Swimcloud

Kansas 6A Girls State Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 16–18, 2019
  • SCY
  • Topeka, KS

50 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Caroline Blake Blue Valley North logoBlue Valley North 23.86
141 +7.1% PB
2 Baylor McPherson Wichita East logoWichita East 24.24
134 +2.1% PB
3 Mackenzie Bravence Olathe East logoOlathe East 24.50
129 0.0%
4 Madi Heckman Lawrence logoLawrence 24.65
126 +0.5% PB
5 Bailey Cavin Northwest (Shawnee Mission) logoNorthwest (Shawnee Mission) 24.74
124 PB
6 Sidney MacGillivray Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 24.97
120 0.0%
7 Olivia Riley Shawnee Mission South logoShawnee Mission South 25.27
115 PB
8 Kadee Schutt Haysville Campus logoHaysville Campus 25.28
115 +2.6% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Jaiden Branstrom Olathe Northwest logoOlathe Northwest 25.08
118 +2.9% PB
10 Marian Frick Lawrence logoLawrence 25.33
114
11 Julie Johnson Northwest (Shawnee Mission) logoNorthwest (Shawnee Mission) 25.39
113 PB
12 Janie Mahaffy Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 25.41
113 PB
13 Trinity Legill Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 25.52
111
14 Maleigha Vietti Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 25.67
108
15 Leah Heeren Olathe-North logoOlathe-North 25.68
108 PB
16 Leighton Beckley Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 25.69
108 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Caroline Blake Blue Valley North logoBlue Valley North 24.07
137 +6.2% PB
2 Baylor McPherson Wichita East logoWichita East 24.18
135 +2.4% PB
3 Mackenzie Bravence Olathe East logoOlathe East 24.27
133 +0.9% PB
4 Bailey Cavin Northwest (Shawnee Mission) logoNorthwest (Shawnee Mission) 24.85
122 PB
5 Madi Heckman Lawrence logoLawrence 24.99
120 -0.8%
6 Olivia Riley Shawnee Mission South logoShawnee Mission South 25.09
118 PB
7 Sidney MacGillivray Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 25.13
117 -0.6%
8 Kadee Schutt Haysville Campus logoHaysville Campus 25.19
116 +2.9% PB
9 Jaiden Branstrom Olathe Northwest logoOlathe Northwest 25.49
111 +1.3% SB
9 Trinity Legill Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 25.49
111
11 Leighton Beckley Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 25.53
111 PB
12 Leah Heeren Olathe-North logoOlathe-North 25.56
110 PB
13 Maleigha Vietti Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 25.60
109
14 Marian Frick Lawrence logoLawrence 25.64
109
15 Janie Mahaffy Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 25.74
107 PB
16 Julie Johnson Northwest (Shawnee Mission) logoNorthwest (Shawnee Mission) 25.76
107 PB
17 Jessamine Harris Olathe-North logoOlathe-North 25.88
105
18 Eloise Lavacek Wichita East logoWichita East 25.92
104 PB
19 Ella Buss Shawnee Mission South logoShawnee Mission South 25.97
103
20 Lauren Cassou Manhattan logoManhattan 25.99
103 +1.1% SB
21 Sophia Wilson Blue Valley North logoBlue Valley North 26.14
100
22 Lindsay Carey Washburn Rural logoWashburn Rural 26.22
99
23 Holly Randall Manhattan logoManhattan 26.53
94
Sydney Wallick Blue Valley logoBlue Valley DQ