Swimcloud

Kansas 6A Girls State Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 16–18, 2019
  • SCY
  • Topeka, KS

100 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kayla Teasley Mill Valley logoMill Valley 1:05.15
142 +2.2% PB
2 Anne Deedy Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 1:05.31
141 -0.5%
3 Marian Frick Lawrence logoLawrence 1:06.20
135
4 Payton Krug Lawrence Free State logoLawrence Free State 1:07.28
128 +1.5% PB
5 Maeve Linscott Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 1:07.39
128 +1.1% PB
6 Kianna Skinner Olathe South logoOlathe South 1:08.79
119 -1.5%
7 Lydia Kernen Shawnee Mission South logoShawnee Mission South 1:09.25
116 +1.0% SB
8 Cali Rhodes Mill Valley logoMill Valley 1:09.60
114 +0.1% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Emma Tull Garden City logoGarden City 1:09.23
116 PB
10 Kristen Wolf Washburn Rural logoWashburn Rural 1:09.31
116 -1.1%
11 Cate McGrath Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 1:09.66
114
12 Kate Christie Blue Valley Northwest logoBlue Valley Northwest 1:10.27
110 +1.6% PB
13 Ali Jones Lawrence logoLawrence 1:10.96
106 +3.3% PB
14 Caroline Polhemus Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 1:11.34
104
15 Macy Grosdidier Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 1:11.41
103 PB
16 Elizabeth Sandstrom Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 1:11.49
103 -0.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Anne Deedy Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 1:05.35
141 -0.6%
2 Kayla Teasley Mill Valley logoMill Valley 1:06.21
135 +0.6% PB
3 Marian Frick Lawrence logoLawrence 1:06.68
132
4 Payton Krug Lawrence Free State logoLawrence Free State 1:07.74
125 +0.8% SB
5 Kianna Skinner Olathe South logoOlathe South 1:07.78
125 0.0%
6 Maeve Linscott Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 1:08.45
121 -0.5%
7 Lydia Kernen Shawnee Mission South logoShawnee Mission South 1:09.32
116 +0.9% SB
8 Cali Rhodes Mill Valley logoMill Valley 1:09.35
115 +0.4% PB
9 Emma Tull Garden City logoGarden City 1:09.54
114 PB
10 Cate McGrath Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 1:09.87
112
11 Kristen Wolf Washburn Rural logoWashburn Rural 1:09.90
112 -1.9%
12 Kate Christie Blue Valley Northwest logoBlue Valley Northwest 1:10.27
110 +1.6% PB
13 Caroline Polhemus Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 1:10.43
109
14 Ali Jones Lawrence logoLawrence 1:10.93
106 +3.4% PB
15 Elizabeth Sandstrom Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 1:11.11
105 -0.1%
16 Macy Grosdidier Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 1:11.86
101 PB
17 Danielle Robinson Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 1:12.46
98
18 Kathleen Adriano Blue Valley North logoBlue Valley North 1:12.48
97
19 Faith Cummings Manhattan logoManhattan 1:12.66
96 +3.1% PB
20 Isabella Scavuzzo Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 1:13.20
93 PB
21 Hannah Thurlby Blue Valley Northwest logoBlue Valley Northwest 1:13.67
91 PB
22 Sydney Brown Olathe-West logoOlathe-West 1:13.74
91
23 Katie Malicoat Wichita East logoWichita East 1:16.50
76 PB
24 Jessica Faith Ndungu Washburn Rural logoWashburn Rural 1:20.47
58 -8.9%