Swimcloud

CHSAA 4A Boys State Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 17–18, 2019
  • SCY
  • Thronton, CO

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Ryan Peterson Wheat Ridge logo 1:39.35
150 -1.2%
2 Nathan Kenigsberg Greeley West logo 1:41.05
143 +0.4% SB
3 Ben Freeman JK Mullen logo 1:41.98
138
4 Ryan King Montrose logo 1:42.57
136 +0.4% SB
5 Pierce Bigelow Silver Creek logo 1:44.27
129 +1.5% PB
6 Brian Hobbs Discovery Canyon logo 1:47.61
115 PB
7 Owen Spooner Greeley West logo 1:47.68
115 +1.6% PB
8 Hayden Dickinson Silver Creek logo 1:47.75
114
9 Cameron Smooke JK Mullen logo 1:48.26
112 -1.6%
10 Wyatt Sands Greeley West logo 1:48.31
112 +0.3% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
11 Cooper Malone Greeley West logo 1:48.90
110 -1.0%
12 Chance Ricca Discovery Canyon logo 1:49.59
107 +1.3% PB
13 Reid Gilbert Pine Creek logo 1:49.80
106
14 Charlie Baker JK Mullen logo 1:49.96
106 -1.2%
15 Everett Olson Glenwood Springs logo 1:50.20
105
16 Eli Mast Vikings logo 1:50.77
103 +4.3% PB
17 Charlie Kiddoo Glenwood Springs logo 1:51.86
99 +1.3% PB
18 Eduardo Garcia-Escobar Northfield logo 1:51.94
99 +0.0% PB
19 Dakota Casey Silver Creek logo 1:52.08
98 PB
20 Drew Aparicio D'Evelyn logo 1:52.82
95 +5.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Ryan Peterson Wheat Ridge logo 1:40.94
143 -2.8%
2 Nathan Kenigsberg Greeley West logo 1:41.61
140 -0.2%
3 Ben Freeman JK Mullen logo 1:42.66
135
4 Ryan King Montrose logo 1:43.39
132 -0.4%
5 Braden Whitmarsh Discovery Canyon logo 1:43.93
130 +1.0% SB
6 Pierce Bigelow Silver Creek logo 1:43.99
130 +1.8% PB
23 Danny Bynum Montrose logo 1:45.12
125 -1.6%
7 Cameron Smooke JK Mullen logo 1:46.75
118 -0.2%
8 Brian Hobbs Discovery Canyon logo 1:46.98
117 PB
9 Owen Spooner Greeley West logo 1:47.20
117 +2.1% PB
10 Hayden Dickinson Silver Creek logo 1:47.90
114
11 Wyatt Sands Greeley West logo 1:48.38
112 +0.3% SB
12 Cooper Malone Greeley West logo 1:49.93
106 -2.0%
13 Chance Ricca Discovery Canyon logo 1:49.98
106 +1.0% PB
14 Reid Gilbert Pine Creek logo 1:50.29
105
15 Charlie Baker JK Mullen logo 1:50.51
104 -1.7%
16 Everett Olson Glenwood Springs logo 1:50.76
103
17 Eduardo Garcia-Escobar Northfield logo 1:51.41
100 +0.5% PB
18 Eli Mast Vikings logo 1:51.78
99 +3.5% PB
19 Dakota Casey Silver Creek logo 1:52.51
96 PB
20 Drew Aparicio D'Evelyn logo 1:52.58
96 +5.3% PB
21 Charlie Kiddoo Glenwood Springs logo 1:52.67
96 +0.6% PB
22 Michael Ashton Pine Creek logo 1:53.18
94 +3.6% PB
24 Aiden Patterson Pine Creek logo 1:53.57
93
25 Adam Vogt Discovery Canyon logo 1:53.76
92 +3.4% SB
26 Jordan Zhang Pueblo South logo 1:54.10
91
27 Isaac Vallance Liberty logo 1:54.47
89
28 Jacob Axelson Thompson Valley logo 1:54.91
88 PB
29 Alex Choi Liberty logo 1:54.95
88
30 Will Highfill Pueblo South logo 1:55.48
86 PB
30 Sean Findley Longmont logo 1:55.48
86
32 Seth Nelson Air Academy logo 1:55.77
85
33 William Storey Wheat Ridge logo 1:56.01
84 +5.4% PB
34 Gunnar Smith Mountain View logo 1:56.06
84 PB
35 Julien Goering Mountain View logo 1:56.38
83 PB
36 Weston Call Silver Creek logo 1:56.57
82 PB
37 John Jagger Pueblo County logo 1:56.68
82
38 Ryan Seaquist Pine Creek logo 1:57.35
80 PB
39 Hans Romine Littleton logo 1:57.64
79 PB
40 Octavio Querol Longmont logo 1:57.80
78
41 Noe Dietz Pine Creek logo 1:58.18
77 +1.9% PB
41 Stephen Gately Broomfield logo 1:58.18
77
43 Nathan Zurfluh Estes Park logo 1:58.94
74
44 Tucker Neal Evergreen logo 1:59.01
74
45 Henry Kuhna Broomfield logo 1:59.44
73
46 Michael Muser Air Academy logo 2:00.59
69 PB
47 Luke Knaley Broomfield logo 2:00.88
68
48 Connor Wagner Silver Creek logo 2:01.17
67
49 Grahm Tuohy-Gaydos Green Mountain logo 2:01.21
67 PB
50 Thomas Newell George Washington logo 2:01.36
67
51 Michael Crum Thomas Jefferson logo 2:01.41
67
52 Miles DeAntoni Littleton logo 2:01.88
65 PB
53 David Kosten Littleton logo 2:03.17
61
Jackson Traut Standley Lake logo NS