Swimcloud

Kansas 6A Girls State Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 16–18, 2019
  • SCY
  • Topeka, KS

Top swimmers

Name Team Gold Silver Bronze Score Pts Detailed Report
1 Astrid Dirkzwager Wichita East logo Wichita East 2 40 143.2
2 Addison Barnes Blue Valley West logo Blue Valley West 2 40 136.3
3 Maci McCullough Wichita West logo Wichita West 1 1 37 134.0
4 Caroline Blake Blue Valley North logo Blue Valley North 1 35 129.0
5 Anne Deedy Shawnee Mission East logo Shawnee Mission East 2 34 132.6
6 Ariana Dirkzwager Wichita East logo Wichita East 2 34 124.3
7 Rachel Lyle Blue Valley Northwest logo Blue Valley Northwest 1 1 33 134.8
8 Katerina Savvides Wichita East logo Wichita East 1 1 33 130.3
9 Kayla Teasley Mill Valley logo Mill Valley 1 33 129.0
10 Baylor McPherson Wichita East logo Wichita East 1 32 135.3
11 Mackenzie Bravence Olathe East logo Olathe East 2 32 132.3
12 Emily Guo Lawrence logo Lawrence 1 31 129.5
13 Gracey Hiebert Olathe Northwest logo Olathe Northwest 1 31 118.0
14 Payton Krug Lawrence Free State logo Lawrence Free State 29 123.3
15 Anika Lam Olathe-North logo Olathe-North 29 119.8
16 Morgan Jones Lawrence logo Lawrence 1 29 118.0
17 Ashleigh Espinoza Shawnee Mission East logo Shawnee Mission East 29 114.0
18 Lauren McDougald Shawnee Mission East logo Shawnee Mission East 1 27 124.3
19 Maeve Linscott Shawnee Mission East logo Shawnee Mission East 27 124.0
20 Madileine Heckman Lawrence logo Lawrence 27 119.3
21 Sidney MacGillivray Blue Valley West logo Blue Valley West 27 116.0
22 Madelyn Dean Lawrence logo Lawrence 25 117.8
23 Kavanagh Larson Washburn Rural logo Washburn Rural 24 98.5
24 Marian Frick Lawrence logo Lawrence 1 23 118.7
25 Kennedy Young Hutchinson logo Hutchinson 23 116.3
26 Kasey Dunn Lawrence Free State logo Lawrence Free State 23 115.7
27 Emma Hagan Olathe East logo Olathe East 22 112.0
28 Katarina Tasic Olathe South logo Olathe South 21 115.5
29 Gillian Pierce-Butt Wichita East logo Wichita East 20 110.5
30 Emily Bachelor Olathe East logo Olathe East 1 20
31 Kristen Wolf Washburn Rural logo Washburn Rural 19 113.5
32 Lydia Kernen Shawnee Mission South logo Shawnee Mission South 19 112.0
33 Bailey Cavin Northwest (Shawnee Mission) logo Northwest (Shawnee Mission) 18 116.2
34 Jaiden Branstrom Olathe Northwest logo Olathe Northwest 18 112.3
35 Aubrey Fischer Lawrence logo Lawrence 18 112.3
36 Lucy Behm Blue Valley logo Blue Valley 18 101.3
37 Anna Gunderman Shawnee Mission East logo Shawnee Mission East 17 108.0
38 Madi Vanderpool Shawnee Mission West logo Shawnee Mission West 1 17
39 Mia Musson Shawnee Mission South logo Shawnee Mission South 1 16
40 Catherine McGrath Blue Valley West logo Blue Valley West 15 109.8
41 Kianna Skinner Olathe South logo Olathe South 15 99.8
42 Carolyn Nuss Blue Valley North logo Blue Valley North 15
43 Morgan Brockner Blue Valley Northwest logo Blue Valley Northwest 14 102.8
44 Abbi Nielsen Blue Valley West logo Blue Valley West 14
45 Olivia Riley Shawnee Mission South logo Shawnee Mission South 13 106.3
46 Jamie Abernathy Lawrence logo Lawrence 13 105.8
47 Kayla Middaugh Mill Valley logo Mill Valley 13
48 Maleigha Vietti Blue Valley West logo Blue Valley West 12 112.8
49 Eden Kingery Lawrence logo Lawrence 12
50 Kadee Schutt Haysville Campus logo Haysville Campus 11 109.7