)
19
100 Breast Women (9 - 10)
20
100 Breast Men (9 - 10)
21
200 Medley Relay Women (9 - 10)
22
200 Medley Relay Men (9 - 10)
23
50 Back Women (9 - 10)
24
50 Back Men (9 - 10)
25
100 Fly Women (9 - 10)
26
100 Fly Men (9 - 10)
27
100 Free Women (9 - 10)
28
100 Free Men (9 - 10)
29
100 IM Women (9 - 10)
30
100 IM Men (9 - 10)
31
50 Breast Women (9 - 10)
32
50 Breast Men (9 - 10)
33
100 Back Women (9 - 10)
34
100 Back Men (9 - 10)
35
200 Free Relay Women (9 - 10)
36
200 Free Relay Men (9 - 10)
37
50 Free Women (9 - 10)
38
50 Free Men (9 - 10)
39
50 Fly Women (11 - 12)
40
50 Fly Men (11 - 12)
41
100 Breast Women (11 - 12)
42
100 Breast Men (11 - 12)
43
200 Medley Relay Women (11 - 12)
44
200 Medley Relay Men (11 - 12)
45
50 Back Women (11 - 12)
46
50 Back Men (11 - 12)
47
100 Fly Women (11 - 12)
48
100 Fly Men (11 - 12)
49
100 Free Women (11 - 12)
50
100 Free Men (11 - 12)
51
200 IM Women (11 - 12)
52
200 IM Men (11 - 12)
53
50 Breast Women (11 - 12)
54
50 Breast Men (11 - 12)
55
200 Free Women (11 - 12)
56
200 Free Men (11 - 12)
57
100 Back Women (11 - 12)
58
100 Back Men (11 - 12)
59
200 Free Relay Women (11 - 12)
60
200 Free Relay Men (11 - 12)
61
50 Free Women (11 - 12)
62
50 Free Men (11 - 12)
63
200 Medley Relay Women (13 - 14)
64
200 Medley Relay Men (13 - 14)
65
100 Free Women (13 - 14)
66
100 Free Men (13 - 14)
67
200 IM Women (13 - 14)
68
200 IM Men (13 - 14)
69
50 Free Women (13 - 14)
70
50 Free Men (13 - 14)
71
100 Fly Women (13 - 14)
72
100 Fly Men (13 - 14)
73
200 Free Women (13 - 14)
74
200 Free Men (13 - 14)
75
100 Back Women (13 - 14)
76
100 Back Men (13 - 14)
77
100 Breast Women (13 - 14)
78
100 Breast Men (13 - 14)
79
200 Free Relay Women (13 - 14)
80
200 Free Relay Men (13 - 14)
81
500 Free Women (13 - 14)
82
500 Free Men (13 - 14)
83
200 Medley Relay Women (15 - 18)
84
200 Medley Relay Men (15 - 18)
85
100 Free Women (15 - 18)
86
100 Free Men (15 - 18)
87
200 IM Women (15 - 18)
88
200 IM Men (15 - 18)
89
50 Free Women (15 - 18)
90
50 Free Men (15 - 18)
91
100 Fly Women (15 - 18)
92
100 Fly Men (15 - 18)
93
200 Free Women (15 - 18)
94
200 Free Men (15 - 18)
95
100 Back Women (15 - 18)
96
100 Back Men (15 - 18)
97
100 Breast Women (15 - 18)
98
100 Breast Men (15 - 18)
99
400 Free Relay Women
100
400 Free Relay Men
101
500 Free Women (15 - 18)
102
500 Free Men (15 - 18)
Events
Events
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
500 Free
1000 Free
1650 Free
50 Back
100 Back
200 Back
50 Breast
100 Breast
200 Breast
50 Fly
100 Fly
200 Fly
100 IM
200 IM
400 IM
200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
800 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay
1M Diving
3M Diving
Platform Diving