Swimcloud

Kansas 6A Girls State Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 16–18, 2019
  • SCY
  • Topeka, KS

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Addi Barnes Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 4:58.81
139 -0.2%
2 Ariana Dirkzwager Wichita East logoWichita East 5:08.41
123 -0.0%
3 Morgan Jones Lawrence logoLawrence 5:08.93
123 -0.1%
4 Gracey Hiebert Olathe Northwest logoOlathe Northwest 5:11.16
119 -1.7%
5 Ashleigh Espinoza Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 5:16.91
111 -1.0%
6 Kavanagh Larson Washburn Rural logoWashburn Rural 5:21.46
104 +0.5% SB
7 Lucy Behm Blue Valley logoBlue Valley 5:22.93
102 -0.7%
8 Emma Hagan Olathe East logoOlathe East 5:25.80
98 -2.1%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Gillian Pierce-Butt Wichita East logoWichita East 5:20.91
105
10 Izzy Gifford Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 5:26.85
97
11 Carmen Braden Lawrence logoLawrence 5:26.95
97 +4.6% PB
12 Blaise Hayden Manhattan logoManhattan 5:30.26
92 -2.2%
13 Emma Schmidt Blue Valley logoBlue Valley 5:32.08
90
14 Iris Sherron Lawrence logoLawrence 5:32.14
90 +2.6% PB
15 Kianna Skinner Olathe South logoOlathe South 5:37.01
83
16 Bailey Sibenaller Blue Valley logoBlue Valley 5:39.89
80 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Addi Barnes Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 5:06.39
127 -2.7%
2 Morgan Jones Lawrence logoLawrence 5:09.84
121 -0.4%
3 Gracey Hiebert Olathe Northwest logoOlathe Northwest 5:14.48
114 -2.8%
4 Kavanagh Larson Washburn Rural logoWashburn Rural 5:15.42
113 +2.3% PB
5 Ariana Dirkzwager Wichita East logoWichita East 5:16.55
111 -2.6%
6 Ashleigh Espinoza Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 5:16.89
111 -1.0%
7 Emma Hagan Olathe East logoOlathe East 5:19.34
107 -0.1%
8 Lucy Behm Blue Valley logoBlue Valley 5:19.87
106 +0.3% PB
9 Gillian Pierce-Butt Wichita East logoWichita East 5:24.18
100
10 Izzy Gifford Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 5:26.82
97
11 Blaise Hayden Manhattan logoManhattan 5:29.33
93 -2.0%
12 Carmen Braden Lawrence logoLawrence 5:29.55
93 +3.8% PB
13 Emma Schmidt Blue Valley logoBlue Valley 5:34.68
86
14 Kianna Skinner Olathe South logoOlathe South 5:38.30
82
15 Iris Sherron Lawrence logoLawrence 5:38.35
81 +0.8% PB
16 Bailey Sibenaller Blue Valley logoBlue Valley 5:38.59
81 PB
17 Hazel Eastlack Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 5:38.63
81
18 Hannah Wastler Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 5:39.44
80
19 Claire Stiles Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 5:40.06
79 PB
20 Regan Carlson Wichita East logoWichita East 5:42.79
76
21 Megan Herrington Blue Valley North logoBlue Valley North 5:43.79
75
22 Meg Gunderman Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 5:44.31
74
23 Raegan Meyer Olathe-North logoOlathe-North 5:44.50
74
24 Olivia Sherlock Blue Valley logoBlue Valley 5:45.41
73 +1.2% SB