Swimcloud

Kansas 6A Girls State Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 16–18, 2019
  • SCY
  • Topeka, KS

100 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Astrid Dirkzwager Wichita East logoWichita East 51.24
146 +3.7% PB
2 Maci McCullough Wichita West logoWichita West 52.37
136 +0.3% PB
3 Mackenzie Bravence Olathe East logoOlathe East 52.75
132 +1.0% PB
4 Caroline Blake Blue Valley North logoBlue Valley North 53.00
130 +5.1% PB
5 Anika Lam Olathe-North logoOlathe-North 54.23
119 +0.4% SB
6 Kayla Teasley Mill Valley logoMill Valley 54.28
119 +0.4% PB
7 Madi Heckman Lawrence logoLawrence 54.34
118 +0.8% PB
8 Kasey Dunn Lawrence Free State logoLawrence Free State 54.47
117 +2.6% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Jaiden Branstrom Olathe Northwest logoOlathe Northwest 55.25
111 +2.8% PB
10 Leah Heeren Olathe-North logoOlathe-North 55.39
110 PB
11 Jamie Abernathy Lawrence logoLawrence 55.49
109 +3.0% PB
12 Katie Gildemeister Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 56.32
102
13 Bailey Cavin Northwest (Shawnee Mission) logoNorthwest (Shawnee Mission) 56.33
102 PB
14 Trinity Legill Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 56.75
99
15 Lizzie Wombolt Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 56.89
98
16 Olivia Riley Shawnee Mission South logoShawnee Mission South 57.76
91
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Astrid Dirkzwager Wichita East logoWichita East 51.63
143 +3.0% PB
2 Mackenzie Bravence Olathe East logoOlathe East 52.49
135 +1.4% PB
3 Maci McCullough Wichita West logoWichita West 53.18
128 -1.2%
4 Caroline Blake Blue Valley North logoBlue Valley North 53.41
126 +4.3% PB
5 Kayla Teasley Mill Valley logoMill Valley 54.20
120 +0.6% PB
6 Kasey Dunn Lawrence Free State logoLawrence Free State 54.52
117 +2.5% SB
7 Anika Lam Olathe-North logoOlathe-North 54.77
115 -0.6%
8 Madi Heckman Lawrence logoLawrence 55.02
113 -0.4%
9 Leah Heeren Olathe-North logoOlathe-North 55.32
110 PB
10 Jaiden Branstrom Olathe Northwest logoOlathe Northwest 55.46
109 +2.4% PB
10 Jamie Abernathy Lawrence logoLawrence 55.46
109 +3.1% PB
12 Bailey Cavin Northwest (Shawnee Mission) logoNorthwest (Shawnee Mission) 55.94
105 PB
13 Katie Gildemeister Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 55.95
105
14 Lizzie Wombolt Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 56.09
104
15 Trinity Legill Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 56.18
103
16 Olivia Riley Shawnee Mission South logoShawnee Mission South 56.86
98 PB
17 Kadee Schutt Haysville Campus logoHaysville Campus 56.87
98 +1.8% PB
18 Eloise Lavacek Wichita East logoWichita East 57.01
97 +5.8% PB
19 Sydney Wallick Blue Valley logoBlue Valley 57.06
96
20 Molly Smith Blue Valley North logoBlue Valley North 57.24
95 +0.6% PB
21 Molly Kate Ford Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 57.34
94 PB
22 Ella Buss Shawnee Mission South logoShawnee Mission South 57.35
94
23 Janie Mahaffy Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 57.96
89 PB
24 Lindsay Carey Washburn Rural logoWashburn Rural 57.98
89
25 Lauren Cassou Manhattan logoManhattan 58.55
85 -0.7%
26 Katelyn Dahl Northwest (Shawnee Mission) logoNorthwest (Shawnee Mission) 58.69
84
27 Sophia Wilson Blue Valley North logoBlue Valley North 58.76
83
28 Katie Horner Shawnee Mission South logoShawnee Mission South 59.43
79
29 Megan Funkey Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 59.49
78
30 Isabelle York Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 1:00.24
73
31 Hayden Sanchez Dodge City logoDodge City 1:00.78
69
32 Yuwen Li Blue Valley Northwest logoBlue Valley Northwest 1:00.82
69