Swimcloud

CHSAA 4A Boys State Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 17–18, 2019
  • SCY
  • Thronton, CO

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Ryan King Montrose logo 4:33.47
141 -1.5%
2 Braden Whitmarsh Discovery Canyon logo 4:45.31
122 -1.2%
3 Cory Leidich Golden logo 4:47.38
119 +0.7% SB
4 Tristan McFarland Denver South logo 4:48.67
117 -3.6%
5 Pierce Bigelow Silver Creek logo 4:49.28
116 +0.7% PB
6 Riley Miller Windsor logo 4:52.43
112 -2.2%
7 Cooper Malone Greeley West logo 4:55.18
108 -4.0%
8 Chance Ricca Discovery Canyon logo 4:55.81
107 -1.2%
9 Reid Gilbert Pine Creek logo 4:55.92
107
10 Robbie Day Evergreen logo 4:56.25
106
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
11 Wyatt Sands Greeley West logo 4:56.98
105 +1.8% SB
12 Everett Olson Glenwood Springs logo 4:58.29
103
13 Caden Gillmore Greeley West logo 4:59.23
102
14 Jacob Axelson Thompson Valley logo 5:01.15
99 PB
15 Eli Mast Vikings logo 5:02.40
98 PB
16 Isaac Vallance Liberty logo 5:05.21
94
17 Connor Hassert Silver Creek logo 5:06.82
92 -2.6%
18 Will Highfill Pueblo South logo 5:07.96
90 PB
19 Benjamin Trujillo Pueblo County logo 5:10.35
87 +5.1% PB
20 Hugh Dennin Littleton logo 5:15.47
80 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Ryan King Montrose logo 4:40.96
129 -4.3%
2 Tristan McFarland Denver South logo 4:46.98
120 -3.0%
3 Riley Miller Windsor logo 4:47.05
120 -0.3%
4 Pierce Bigelow Silver Creek logo 4:47.06
120 +1.5% PB
5 Braden Whitmarsh Discovery Canyon logo 4:47.27
119 -1.9%
6 Cory Leidich Golden logo 4:52.12
112 -1.0%
7 Chance Ricca Discovery Canyon logo 4:57.72
104 -1.8%
8 Cooper Malone Greeley West logo 4:57.85
104 -4.9%
9 Reid Gilbert Pine Creek logo 4:58.15
103
10 Robbie Day Evergreen logo 4:58.46
103
11 Everett Olson Glenwood Springs logo 5:00.22
101
12 Wyatt Sands Greeley West logo 5:01.59
99 +0.3% SB
13 Eli Mast Vikings logo 5:02.44
98 PB
14 Caden Gillmore Greeley West logo 5:03.04
97
15 Jacob Axelson Thompson Valley logo 5:06.68
92 PB
16 Connor Hassert Silver Creek logo 5:06.69
92 -2.5%
17 Isaac Vallance Liberty logo 5:07.50
91
18 Benjamin Trujillo Pueblo County logo 5:12.41
84 +4.5% PB
19 Hugh Dennin Littleton logo 5:13.36
83 PB
20 Will Highfill Pueblo South logo 5:13.56
83
21 John Jagger Pueblo County logo 5:13.75
83
22 Brahm Fischer Northfield logo 5:15.75
80 PB
23 Hans Romine Littleton logo 5:17.73
78 PB
24 Stephen Gately Broomfield logo 5:19.54
75
25 Alex Choi Liberty logo 5:20.31
74 +3.5% PB
26 Tucker Neal Evergreen logo 5:23.56
71
27 Connor Wagner Silver Creek logo 5:24.62
69
28 Ryan Seaquist Pine Creek logo 5:25.09
69
29 Titus Jabedo Discovery Canyon logo 5:25.16
69
30 Grahm Tuohy-Gaydos Green Mountain logo 5:25.58
68 PB
31 Evan Spraker Windsor logo 5:26.11
68
32 Benjamin Parent George Washington logo 5:27.44
66 PB
33 Brendan Ullmann Montrose logo 5:27.56
66 PB
34 Brandon Lis Silver Creek logo 5:28.22
65
35 Dylan Nelson Thomas Jefferson logo 5:28.55
65 +1.3% PB
36 Harry Valentine Glenwood Springs logo 5:30.01
63
37 Miles DeAntoni Littleton logo 5:32.43
60
38 David Kosten Littleton logo 5:33.26
59
39 Jackson Borchers Liberty logo 5:37.05
55 +1.9% PB
40 Vincent Vu Silver Creek logo 5:37.88
54
41 Endre Kereshi Cheyenne Mountain logo 5:44.22
47